Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

602 Late Model, Renegade, Crate Sportsman, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Crown Vic, Young Guns, Futures

NEXT SHOW

NEXT SHOW

October 1st- Weekly Divisions! Last Points Race!

3/26/2022 - Harris Speedway

3/26/2022 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Saturday Night Racing

Saturday March 26th (No 602 Late Models)
Gates Open @ 4 Drivers Meeting @ 6:30
Pits $30 Grandstads $10 12 and Under Free
-Run What You Brung $800 to Win
-Renedge $600 to Win
-Crate Sportsman $500 to Win
-Thunder Bomber $500 to Win
-Pure Stock $400 to Win
-Stock FWD $300 to Win
-Futures $250 to Win
-Young Guns $250 to Win

Classes

  • Renegade/Street Stock4 entries
  • Crate Sportsman8 entries
  • Thunder Bomber13 entries
  • Pure Stock15 entries
  • FWD16 entries
  • Futures13 entries
  • Young Guns6 entries
  • RWYB7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Renegade/Street Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
2 X Alvin Morrison Alvin Morrison Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -
3 24 Dylan Hannah Dylan Hannah Clyde, NC Clyde, NC -
4 2W Benji Whiteside Benji Whiteside Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -

Crate Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
2 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
3 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
4 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
5 0 John Fox John Fox Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -
6 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC -
7 51 Lee Higdon Lee Higdon Greer, SC Greer, SC -
8 777 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -

Thunder Bomber

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
2 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -
3 119 Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
4 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
5 115 Danny Edmonds Danny Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
6 0 Travis Campbell Travis Campbell Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
7 7-11 Thomas Miller Thomas Miller Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -
8 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
9 71 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC -
10 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
11 28 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
12 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -
13 12 Hayden Adkins Hayden Adkins Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -

Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
2 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
3 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -
4 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -
5 3 Devon Lovelace Devon Lovelace Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
6 57 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
7 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -
8 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
9 116 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart -
10 9 Tyler Owens Tyler Owens Inman, SC Inman, SC -
11 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -
12 42 Scotty Gosnell Scotty Gosnell Arden, NC Arden, NC -
13 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
14 15T Keylon Tate Keylon Tate Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
15 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B1 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
2 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC -
3 M34 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
4 88 Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -
5 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
6 0 TJ Slack TJ Slack Chester, SC Chester, SC -
7 1 scott hendricks scott hendricks -
8 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
9 222 Bryson Lindsey Bryson Lindsey Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
10 117 Chris Solesbee Chris Solesbee Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
11 5 Timothy Woody Timothy Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
12 34 Jonathan Conner Jonathan Conner Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
13 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
14 14M Travis Moore Travis Moore Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -
15 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -

Futures

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
2 78 Shane Cantrell Shane Cantrell Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
3 4F Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
4 41 Heath Williams Heath Williams Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
5 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
6 31 David Palmer David Palmer Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
7 55 Emmett Scruggs Emmett Scruggs Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
8 37M Mason Mintz Mason Mintz Saluda, NC Saluda, NC -
9 10B Phillip Bagwell Phillip Bagwell Inman, SC Inman, SC -
10 113 Michael Grant Michael Grant Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -
11 21 Jordan LeClair Jordan LeClair Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
12 15 Reggie Summey Reggie Summey Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -
13 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -

Young Guns

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -
2 BANDIT Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
3 44J Anthony Webb Anthony Webb Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
4 8 Pierce Harvley Pierce Harvley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
5 19 Ethan Fowler Ethan Fowler Harris, NC Harris, NC -
6 30 James Owens James Owens Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -

RWYB

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 C8RED Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
2 818 Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Whittier, NC Whittier, NC -
3 3P Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
4 51 Phoenix Lawter Phoenix Lawter Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
5 12 Jason Jolley Jason Jolley Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
6 76 Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC -
7 1 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Bantem Chef
Carolina Law Group
Complete Turbo
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
LIR Chassis
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
Big Rig Diesel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
Rock Auto
Triple R Transport
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Tornader Recylcling
MGR
Crate Insider