Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

602 Late Model, Renegade, Crate Sportsman, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Crown Vic, Young Guns, Futures

NEXT SHOW

NEXT SHOW

October 1st- Weekly Divisions! Last Points Race!

4/16/2022 - Harris Speedway

4/16/2022 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Monster Mini Stocks with Weekly Divisions

$1,500 to Win Monster Mini Stocks with Weekly Divisions
-Just In Time Plumbing 602 Late Models $800 to Win
-Renegade $600 to Win
-Crate Sportsman $500 to Win
-Thunder Bomber $500 to Win
-Johnny Evans Buys Junk Cars Pure Stock $400 to Win
-Stock FWD $300 to Win
-Tornader Recycling Futures $250 to Win
(Young Guns will have the week off, if you can go support Laurens Speedway)
Gates Open @ 4
Drivers Meeting @ 6:30

Classes

  • 602 Late Models10 entries
  • Renegade/Street Stock9 entries
  • Crate Sportsman7 entries
  • Thunder Bomber16 entries
  • Pure Stock18 entries
  • FWD15 entries
  • Futures17 entries
  • 602 Late Models25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

602 Late Models

12 Laps

A Feature 1Just In Time Plumbing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
2 2 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
3 3 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC -
4 4 C1 Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
5 5 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC -
6 7 22R Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC 1
7 8 25 Neil Roberts Neil Roberts Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
8 6 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynseville, NC Waynseville, NC -2
9 37 Rikk McMehan Rikk McMehan Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -

Renegade/Street Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 1
2 3 2 JD Smith JD Smith Maggie Valley, NC Maggie Valley, NC 1
3 1 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC -2
4 5 2W Benji Whiteside Benji Whiteside Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 1
5 4 9S Chris Steadman Chris Steadman Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1
6 6 17 Rusty Douville Rusty Douville Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
7 8 24 Dylan Hannah Dylan Hannah Clyde, NC Clyde, NC 1
8 7 11W David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1

Crate Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
2 2 11 Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC -
3 4 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 1
4 6 100 Lake Penley Lake Penley Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 2
5 7 0 John Fox John Fox Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 2
6 5 50 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -1
7 3 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC -4

Thunder Bomber

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
2 1 02J Chris Jenkins Chris Jenkins Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1
3 7 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 4
4 9 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 5
5 8 99 Jason Jolley Jason Jolley Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 3
6 10 119 Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 4
7 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
8 12 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 4
9 6 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -3
10 14 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 4
11 15 71 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC 4
12 13 07 Steve Moss Steve Moss Holly Springs, SC Holly Springs, SC 1
13 11 8 Jason Saunders Jason Saunders -2
14 4 5C Travis Campbell Travis Campbell Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -10
15 3 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -12
16 5 G1 Greg Carroll Greg Carroll Greer, SC Greer, SC -11

Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1Johnny Evans Buys Junk Cars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 5
2 8 S7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 6
3 5 103 Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 2
4 13 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 9
5 10T Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -
6 2 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC -4
7 15 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 8
8 7 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
9 12 116 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart 3
10 9 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -1
11 14 9O Tyler Owens Tyler Owens Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
12 4 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -8
13 10 3 Devon Lovelace Devon Lovelace Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -3
14 1 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -13
15 11 18JR Jerin McBrayer Jerin McBrayer Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC -4

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
2 4 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 2
3 5 5L JR Lovelace JR Lovelace Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 2
4 8 X Austin Giles Austin Giles Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 4
5 14 912 Phoenix Lawter Phoenix Lawter Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 9
6 10 3 Timothy Woody Timothy Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 4
7 2 35 Kyle Worley Kyle Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -5
8 12 416 Keith Waldron Keith Waldron Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 4
9 6 117 Chris Solesbee Chris Solesbee Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -3
10 9 87K Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC -1
11 3 14 Clayton Furr Clayton Furr Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -8
12 15 4C Christopher Messer Christopher Messer Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
13 7 31X Wheeler Bruce Wheeler Bruce Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -6
14 13 74R Joseph Seyke Joseph Seyke Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -1

Futures

A Feature 1Tornado Recycling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Ricky Jones Ricky Jones Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
2 10 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 8
3 6 8T Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 3
4 8 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 4
5 3 37M Mason Mintz Mason Mintz Saluda, NC Saluda, NC -2
6 7 37 Preston Mintz Preston Mintz Saluda, NC Saluda, NC 1
7 9 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 2
8 12 4 Landen Davis Landen Davis Pauline, SC Pauline, SC 4
9 11 58W Brian Warren Brian Warren Harris, NC Harris, NC 2
10 13 31 David Palmer David Palmer Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 3
11 5 78 Shane Cantrell Shane Cantrell Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -6
12 4 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -8
13 1 13H Brad Hames Brad Hames Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -12
14 14 18 Seth McBrayer Seth McBrayer Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
15 16 16 Chris Matteson Chris Matteson Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 1

602 Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1Monstor Mini Stock Assocation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 117 Matt Gilbert Matt Gilbert Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 1
2 4 H3 Harley Holden Harley Holden Clemson, SC Clemson, SC 2
3 5 96X Tyler Riddle Tyler Riddle Easley, SC Easley, SC 2
4 3 10 Logan Richey Logan Richey Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -1
5 12 04B Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 7
6 15 8J Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 9
7 10 17B Nick Broome Nick Broome Davidson, NC Davidson, NC 3
8 14 4 Tack Brown Tack Brown Union, SC Union, SC 6
9 8 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
10 16 21 JR Warren JR Warren Leesville, SC Leesville, SC 6
11 18 10T Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Richburg, SC Richburg, SC 7
12 20 17 Gilbert Darrel Gilbert Darrel Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 8
13 6 44 Marcus Hughes Marcus Hughes Wahalla, SC Wahalla, SC -7
14 11 16 Nick Walker Nick Walker Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -3
15 21 112 Jason Jennings Jason Jennings Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 6
16 9 O3 Damien Bryant Damien Bryant Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -7
17 24 5 Jack Jordan Jack Jordan Columbia, SC Columbia, SC 7
18 1 X Kevin Cooper Kevin Cooper Reidville, SC Reidville, SC -17
19 23 37 Ben Burnett Ben Burnett Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 4
20 25 32 Joe Bolin Joe Bolin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 5
21 13 26 Johnny Raines Johnny Raines Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -8
22 22 T11 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
23 7 84K Kyle Cooper Kyle Cooper Inman, SC Inman, SC -16

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Bantem Chef
Carolina Law Group
Complete Turbo
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
LIR Chassis
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
Big Rig Diesel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
Rock Auto
Triple R Transport
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Tornader Recylcling
MGR
Crate Insider