Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

602 Late Model, Renegade, Crate Sportsman, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Crown Vic, Young Guns, Futures

NEXT SHOW

NEXT SHOW

October 1st- Weekly Divisions! Last Points Race!

8/6/2022 - Harris Speedway

8/6/2022 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Weekly Divisions w/ Vintage Cars & Ford Outlaws

Classes

  • Renegade/Street Stock8 entries
  • Crate Sportsman5 entries
  • Thunder Bomber9 entries
  • Pure Stock11 entries
  • FWD18 entries
  • Futures12 entries
  • Ford Outlaws12 entries
  • Southern Vintage6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Renegade/Street Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce 2
2 1 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -1
3 5 11W David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
4 8 9 David Steadman David Steadman Inman, SC Inman, SC 4
5 2 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -3
6 7 51 Phoenix Lawter Phoenix Lawter Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
7 4 X Randy Cantrell Randy Cantrell Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 19.353
2 3 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 19.496
3 1 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce 19.694
4 7 X Randy Cantrell Randy Cantrell Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 19.758
5 2 11W David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 19.962
All transfer

Crate Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1Foothills Family Hardware

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
2 4 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
3 5 50 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 2
4 3 8X Travis Coggins Travis Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -1
5 1 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 19.657
2 1 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.193
3 3 8X Travis Coggins Travis Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 21.010
4 4 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.193
5 50 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 21.479
All transfer

Thunder Bomber

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
2 2 32 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Midland, NC Midland, NC -
3 8 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC 5
4 7 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 3
5 4 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -1
6 6 4 Landon Davis Landon Davis Harris, NC Harris, NC -
7 3 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -4
8 9 115 Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
9 5 71 Donnie Atkins Donnie Atkins Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 20.870
2 8 32 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Midland, NC Midland, NC 20.941
3 5 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 21.011
4 7 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 21.053
5 3 71 Donnie Atkins Donnie Atkins Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC 21.157
6 6 4 Landon Davis Landon Davis Harris, NC Harris, NC 21.193
7 2 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 21.342
8 9 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.822
9 1 115 Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 21.980
All transfer

Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 5
2 8 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 6
3 5 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
4 9 4W Tyler Woodring Tyler Woodring 5
5 4 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
6 11 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 5
7 7 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -
8 10 3 Devon Lovelace Devon Lovelace Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 2
9 1 10B Jonathan Bishop Jonathan Bishop Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -8
DQ 3 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -
DQ 2 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 10B Jonathan Bishop Jonathan Bishop Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 23.079
2 9 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 23.104
3 4 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 23.231
4 5 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 23.386
5 6 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 23.390
6 1 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 23.587
7 2 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 23.948
8 3 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 24.005
9 4W Tyler Woodring Tyler Woodring 24.914
All transfer

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
2 5 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 3
3 4 B2 Adam Greene Adam Greene Marrietta, SC Marrietta, SC 1
4 6 87K Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC 2
5 11 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 6
6 7 33 Anthony Dallas Anthony Dallas York, SC York, SC 1
7 14 T3 Josh Cody Josh Cody Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 7
8 16 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 8
9 9 H5 Shane Cantrell Shane Cantrell Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
10 13 31X Wheeler Bruce Wheeler Bruce Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 3
11 7 Richard Lyons Richard Lyons -
12 3 8 TJ Slack TJ Slack Chester, SC Chester, SC -9
13 8 58 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -5
14 2 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC -12
15 12 214 Chad Harvley Chad Harvley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -3
16 10 80 Colin Enberg Colin Enberg Cullowhee, NC Cullowhee, NC -6
17 15 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC -2
18 17 10S Joseph Seyke Joseph Seyke Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 B1 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 21.974
2 17 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 22.365
3 2 8 TJ Slack TJ Slack Chester, SC Chester, SC 22.428
4 9 B2 Adam Greene Adam Greene Marrietta, SC Marrietta, SC 22.502
5 5 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 22.630
6 11 87K Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC 22.842
7 10 33 Anthony Dallas Anthony Dallas York, SC York, SC 23.302
8 8 58 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 23.398
9 6 H5 Shane Cantrell Shane Cantrell Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 23.617
10 7 80 Colin Enberg Colin Enberg Cullowhee, NC Cullowhee, NC 23.646
11 15 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 23.923
12 13 214 Chad Harvley Chad Harvley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 24.336
13 14 31X Wheeler Bruce Wheeler Bruce Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 24.563
14 1 T3 Josh Cody Josh Cody Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 24.817
15 4 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC 26.975
All transfer

