Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

602 Late Model, Renegade, Crate Sportsman, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Crown Vic, Young Guns, Futures

NEXT SHOW

NEXT SHOW

Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models with weekly divisions and FIREWORKS!

5/28/2022 - Harris Speedway

5/28/2022 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Weekly Divisions featuring Blue Ridge Outlaws, AR Modifieds & Southern Vintage Cars

Classes

  • Renegade11 entries
  • Crate Sportsman8 entries
  • Thunder Bomber19 entries
  • Pure Stock20 entries
  • FWD21 entries
  • Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models19 entries
  • American Racer Modifieds16 entries
  • Southern Vintage7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Renegade

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
2 3H Josh Hoots Josh Hoots Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -
3 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
4 51 Phoenix Lawter Phoenix Lawter Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
5 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
6 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC -
7 G1S AJ Cable AJ Cable Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
8 17 Rusty Douville Rusty Douville Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
9 00 Chris Steadman Chris Steadman Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
10 11W David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
11 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC -

Crate Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
2 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
3 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
4 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
5 50 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -
6 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC -
7 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC -
8 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -

Thunder Bomber

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
2 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -
3 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
4 13 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
5 G1 Greg Carroll Greg Carroll Greer, SC Greer, SC -
6 99 Jason Jolley Jason Jolley Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
7 02J Chris Jenkins Chris Jenkins Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
8 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
9 27 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -
10 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
11 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -
12 10B Phillip Bagwell Phillip Bagwell Inman, SC Inman, SC -
13 99B Derek Burgess Derek Burgess Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -
14 601 Sammy Fagan Sammy Fagan Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
15 45 Scott Brannon Scott Brannon Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
16 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
17 22 Michael Owensby Michael Owensby Packolet, SC Packolet, SC -
18 18 Seth McBrayer Seth McBrayer Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
19 78 Shane Cantrell Shane Cantrell Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -

Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 57 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
3 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -
4 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
5 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC -
6 08 Derek Burgess Derek Burgess Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -
7 9O Tyler Owens Tyler Owens Inman, SC Inman, SC -
8 707 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
9 0 Jerin McBrayer Jerin McBrayer Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC -
10 01 Johnny Good Johnny Good Canton, NC Canton, NC -
11 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
12 103 Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
13 73 Brandon Chandler Brandon Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
14 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -
15 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
16 37 Brian Warren Brian Warren Harris, NC Harris, NC -
17 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -
18 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
19 18 Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
20 27 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler -

FWD

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 48 Newman Presnell Newman Presnell Marietta, SC Marietta, SC -
2 M34 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 22 Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC -
4 H5 Chad Harvley Chad Harvley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
5 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
6 31X Wheeler Bruce Wheeler Bruce Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -
7 97 David Chandler David Chandler Easley, SC Easley, SC -
8 95 Jacob Bright Jacob Bright Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
9 BANDIT Berry Bennett Berry Bennett Greer, SC Greer, SC -
10 15T Keylon Tate Keylon Tate Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
11 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC -
12 1 scott hendricks scott hendricks -
13 94T Danny Tollison Danny Tollison Easley, SC Easley, SC -
14 4B Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
15 10 Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
16 B1 Bryson Lindsey Bryson Lindsey Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
17 727B Tristen Woody Tristen Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
18 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
19 14 Clayton Furr Clayton Furr Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
20 14C Chance Charbonneau Chance Charbonneau Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -
21 4 Nate Worthy Nate Worthy Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -

Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4N Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -
2 10 Scott Shirey Scott Shirey Swansea, SC Swansea, SC -
3 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC -
4 14B Eddie Baggs III Eddie Baggs III Concord, NC Concord, NC -
5 20 Jonathan Jennings Jonathan Jennings Maiden, NC Maiden, NC -
6 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA -
7 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
8 31 tommy jones tommy jones na, NC na, NC -
9 66 Mark Dysart Mark Dysart SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC -
10 28 Elliott Sanders Elliott Sanders Cance, SC Cance, SC -
11 3D David Minton David Minton Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC -
12 0 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC -
13 6S Leslie Smith Leslie Smith Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
14 44 Josh Harris Josh Harris Denton, NC Denton, NC -
15 21 Justin Simms Justin Simms Abbeville, SC Abbeville, SC -
16 11H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
17 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
18 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
19 84 Jeff Decker Jeff Decker Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -

American Racer Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 77 Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Mt. Airy, NC Mt. Airy, NC -
2 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC -
3 88 Billy Thompson Billy Thompson Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
4 121 Chase Carewell Chase Carewell Marion, NC Marion, NC -
5 16 Daniel Allen Daniel Allen Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -
6 59 Grayson Wells Grayson Wells Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
7 52 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
8 119 Shane Strickland Shane Strickland Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
9 33 Jesse Troutman Jesse Troutman Concord, NC Concord, NC -
10 10 Jacob Houser Jacob Houser Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
11 18D phillip benfield phillip benfield Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -
12 37 charles barnes charles barnes Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
13 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -
14 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
15 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -
16 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC -

Southern Vintage

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8B Adam Bowers Adam Bowers Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC -
2 7 Eric Rogers Eric Rogers Mooreboro, NC Mooreboro, NC -
3 28 Barry Powell Barry Powell Grover, NC Grover, NC -
4 8W Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC -
5 83T Mike Hanney Mike Hanney Greer, SC Greer, SC -
6 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
7 64 Jeff Bruce Jeff Bruce Williamston, SC Williamston, SC -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Bantem Chef
Carolina Law Group
Complete Turbo
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
LIR Chassis
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
Big Rig Diesel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
Rock Auto
Triple R Transport
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Tornader Recylcling
MGR