Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

602 Late Model, Renegade, Crate Sportsman, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Crown Vic, Young Guns, Futures

NEXT SHOW

NEXT SHOW

October 1st- Weekly Divisions! Last Points Race!

4/2/2022 - Harris Speedway

4/2/2022 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Harris Motor Speedway Weekly Division

Weekly Divisions including RWYB

Classes

  • 602 Late Models9 entries
  • Renegade/Street Stock5 entries
  • Crate Sportsman8 entries
  • Thunder Bomber14 entries
  • Pure Stock17 entries
  • FWD13 entries
  • Futures18 entries
  • Young Guns9 entries
  • Ford Outlaws9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

602 Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
2 71 David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC -
3 15 Jesse Ivester Jesse Ivester Eastanolle, GA Eastanolle, GA -
4 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler -
5 08 Nick Mathis Nick Mathis Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -
6 115 Jimmy Ivester Jimmy Ivester Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
7 X1 Michael Esuary Michael Esuary Easley, SC Easley, SC -
8 C5 Nick Coleman Nick Coleman Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
9 98 Steve Mahaffey Steve Mahaffey Harris, NC Harris, NC -

Renegade/Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
2 X Alvin Morrison Alvin Morrison Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -
3 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC -
4 2W Benji Whiteside Benji Whiteside Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
5 11W David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -

Crate Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
3 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
4 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
5 50 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -
6 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC -
7 SS1 Chris Steadman Chris Steadman Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
8 7 Shaon Robertson Shaon Robertson Clearmont, FL Clearmont, FL -

Thunder Bomber

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Hayden Adkins Hayden Adkins Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
2 19S Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
3 0 Travis Campbell Travis Campbell Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
4 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
5 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -
6 115 Danny Edmonds Danny Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
7 19E Luke Edson Luke Edson Harris, NC Harris, NC -
8 28 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
9 21 Jordan LeClair Jordan LeClair Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
10 751 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC -
11 7-11 Thomas Miller Thomas Miller Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -
12 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC -
13 33 Phillip Conner Phillip Conner Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
14 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -

Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
2 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
3 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -
4 0 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Easley, SC Easley, SC -
5 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
6 103 Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
7 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -
8 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -
9 3 Devon Lovelace Devon Lovelace Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
10 1 Tommy Suttles Tommy Suttles Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
11 4 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC -
12 18JR Jerin McBrayer Jerin McBrayer Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC -
13 9 Tyler Owens Tyler Owens Inman, SC Inman, SC -
14 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -
15 01 Scotty Gosnell Scotty Gosnell Arden, NC Arden, NC -
16 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
17 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -

FWD

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1W Joey Kelly Joey Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC -
2 8 Chris Harvell Chris Harvell Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
3 1 scott hendricks scott hendricks -
4 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -
5 87K Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC -
6 14 Chris Norris Chris Norris Dacusville, SC Dacusville, SC -
7 117 Chris Solesbee Chris Solesbee Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
8 3 Timothy Woody Timothy Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
9 58 Richard Hollenbeck Richard Hollenbeck Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
10 5W Bruce Wayne Bruce Wayne Moesboro, NC Moesboro, NC -
11 2X Tony Capps Tony Capps Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
12 34 Jonathan Conner Jonathan Conner Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
13 5L JR Lovelace JR Lovelace Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -

Futures

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 72 Ricky Jones Ricky Jones Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
2 41 Heath Williams Heath Williams Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
3 37M Mason Mintz Mason Mintz Saluda, NC Saluda, NC -
4 13H Brad Hames Brad Hames Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
5 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -
6 71 Devin Atkins Devin Atkins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
7 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
8 8 Jason Saunders Jason Saunders -
9 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
10 00 Keith Vane Keith Vane Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
11 58W Brian Warren Brian Warren Harris, NC Harris, NC -
12 22S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC -
13 31 David Palmer David Palmer Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
14 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
15 707 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
16 55 Emmett Scruggs Emmett Scruggs Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
17 1 Drew Banks Drew Banks Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC -
DQ 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -

Young Guns

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 BANDIT Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
2 19 Ethan Fowler Ethan Fowler Harris, NC Harris, NC -
3 31 Gavin Wheeler Gavin Wheeler Mayo, SC Mayo, SC -
4 74R Joseph Seyke Joseph Seyke Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -
5 11 Isaiah Lawrence Isaiah Lawrence Harris, NC Harris, NC -
6 30 James Owens James Owens Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
7 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC -
8 121 Skyler Jennings Skyler Jennings Inman, SC Inman, SC -
9 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -

Ford Outlaws

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 707 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
2 17M Joel Melton Joel Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
3 7V Hayden Vandervort Hayden Vandervort Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC -
4 98 Justin Armour Justin Armour Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
5 116 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart -
6 0P Emily Banks Emily Banks Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -
7 16 Tim Lail Tim Lail Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -
8 7X Isaac White Isaac White Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC -
9 78 Timothy Chastain Timothy Chastain Easley, SC Easley, SC -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Bantem Chef
Carolina Law Group
Complete Turbo
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
LIR Chassis
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
Big Rig Diesel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
Rock Auto
Triple R Transport
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Tornader Recylcling
MGR
Crate Insider