Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

602 Late Model, Renegade, Crate Sportsman, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Crown Vic, Young Guns, Futures

NEXT SHOW

NEXT SHOW

October 1st- Weekly Divisions! Last Points Race!

4/30/2022 - Harris Speedway

4/30/2022 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Charlie Blanton Memorial featuring Blue Ridge Late Models Shootout

$3,000 to Win Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Shootout with Weekly Divisions (No 602 Late Models)

Classes

  • Renegade/Street Stock3 entries
  • Crate Sportsman8 entries
  • Thunder Bomber11 entries
  • Pure Stock16 entries
  • FWD10 entries
  • Futures18 entries
  • Young Guns8 entries
  • Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Renegade/Street Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
2 3 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 1
3 2 9S Chris Steadman Chris Steadman Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 1
2 1 9S Chris Steadman Chris Steadman Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1
3 DNF 3 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC -
All transfer

Crate Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 3
2 2 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC -
3 1 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -2
4 3 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -1
5 6 50 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 1
6 5 0 John Fox John Fox Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -1
7 7 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC -
8 8 11 Willy Teams Willy Teams Harris, NC Harris, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
2 2 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
3 4 0 John Fox John Fox Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 1
4 DNF 1 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
2 2 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
3 1 50 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -2
4 4 11 Willy Teams Willy Teams Harris, NC Harris, NC -
All transfer

Thunder Bomber

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
2 1 28 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -1
3 6 B41/2 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 3
4 8 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 4
5 3 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -2
6 5 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -1
7 4 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -3
8 7 7-11 Thomas Miller Thomas Miller Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -1
9 9 33 Lloyd Conner Lloyd Conner Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
10 11 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
2 2 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -
3 5 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 2
4 4 7-11 Thomas Miller Thomas Miller Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -
5 3 33 Lloyd Conner Lloyd Conner Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
2 1 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -1
3 5 B41/2 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 2
4 3 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -1
5 6 4 Cory Skipper Cory Skipper Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 1
All transfer

Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 4 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
3 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -
4 10 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 6
5 14 4W Tyler Woodring Tyler Woodring 9
6 2 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -4
7 9 103 Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 2
8 13 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 5
9 11 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 2
10 3 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -7
11 12 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
12 5 3 Devon Lovelace Devon Lovelace Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -7
13 7 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -6
14 DNF 15 27 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler 1
15 DNF 6 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC -9
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 5
2 5 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
3 4 3 Devon Lovelace Devon Lovelace Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 1
4 3 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
5 2 103 Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -3
6 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -
7 8 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
8 1 27 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler -7
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
2 1 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1
3 6 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC 3
4 4 10 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -
5 5 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
6 3 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -3
7 7 4W Tyler Woodring Tyler Woodring -
All transfer

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
2 3 777 Blaze Coggins Blaze Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
3 6 B1 Bryson Lindsey Bryson Lindsey Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 3
4 5 14 Clayton Furr Clayton Furr Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
5 10 727B Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 5
6 9 117 Chris Solesbee Chris Solesbee Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 3
7 DNF 8 34 Jonathan Conner Jonathan Conner Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 1
8 DNF 1 1 scott hendricks scott hendricks -7
9 DNF 4 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -5
10 DNF 7 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -3
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 scott hendricks scott hendricks -
2 3 777 Blaze Coggins Blaze Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
3 4 14 Clayton Furr Clayton Furr Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
4 5 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 1
5 2 117 Chris Solesbee Chris Solesbee Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
2 1 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -1
3 3 B1 Bryson Lindsey Bryson Lindsey Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
4 4 34 Jonathan Conner Jonathan Conner Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
5 5 727B Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
All transfer

