Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

602 Late Model, Renegade, Crate Sportsman, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Crown Vic, Young Guns, Futures

Harris Speedway

7/23/2022 - Harris Speedway

7/23/2022 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

10 entries

Crate Sportsman


Foothills Family Hardware A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 00-Cody Ussery[4]; 2. JR1-Jake Jackson[1]; 3. 92-Tanner Fortune[2]; 4. 50-Taylor Johnson[3]; 5. 51-Lee Higdon[5]; 6. 08-Jesse Smith[10]; 7. 81-Justin Barber[9]; 8. 71-Stoney Pratt[8]; 9. 58-Kevin Patterson[7]; 10. 119-Josh Ayers[6]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. JR1-Jake Jackson[1]; 2. 50-Taylor Johnson[4]; 3. 51-Lee Higdon[5]; 4. 58-Kevin Patterson[3]; 5. (DQ) 81-Justin Barber[2]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 92-Tanner Fortune[1]; 2. 00-Cody Ussery[4]; 3. 119-Josh Ayers[5]; 4. 71-Stoney Pratt[3]; 5. 08-Jesse Smith[2]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 50-Taylor Johnson, 00:19.546[6]; 2. 81-Justin Barber, 00:19.945[3]; 3. 58-Kevin Patterson, 00:20.126[5]; 4. 51-Lee Higdon, 00:20.800[8]; 5. 08-Jesse Smith, 00:20.953[4]; 6. 71-Stoney Pratt, 00:21.025[7]; 7. JR1-Jake Jackson, 00:21.158[1]; 8. 92-Tanner Fortune, 00:21.231[2]

7 entries

Thunder Bomber


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 47-Tyler Guice[2]; 2. B4-Brandon Satterfield[3]; 3. 5W-Dewayne Worley[1]; 4. 19-Stetsen Todd[6]; 5. 02-Lloyd Dean Burgess[4]; 6. T2-Tyler Abernathy[5]; 7. 5-Lee Higdon[7]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 5W-Dewayne Worley[1]; 2. 47-Tyler Guice[3]; 3. B4-Brandon Satterfield[4]; 4. 02-Lloyd Dean Burgess[6]; 5. T2-Tyler Abernathy[2]; 6. 19-Stetsen Todd[5]; 7. 5-Lee Higdon[7]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 5W-Dewayne Worley, 00:20.972[1]; 2. B4-Brandon Satterfield, 00:21.012[4]; 3. 47-Tyler Guice, 00:21.515[3]; 4. 5-Lee Higdon, 00:21.619[7]; 5. 19-Stetsen Todd, 00:21.663[5]; 6. 02-Lloyd Dean Burgess, 00:21.761[6]; 7. T2-Tyler Abernathy, 00:22.316[2]

12 entries

Pure Stock


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 10J-Taylor Johnson[2]; 2. 3P-Mitchell Parris[1]; 3. KILLER-Josh Ayers[3]; 4. 7-Nathan Pierce[4]; 5. 64-TJ Penfield[11]; 6. 10B-Jonathan Bishop[5]; 7. 11-Ray Hudson[8]; 8. 29-Charlie Meinders[12]; 9. PTM8-Dave Johnson[7]; 10. 2-Jacob Tarin[10]; 11. 103-Brittnye Parris[6]; 12. 52P-David Peterson[9]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 3P-Mitchell Parris[3]; 2. KILLER-Josh Ayers[5]; 3. 10B-Jonathan Bishop[6]; 4. PTM8-Dave Johnson[1]; 5. 52P-David Peterson[2]; 6. 64-TJ Penfield[4]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 10J-Taylor Johnson[3]; 2. 7-Nathan Pierce[4]; 3. 103-Brittnye Parris[1]; 4. 11-Ray Hudson[2]; 5. 2-Jacob Tarin[5]

Hot Laps 1: 1. KILLER-Josh Ayers, 00:21.740[9]; 2. 10J-Taylor Johnson, 00:21.958[6]; 3. 64-TJ Penfield, 00:22.053[7]; 4. 10B-Jonathan Bishop, 00:22.078[11]; 5. 3P-Mitchell Parris, 00:22.102[5]; 6. 7-Nathan Pierce, 00:22.513[8]; 7. PTM8-Dave Johnson, 00:22.731[1]; 8. 2-Jacob Tarin, 00:22.914[10]; 9. 11-Ray Hudson, 00:23.082[4]; 10. 52P-David Peterson, 00:23.782[3]; 11. 103-Brittnye Parris, 00:26.683[2]

8 entries

FWD


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 2C-Tyler Capps[1]; 2. 4-Christian Byers[2]; 3. 8B-Jonathan Butler[3]; 4. E5-Ethan Heatherly[4]; 5. BANDIT-Berry Bennett[5]; 6. 58-Richard Hollenbeck[8]; 7. (DNS) 86-Nick Patrick; 8. (DNS) 05-Mays Tim

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 2C-Tyler Capps[1]; 2. 4-Christian Byers[6]; 3. 8B-Jonathan Butler[4]; 4. E5-Ethan Heatherly[3]; 5. BANDIT-Berry Bennett[7]; 6. 86-Nick Patrick[2]; 7. 05-Mays Tim[8]; 8. 58-Richard Hollenbeck[5]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 2C-Tyler Capps, 00:21.437[1]; 2. 4-Christian Byers, 00:22.999[5]; 3. E5-Ethan Heatherly, 00:23.442[3]; 4. BANDIT-Berry Bennett, 00:23.458[6]; 5. 58-Richard Hollenbeck, 00:24.539[4]; 6. 86-Nick Patrick, 00:24.882[2]; 7. 05-Mays Tim, 00:27.656[7]