Futures

12 Laps

A Feature 1Tornader Recycling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Ricky Jones Ricky Jones Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
2 4 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
3 3 00 Keith Vane Keith Vane Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
4 2 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -2
5 6 8 Tony Ketz Tony Ketz Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
6 5 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -1
7 10 10B Phillip Bagwell Phillip Bagwell Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
8 7 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -1
9 8 21 Jordan LeClair Jordan LeClair Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -1
10 12 16 Chris Matteson Chris Matteson Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 2
11 11 10-4 Michale Compton Michale Compton Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -
12 9 37X Josh Husley Josh Husley Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 72 Ricky Jones Ricky Jones Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 23.498
2 11 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 23.713
3 4 00 Keith Vane Keith Vane Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 23.736
4 12 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 23.958
5 6 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 24.393
6 10 8 Tony Ketz Tony Ketz Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 24.527
7 2 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 24.583
8 9 21 Jordan LeClair Jordan LeClair Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 24.688
9 5 37X Josh Husley Josh Husley Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 24.986
10 1 10B Phillip Bagwell Phillip Bagwell Inman, SC Inman, SC 25.684
All transfer

Ford Outlaws

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 707 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
2 5 7V Hayden Vandervort Hayden Vandervort Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC 3
3 4 311 colt mcginnis colt mcginnis Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
4 12 116 Tim Lail Tim Lail Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 8
5 11 12M Avery Morris Avery Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC 6
6 9 7X Andy Moore Andy Moore Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC 3
7 6 0 James Duckworth James Duckworth -1
8 10 808 Nikki Hartman Nikki Hartman Morresborro, NC Morresborro, NC 2
9 7 212 Emily Banks Emily Banks Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -2
10 8 16 Chaneler Barker Chaneler Barker Valdese, NC Valdese, NC -2
11 2 H1 Jeremy Hudson Jeremy Hudson Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -9
12 3 0P Isaac White Isaac White Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC -9

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 707 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 23.042
2 6 H1 Jeremy Hudson Jeremy Hudson Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 23.488
3 7 0P Isaac White Isaac White Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC 23.517
4 1 311 colt mcginnis colt mcginnis Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 24.043
5 11 7V Hayden Vandervort Hayden Vandervort Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC 24.553
6 8 0 James Duckworth James Duckworth 25.067
7 4 212 Emily Banks Emily Banks Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 25.188
8 2 16 Chaneler Barker Chaneler Barker Valdese, NC Valdese, NC 25.269
9 9 7X Andy Moore Andy Moore Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC 25.537
10 12 808 Nikki Hartman Nikki Hartman Morresborro, NC Morresborro, NC 26.107
11 5 12M Avery Morris Avery Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC 27.194
All transfer

Southern Vintage

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8B Adam Bowers Adam Bowers Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC -
2 3 7 Eric Rogers Eric Rogers Mooreboro, NC Mooreboro, NC 1
3 4 8W Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
4 2 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -2
5 5 17 Gary Ramsey Gary Ramsey Whitmire, SC Whitmire, SC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 8B Adam Bowers Adam Bowers Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC 21.171
2 6 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 21.209
3 5 7 Eric Rogers Eric Rogers Mooreboro, NC Mooreboro, NC 21.309
4 1 8W Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC 22.086
5 2 17 Gary Ramsey Gary Ramsey Whitmire, SC Whitmire, SC 23.434
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Bantem Chef
Carolina Law Group
Complete Turbo
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
LIR Chassis
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
Big Rig Diesel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
Rock Auto
Triple R Transport
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Tornader Recylcling
MGR
Crate Insider