Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

602 Late Model, Renegade, Crate Sportsman, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Crown Vic, Young Guns, Futures

NEXT SHOW

NEXT SHOW

October 1st- Weekly Divisions! Last Points Race!

6/4/2022 - Harris Speedway

6/4/2022 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Carolina Clash w/ Weekly Divisions

Classes

  • Renegade/Street Stock11 entries
  • Crate Sportsman8 entries
  • Thunder Bomber9 entries
  • Pure Stock15 entries
  • FWD12 entries
  • Futures12 entries
  • Young Guns9 entries
  • Carolina Clash Super Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Renegade/Street Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 1
2 3 51 Phoenix Lawter Phoenix Lawter Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
3 4 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 1
4 5 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 1
5 1 28 JD Smith JD Smith Maggie Valley, NC Maggie Valley, NC -4
6 7 49 brian austin brian austin Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 1
7 6 8 Kenny Hutchins Kenny Hutchins Johnsten, SC Johnsten, SC -1
8 9 17 Rusty Douville Rusty Douville Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
9 11 03 Matt Whitener Matt Whitener Canton, NC Canton, NC 2
10 8 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC -2
11 10 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 JD Smith JD Smith Maggie Valley, NC Maggie Valley, NC 1
2 5 51 Phoenix Lawter Phoenix Lawter Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 3
3 6 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 3
4 4 49 brian austin brian austin Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -
5 3 17 Rusty Douville Rusty Douville Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -2
6 1 03 Matt Whitener Matt Whitener Canton, NC Canton, NC -5
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 3
2 5 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 3
3 2 8 Kenny Hutchins Kenny Hutchins Johnsten, SC Johnsten, SC -1
4 3 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC -1
5 1 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -4
All transfer

Crate Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
2 4 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
3 1 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -2
4 8 11 Willy Teams Willy Teams Harris, NC Harris, NC 4
5 5 2 Ricky Bogan Ricky Bogan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -
6 3 119 Danny Edmonds Danny Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -3
7 6 8X Travis Coggins Travis Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -1
8 7 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
2 3 119 Danny Edmonds Danny Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
3 4 2 Ricky Bogan Ricky Bogan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 1
4 1 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
2 4 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
3 2 8X Travis Coggins Travis Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -1
4 3 11 Willy Teams Willy Teams Harris, NC Harris, NC -1
All transfer

Thunder Bomber

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
2 3 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
3 8 19S Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 5
4 5 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 1
5 6 25 Joe Anders Joe Anders Lake Toxaway, NC Lake Toxaway, NC 1
6 4 99 Jason Jolley Jason Jolley Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -2
7 2 8 Dwight Smith Dwight Smith -5
DNS 9 119 Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
DNS 7 22 Michael Owensby Michael Owensby Packolet, SC Packolet, SC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 2
2 5 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 3
3 1 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -2
4 4 22 Michael Owensby Michael Owensby Packolet, SC Packolet, SC -
5 2 119 Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Dwight Smith Dwight Smith 1
2 1 99 Jason Jolley Jason Jolley Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -1
3 3 25 Joe Anders Joe Anders Lake Toxaway, NC Lake Toxaway, NC -
4 4 19S Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
All transfer

Pure Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
2 3 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC 1
3 2 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
4 4 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -
5 12 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 7
6 7 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
7 6 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
8 5 4W Tyler Woodring Tyler Woodring -3
9 14 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 5
10 13 4 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC 3
11 9 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
12 10 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -2
13 11 81 Joseph Tinsley Joseph Tinsley Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -2
14 8 103 Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -6
15 15 3 Devon Lovelace Devon Lovelace Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
2 5 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC 3
3 1 4W Tyler Woodring Tyler Woodring -2
4 8 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 4
5 4 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
6 7 81 Joseph Tinsley Joseph Tinsley Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 1
7 3 4 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC -4
8 6 3 Devon Lovelace Devon Lovelace Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 4 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 2
3 7 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 4
4 5 103 Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
5 6 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 1
6 2 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -4
7 3 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -4
All transfer