11 entries

Futures


Tornader Recycling A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 21B-Josh Blanton[2]; 2. 53-Michael Thompson[4]; 3. 75-Josh Mathis[8]; 4. 22-Walt Waddell[6]; 5. 22S-Dustin Smith[3]; 6. 13-Tony Ketz[9]; 7. M7M-Jacob Mathis[7]; 8. 45-Jamie Decker[10]; 9. 31-Timothy Hughes[11]; 10. 68-Matthew Tucker[1]; 11. 34P-Joey Powell[5]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 68-Matthew Tucker[2]; 2. 22S-Dustin Smith[4]; 3. 34P-Joey Powell[1]; 4. M7M-Jacob Mathis[5]; 5. 13-Tony Ketz[6]; 6. 31-Timothy Hughes[3]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 21B-Josh Blanton[1]; 2. 53-Michael Thompson[4]; 3. 22-Walt Waddell[2]; 4. 75-Josh Mathis[5]; 5. 45-Jamie Decker[3]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 22-Walt Waddell, 00:21.775[4]; 2. 53-Michael Thompson, 00:22.075[8]; 3. 22S-Dustin Smith, 00:22.714[7]; 4. M7M-Jacob Mathis, 00:22.756[9]; 5. 68-Matthew Tucker, 00:22.916[3]; 6. 21B-Josh Blanton, 00:23.028[2]; 7. 45-Jamie Decker, 00:23.916[6]; 8. 13-Tony Ketz, 00:24.430[11]; 9. 34P-Joey Powell, 00:24.859[1]; 10. 31-Timothy Hughes, 00:27.069[5]

7 entries

Young Guns


Carolina Law Group A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 14-NIck Norris[3]; 2. 2-Kylee Laws[1]; 3. BANDIT-Dale Bennett[2]; 4. 44-Jordan Webb[5]; 5. 31X-Gavin Wheeler[4]; 6. 137-Lindsey Bostic[6]; 7. 3-Dylan Vaughn[7]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 2-Kylee Laws[2]; 2. BANDIT-Dale Bennett[4]; 3. 14-NIck Norris[3]; 4. 31X-Gavin Wheeler[6]; 5. 44-Jordan Webb[5]; 6. 137-Lindsey Bostic[1]; 7. 3-Dylan Vaughn[7]

Hot Laps 1: 1. BANDIT-Dale Bennett, 00:22.460[4]; 2. 44-Jordan Webb, 00:23.380[5]; 3. 2-Kylee Laws, 00:23.713[2]; 4. 14-NIck Norris, 00:23.791[3]; 5. 3-Dylan Vaughn, 00:24.039[7]; 6. 31X-Gavin Wheeler, 00:24.236[6]; 7. 137-Lindsey Bostic, 00:25.945[1]

14 entries

Sharp Mini Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 101-Dustin Snider[1]; 2. 21-Ryan Brown[2]; 3. 2-Preston Beckham[4]; 4. 22-Brad Amerson[3]; 5. 32-Jody Sparks[5]; 6. 88-Mike Wolfe[6]; 7. 8-Joey Schoen[10]; 8. 5B-Steven Belue[7]; 9. 68-Mitchell McNure[8]; 10. 28-Bryan Funk[9]; 11. 09-TJ Creasman[12]; 12. 17-Jason Daniels[13]; 13. 28X-Zeke Whitman[11]; 14. 324-James Pettit[14]

Qualifying 1: 1. 101-Dustin Snider, 00:17.117[4]; 2. 21-Ryan Brown, 00:17.338[6]; 3. 22-Brad Amerson, 00:17.467[14]; 4. 2-Preston Beckham, 00:17.471[10]; 5. 32-Jody Sparks, 00:17.645[12]; 6. 88-Mike Wolfe, 00:17.647[5]; 7. 5B-Steven Belue, 00:17.662[3]; 8. 68-Mitchell McNure, 00:17.730[7]; 9. 28-Bryan Funk, 00:17.818[9]; 10. 8-Joey Schoen, 00:17.915[2]; 11. 28X-Zeke Whitman, 00:18.155[13]; 12. 09-TJ Creasman, 00:18.288[8]; 13. 17-Jason Daniels, 00:19.468[11]; 14. 324-James Pettit, 00:20.802[1]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 21-Ryan Brown, 00:18.065[6]; 2. 8-Joey Schoen, 00:18.267[2]; 3. 28-Bryan Funk, 00:18.351[9]; 4. 22-Brad Amerson, 00:18.390[14]; 5. 5B-Steven Belue, 00:18.431[3]; 6. 68-Mitchell McNure, 00:18.448[7]; 7. 101-Dustin Snider, 00:18.451[4]; 8. 2-Preston Beckham, 00:18.499[10]; 9. 88-Mike Wolfe, 00:18.535[5]; 10. 28X-Zeke Whitman, 00:18.700[13]; 11. 32-Jody Sparks, 00:19.059[12]; 12. 09-TJ Creasman, 00:19.315[8]; 13. 17-Jason Daniels, 00:20.269[11]

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Bantem Chef
Carolina Law Group
Complete Turbo
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
LIR Chassis
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
Big Rig Diesel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
Rock Auto
Triple R Transport
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Tornader Recylcling
MGR
Crate Insider