Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

602 Late Model, Renegade, Crate Sportsman, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Crown Vic, Young Guns, Futures

NEXT SHOW

NEXT SHOW

October 1st- Weekly Divisions! Last Points Race!

5/14/2022 - Harris Speedway

5/14/2022 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

602 Thunder Series

Classes

  • 602 Late Models9 entries
  • Renegade/Street Stock10 entries
  • Crate Sportsman7 entries
  • Thunder Bomber8 entries
  • Pure Stock14 entries
  • FWD10 entries
  • Futures14 entries
  • Young Guns4 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

602 Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Kevin Stevens Kevin Stevens Gainsville, GA Gainsville, GA -
2 3 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
3 5 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 2
4 8 20 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 4
5 7 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
6 DNF 2 12 Larry Timms Larry Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -4
7 DNF 6 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 52 Kevin Stevens Kevin Stevens Gainsville, GA Gainsville, GA 15.614
2 8 12 Larry Timms Larry Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 15.768
3 9 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 15.776
4 5 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.780
5 2 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.813
6 4 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 15.849
7 1 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 15.880
8 7 20 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 15.995
All transfer

Renegade/Street Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
2 2 38 Brandon Chandler Brandon Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 3 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC -
4 5 78 David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
5 6 17 Rusty Douville Rusty Douville Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
6 7 21R Randy Young Randy Young Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 1
7 4 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -3
8 8 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC -
9 10 15 Phillip Bagwell Phillip Bagwell Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 1
2 5 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 3
3 4 78 David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
4 3 21R Randy Young Randy Young Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -1
5 1 3 Matt Whitener Matt Whitener Canton, NC Canton, NC -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Brandon Chandler Brandon Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 4 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 2
3 3 17 Rusty Douville Rusty Douville Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
4 5 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 1
5 2 15 Phillip Bagwell Phillip Bagwell Inman, SC Inman, SC -3
All transfer

Crate Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 2 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
3 3 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
4 4 8X Travis Coggins Travis Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
5 7 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
6 5 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 4 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
3 2 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
4 3 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 2
2 2 8X Travis Coggins Travis Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
3 1 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -2
All transfer

Thunder Bomber

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
2 2 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
3 6 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 3
4 3 28 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -1
5 5 19S Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
6 4 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
7 7 119 Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
8 DNF 8 02J Chris Jenkins Chris Jenkins Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
2 4 28 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 2
3 1 19S Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -2
4 3 119 Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 2
2 1 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
3 2 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -1
4 4 02J Chris Jenkins Chris Jenkins Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
All transfer

Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
2 1 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -1
3 4 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
4 3 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1
5 10 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 5
6 8 57 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
7 7 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -
8 5 1 Tommy Suttles Tommy Suttles Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -3
9 12 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
10 6 103 Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -4
11 11 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 2
2 7 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 5
3 5 1 Tommy Suttles Tommy Suttles Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
4 6 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 2
5 4 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
6 1 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -5
7 2 01 Johnny Good Johnny Good Canton, NC Canton, NC -5
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 3
2 6 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 4
3 2 103 Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -1
4 5 57 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
5 3 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -2
6 1 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -5
All transfer

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
2 4 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
3 3 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -
4 5 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
5 8 X Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 3
6 DNF 2 0 TJ Slack TJ Slack Chester, SC Chester, SC -4
7 DNF 6 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -1
8 DNF 9 B1 Bryson Lindsey Bryson Lindsey Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
9 DNF 7 14 Chance Charbonneau Chance Charbonneau Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -2
DQ 10 727B Anthony Swink Anthony Swink Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 3
2 1 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -1
3 3 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
4 5 14 Chance Charbonneau Chance Charbonneau Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 1
5 2 727B Anthony Swink Anthony Swink Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 TJ Slack TJ Slack Chester, SC Chester, SC -
2 3 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
3 4 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 1
4 2 B1 Bryson Lindsey Bryson Lindsey Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -2
All transfer

Futures

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
2 4 13H Brad Hames Brad Hames Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 2
3 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -
4 2 44 Bobby Whitworth Bobby Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -2
5 12 37M Mason Mintz Mason Mintz Saluda, NC Saluda, NC 7
6 5 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -1
7 6 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -1
8 3 113 Michael Grant Michael Grant Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -5
9 11 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
10 13 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 3
11 8 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -3
12 9 53 Michael Thompson Michael Thompson Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -3
13 7 811 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -6
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
2 2 113 Michael Grant Michael Grant Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -
3 4 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 1
4 6 811 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
5 5 53 Michael Thompson Michael Thompson Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -
6 3 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -3
7 7 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Bobby Whitworth Bobby Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 1
2 6 37M Mason Mintz Mason Mintz Saluda, NC Saluda, NC 4
3 3 13H Brad Hames Brad Hames Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
4 4 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
5 5 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -
6 1 16 Chris Matteson Chris Matteson Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -5
All transfer

Young Guns

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 3
2 1 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC -1
3 3 137 Lindsey Bostic Lindsey Bostic Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
4 DNF 2 30 James Owens James Owens Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -2
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 2
2 4 30 James Owens James Owens Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
3 2 137 Lindsey Bostic Lindsey Bostic Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -1
4 1 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -3
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Bantem Chef
Carolina Law Group
Complete Turbo
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
LIR Chassis
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
Big Rig Diesel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
Rock Auto
Triple R Transport
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Tornader Recylcling
MGR
Crate Insider