Futures

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 1
2 3 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
3 9 37M Mason Mintz Mason Mintz Saluda, NC Saluda, NC 6
4 7 37 Preston Mintz Preston Mintz Saluda, NC Saluda, NC 3
5 1 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -4
6 4 44 Bobby Whitworth Bobby Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -2
7 5 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -2
8 16 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 8
9 12 E1 Clarence Baldwin Clarence Baldwin Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 3
10 10 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -
11 11 58W Brian Warren Brian Warren Harris, NC Harris, NC -
12 13 811 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
13 6 18 Seth McBrayer Seth McBrayer Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -7
14 14 16 Chris Matteson Chris Matteson Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -
15 8 13 Brad Hames Brad Hames Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -7
16 17 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 1
17 15 10B Phillip Bagwell Phillip Bagwell Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
2 2 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
3 4 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
4 6 37 Preston Mintz Preston Mintz Saluda, NC Saluda, NC 2
5 5 37M Mason Mintz Mason Mintz Saluda, NC Saluda, NC -
6 7 58W Brian Warren Brian Warren Harris, NC Harris, NC 1
7 8 811 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
8 3 10B Phillip Bagwell Phillip Bagwell Inman, SC Inman, SC -5
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 9
2 4 44 Bobby Whitworth Bobby Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 2
3 3 18 Seth McBrayer Seth McBrayer Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
4 6 13 Brad Hames Brad Hames Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 2
5 9 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 4
6 5 E1 Clarence Baldwin Clarence Baldwin Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -1
7 7 16 Chris Matteson Chris Matteson Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -
8 DNF 1 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -7
9 DNF 2 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -7
All transfer

Young Guns

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -
2 3 25 Braylan Vaugn Braylan Vaugn Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 1
3 7 10 Dylan Vaughn Dylan Vaughn Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 4
4 5 137 Lindsey Bostic Lindsey Bostic Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
5 6 31 Gavin Wheeler Gavin Wheeler Mayo, SC Mayo, SC 1
6 8 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 2
7 4 11 Isaiah Lawrence Isaiah Lawrence Harris, NC Harris, NC -3
8 DNF 2 BANDIT Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -6
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 2
2 4 25 Braylan Vaugn Braylan Vaugn Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 2
3 2 137 Lindsey Bostic Lindsey Bostic Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -1
4 DNF 1 10 Dylan Vaughn Dylan Vaughn Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 BANDIT Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 2
2 4 11 Isaiah Lawrence Isaiah Lawrence Harris, NC Harris, NC 2
3 2 31 Gavin Wheeler Gavin Wheeler Mayo, SC Mayo, SC -1
4 1 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC -3
All transfer

Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K9 Deano Long Deano Long Saluda, SC Saluda, SC 1
2 3 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
3 14 14B Eddie Baggs III Eddie Baggs III Concord, NC Concord, NC 11
4 5 4N Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 1
5 1 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC -4
6 10 20 Jonathan Jennings Jonathan Jennings Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 4
7 11 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 4
8 12 33 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC 4
9 6 66 Mark Dysart Mark Dysart SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC -3
10 7 308 Manley Chaney Manley Chaney Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -3
11 DNF 8 11H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -3
12 DNF 13 83 Chris Smith Chris Smith Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
13 DNF 9 M1 Jeff Mundwiler Jeff Mundwiler Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -4
DQ 4 10 Scott Shirey Scott Shirey Swansea, SC Swansea, SC -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 2
2 2 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
3 1 4N Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -2
4 5 308 Manley Chaney Manley Chaney Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 1
5 M1 Jeff Mundwiler Jeff Mundwiler Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
6 DNF 4 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA -2
7 DNF 6 83 Chris Smith Chris Smith Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
8 DNF 7 28 Elliott Sanders Elliott Sanders Cance, SC Cance, SC -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K9 Deano Long Deano Long Saluda, SC Saluda, SC 1
2 1 10 Scott Shirey Scott Shirey Swansea, SC Swansea, SC -1
3 3 66 Mark Dysart Mark Dysart SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC -
4 6 11H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
5 4 20 Jonathan Jennings Jonathan Jennings Maiden, NC Maiden, NC -1
6 7 33 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC 1
7 DNF 5 14B Eddie Baggs III Eddie Baggs III Concord, NC Concord, NC -2
All transfer
1 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 Scott Shirey Scott Shirey Swansea, SC Swansea, SC 15.383
2 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 15.433
3 K9 Deano Long Deano Long Saluda, SC Saluda, SC 15.519
4 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 15.594
5 66 Mark Dysart Mark Dysart SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC 15.829
6 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 15.943
7 20 Jonathan Jennings Jonathan Jennings Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 15.999
8 308 Manley Chaney Manley Chaney Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 16.002
9 14B Eddie Baggs III Eddie Baggs III Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.076
10 83 Chris Smith Chris Smith Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.110
11 11H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 16.436
12 28 Elliott Sanders Elliott Sanders Cance, SC Cance, SC 16.525
13 33 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC 17.076
DQ 4N Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 15.111

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Bantem Chef
Carolina Law Group
Complete Turbo
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
LIR Chassis
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
Big Rig Diesel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
Rock Auto
Triple R Transport
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Tornader Recylcling
MGR
Crate Insider