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 221 Donavan Beacham Donavan Beacham Easley, SC Easley, SC 1
2 1 35 Cale Deese Cale Deese Edgefield, SC Edgefield, SC -1
3 7 48 Newman Presnell Newman Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 4
4 9 95B Jacob Bright Jacob Bright Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 5
5 5 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
6 4 0 Shawn Peche Shawn Peche Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC -2
7 6 H5 Chad Harvley Chad Harvley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -1
8 11 71 John Whisnant John Whisnant Trenton, SC Trenton, SC 3
9 8 95 Chris Harvell Chris Harvell Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -1
10 12 5 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
DNS 10 35A Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
DNS 3 74 Bruce Denman Bruce Denman Lexington, SC Lexington, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Cale Deese Cale Deese Edgefield, SC Edgefield, SC 1
2 1 74 Bruce Denman Bruce Denman Lexington, SC Lexington, SC -1
3 4 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
4 5 48 Newman Presnell Newman Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 1
5 6 95B Jacob Bright Jacob Bright Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
6 3 71 John Whisnant John Whisnant Trenton, SC Trenton, SC -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 221 Donavan Beacham Donavan Beacham Easley, SC Easley, SC 2
2 4 0 Shawn Peche Shawn Peche Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 2
3 5 H5 Chad Harvley Chad Harvley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 2
4 1 95 Chris Harvell Chris Harvell Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -3
5 6 35A Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
6 2 5 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -4
All transfer

Futures

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 1
2 1 37M Mason Mintz Mason Mintz Saluda, NC Saluda, NC -1
3 3 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
4 8 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 4
5 7 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 2
6 9 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 3
7 5 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -2
8 4 13H Brad Hames Brad Hames Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -4
9 6 10B Phillip Bagwell Phillip Bagwell Inman, SC Inman, SC -3
10 11 33 Phillip Conner Phillip Conner Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 1
DNS 10 E1 Clarence Baldwin Clarence Baldwin Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
DNS 12 16 Chris Matteson Chris Matteson Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37M Mason Mintz Mason Mintz Saluda, NC Saluda, NC 2
2 4 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 2
3 6 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 3
4 1 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -3
5 5 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
6 2 33 Phillip Conner Phillip Conner Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 2
2 1 13H Brad Hames Brad Hames Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -1
3 2 10B Phillip Bagwell Phillip Bagwell Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
4 6 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
5 4 E1 Clarence Baldwin Clarence Baldwin Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -1
6 5 16 Chris Matteson Chris Matteson Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -1
All transfer

Young Guns

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -
2 2 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
3 4 11 Isaiah Lawrence Isaiah Lawrence Harris, NC Harris, NC 1
4 6 B11 Brodie Garrett Brodie Garrett Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 2
5 5 08 Andrew Enberg Andrew Enberg Cullowhee, NC Cullowhee, NC -
6 9 121 Skyler Jennings Skyler Jennings Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
7 8 137 Lindsey Bostic Lindsey Bostic Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
8 3 31X Gavin Wheeler Gavin Wheeler Mayo, SC Mayo, SC -5
9 7 80 Colin Enberg Colin Enberg Cullowhee, NC Cullowhee, NC -2
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -
2 2 31X Gavin Wheeler Gavin Wheeler Mayo, SC Mayo, SC -
3 3 08 Andrew Enberg Andrew Enberg Cullowhee, NC Cullowhee, NC -
4 4 80 Colin Enberg Colin Enberg Cullowhee, NC Cullowhee, NC -
5 5 121 Skyler Jennings Skyler Jennings Inman, SC Inman, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
2 4 11 Isaiah Lawrence Isaiah Lawrence Harris, NC Harris, NC 2
3 3 B11 Brodie Garrett Brodie Garrett Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
4 1 137 Lindsey Bostic Lindsey Bostic Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -3
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Bantem Chef
Carolina Law Group
Complete Turbo
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
LIR Chassis
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
Big Rig Diesel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
Rock Auto
Triple R Transport
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Tornader Recylcling
MGR
Crate Insider