Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

602 Late Model, Renegade, Crate Sportsman, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Crown Vic, Young Guns, Futures

NEXT SHOW

NEXT SHOW

October 1st- Weekly Divisions! Last Points Race!

8/27/2022 - Harris Speedway

8/27/2022 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Clyde Dedmon Memorial with GM Performance 602 Series and Weekly Divisions

Classes

  • 602 Late Models18 entries
  • Renegade/Street Stock13 entries
  • Crate Sportsman8 entries
  • Thunder Bomber13 entries
  • Pure Stock13 entries
  • FWD16 entries
  • Futures22 entries
  • Young Guns7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

602 Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
2 3 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 1
3 2 11 David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
4 6 18M Austin Mintz Austin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC 2
5 5 14M Barron McDowell Barron McDowell Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC -
6 7 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 1
7 9 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynseville, NC Waynseville, NC 2
8 17 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 9
9 8 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -1
10 11 41 mike lemley mike lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 1
11 15 14 Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC 4
12 13 08 Nick Mathis Nick Mathis Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 1
13 12 25 Neil Roberts Neil Roberts Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
14 12 Rikk McMehan Rikk McMehan Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -
15 4 71 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodrufd, SC Woodrufd, SC -11
16 16 45 Colt Stanley Colt Stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.609
2 16 11 David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 15.609
3 2 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 15.746
4 6 71 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodrufd, SC Woodrufd, SC 15.762
5 17 14M Barron McDowell Barron McDowell Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC 15.764
6 11 18M Austin Mintz Austin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC 15.795
7 4 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 15.805
8 10 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 15.870
9 1 14 Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC 15.875
10 3 45 Colt Stanley Colt Stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 16.046
11 5 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynseville, NC Waynseville, NC 16.196
12 7 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 16.342
13 12 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 16.394
14 9 41 mike lemley mike lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 16.563
15 8 25 Neil Roberts Neil Roberts Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.398
16 13 08 Nick Mathis Nick Mathis Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 19.241
17 14 47 Rick McMehan Rick McMehan Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 20.144
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.617
2 11 18M Austin Mintz Austin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC 15.922
3 6 71 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodrufd, SC Woodrufd, SC 16.114
4 1 14 Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC 16.132
5 16 11 David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 16.164
6 17 14M Barron McDowell Barron McDowell Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC 16.172
7 10 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 16.291
8 4 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 16.544
9 12 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 16.555
10 2 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 16.589
11 7 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 16.646
12 3 45 Colt Stanley Colt Stanley Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 16.847
13 5 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynseville, NC Waynseville, NC 17.421
14 8 25 Neil Roberts Neil Roberts Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.567
15 9 41 mike lemley mike lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 18.105
16 13 08 Nick Mathis Nick Mathis Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 20.994

Renegade/Street Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Phoenix Lawter Phoenix Lawter Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
2 5 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 3
3 4 3P Tony Pierce Tony Pierce 1
4 1 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -3
5 7 9 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
6 6 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC -
7 8 78 David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
8 03 Matt Whitener Matt Whitener Canton, NC Canton, NC -
9 9 24 Dylan Hannah Dylan Hannah Clyde, NC Clyde, NC -
10 10 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
DQ 2 3 Josh Hoots Josh Hoots Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
2 1 51 Phoenix Lawter Phoenix Lawter Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -1
3 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
4 9 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
5 24 Dylan Hannah Dylan Hannah Clyde, NC Clyde, NC -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 Josh Hoots Josh Hoots Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -
2 3P Tony Pierce Tony Pierce -
3 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC -
4 78 David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
5 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 3 Josh Hoots Josh Hoots Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 17.963
2 3 3P Tony Pierce Tony Pierce 18.745
3 8 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 18.787
4 4 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 18.843
5 9 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 18.916
6 1 51 Phoenix Lawter Phoenix Lawter Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 18.979
7 6 9 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 19.146
8 7 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 19.354
9 12 24 Dylan Hannah Dylan Hannah Clyde, NC Clyde, NC 19.896
10 11 78 David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 19.918
11 10 17 Rusty Douville Rusty Douville Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 20.994
12 2 03 Matt Whitener Matt Whitener Canton, NC Canton, NC 20.994

Crate Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Austin Kimsey Austin Kimsey Boston Grove, NC Boston Grove, NC 1
2 5 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 3
3 1 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -2
4 4 18 christian jolly christian jolly Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
5 7 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
6 8 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
7 3 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -4
8 6 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
2 1 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -1
3 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
4 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Austin Kimsey Austin Kimsey Boston Grove, NC Boston Grove, NC -
2 18 christian jolly christian jolly Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
3 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
4 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 18.638
2 2 X Austin Kimsey Austin Kimsey Boston Grove, NC Boston Grove, NC 18.717
3 7 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 19.582
4 3 18 christian jolly christian jolly Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 19.797

Thunder Bomber

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, SC Forest City, SC -
2 4 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 2
3 8 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 5
4 2 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -2
5 7 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 2
6 5 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -1
7 3 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -4
8 9 119 Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
9 12 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 3
10 10 C4 Casey Lawson Casey Lawson Kinards, SC Kinards, SC -
11 13 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 2
12 6 28 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -6
13 11 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, SC Forest City, SC 19.109
2 13 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 19.282
3 6 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC 19.384
4 9 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 19.520
5 2 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 19.561
6 1 28 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 19.647
7 11 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 19.676
8 3 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 19.750
9 8 119 Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 19.928
10 10 C4 Casey Lawson Casey Lawson Kinards, SC Kinards, SC 19.970
11 7 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 20.046
12 4 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 20.241
13 5 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 20.797
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 21.562
2 1 28 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 21.636
3 11 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 21.789
4 6 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.849
5 9 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 22.102
6 7 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 22.737
7 10 C4 Casey Lawson Casey Lawson Kinards, SC Kinards, SC 23.066
8 4 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 23.442
9 3 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 23.530
10 5 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 23.596
11 8 119 Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 23.767

Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 1
2 4 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
3 1 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
4 6 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
5 3 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -2
6 10 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 4
7 8 1 Tommy Suttles Tommy Suttles Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
8 5 18 Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -3
9 12 103 Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 3
10 7 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -3
11 11 1A Anerdson Isler Anerdson Isler Harris, NC Harris, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
2 1 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1
3 5 18 Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 2
4 6 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 2
5 7 42 Scotty Gosnell Scotty Gosnell Arden, NC Arden, NC 2
6 2 1A Anerdson Isler Anerdson Isler Harris, NC Harris, NC -4
7 3 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 5
2 1 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1
3 3 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
4 4 1 Tommy Suttles Tommy Suttles Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
5 5 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 2 103 Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -4
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 21.869
2 1 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 22.116
3 7 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.444
4 9 18 Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 22.477
5 6 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.658
6 8 1 Tommy Suttles Tommy Suttles Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 22.982
7 11 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 23.501
8 4 103 Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 24.500
9 10 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 24.655
10 13 42 Scotty Gosnell Scotty Gosnell Arden, NC Arden, NC 25.223
11 3 1A Anerdson Isler Anerdson Isler Harris, NC Harris, NC 25.476

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC -
2 3 135JR Trenten Jamieson Trenten Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 1
3 4 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 1
4 10 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 6
5 8 25J Josh Whitfield Josh Whitfield Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 3
6 7 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
7 9 5 Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 2
8 5 05 Josh Hulsey Josh Hulsey Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -3
9 13 18E William Estep William Estep Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 4
10 14 B59 Billy Whitfield Billy Whitfield Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 4
11 6 T3 Josh Cody Josh Cody Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -5
12 2 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -10
13 15 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 2
14 12 79 Jonathan Stone Jonathan Stone Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 7
2 6 135JR Trenten Jamieson Trenten Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 4
3 1 05 Josh Hulsey Josh Hulsey Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -2
4 3 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -1
5 7 5 Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 2
6 5 5W Bruce Wayne Bruce Wayne Moesboro, NC Moesboro, NC -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
2 4 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 2
3 3 T3 Josh Cody Josh Cody Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
4 6 25J Josh Whitfield Josh Whitfield Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 2
5 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
6 5 79 Jonathan Stone Jonathan Stone Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC -1
7 1 18E William Estep William Estep Marietta, SC Marietta, SC -6
8 7 B59 Billy Whitfield Billy Whitfield Marietta, SC Marietta, SC -1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 25J Josh Whitfield Josh Whitfield Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 21.571
2 5 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 22.191
3 10 79 Jonathan Stone Jonathan Stone Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC 22.209
4 4 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 22.230
5 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 22.463
6 2 18E William Estep William Estep Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 22.628
7 11 135JR Trenten Jamieson Trenten Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 23.115
8 15 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 23.145
9 3 27 Logan White Logan White Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 23.459
10 13 5 Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 23.619
11 9 5W Bruce Wayne Bruce Wayne Moesboro, NC Moesboro, NC 24.933
12 14 B59 Billy Whitfield Billy Whitfield Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 26.203

Futures

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Rickey Phillips Rickey Phillips Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 1
2 1 17 Drake Baldwin Drake Baldwin Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -1
3 4 21 Jordan LeClair Jordan LeClair Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 1
4 7 T42 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 3
5 8 37M Mason Mintz Mason Mintz Saluda, NC Saluda, NC 3
6 16 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 10
7 11 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 4
8 19 22W Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 11
9 13 10 Joey Chastain Joey Chastain 4
10 9 44 Bobby Whitworth Bobby Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -1
11 15 53 Michael Thompson Michael Thompson Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 4
12 17 4S Coleman Sizemore Coleman Sizemore Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 5
13 12 22 Tyler Hoyle Tyler Hoyle Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -1
14 10 4 Cory Skipper Cory Skipper Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -4
15 22 8 Hot Rod Lamance Hot Rod Lamance Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC 7
16 20 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 4
17 14 10-4 Michale Compton Michale Compton Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -3
18 21 22S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
19 5 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -14
20 18 16 Chris Matteson Chris Matteson Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -2
21 3 08 Michael Staton Michael Staton Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -18
22 6 41 Mitch Sill Mitch Sill Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -16

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Drake Baldwin Drake Baldwin Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 2
2 2 08 Michael Staton Michael Staton Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
3 6 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 3
4 5 T42 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 1
5 8 44 Bobby Whitworth Bobby Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 3
6 9 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 3
7 4 10 Joey Chastain Joey Chastain -3
8 10 53 Michael Thompson Michael Thompson Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 2
9 4S Coleman Sizemore Coleman Sizemore Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
10 7 16 Chris Matteson Chris Matteson Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Rickey Phillips Rickey Phillips Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 1
2 6 21 Jordan LeClair Jordan LeClair Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 4
3 7 41 Mitch Sill Mitch Sill Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 4
4 10 37M Mason Mintz Mason Mintz Saluda, NC Saluda, NC 6
5 4 Cory Skipper Cory Skipper Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -
6 4 22 Tyler Hoyle Tyler Hoyle Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -2
7 8 10-4 Michale Compton Michale Compton Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 1
8 3 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -5
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 53 Michael Thompson Michael Thompson Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 21.320
2 20 37M Mason Mintz Mason Mintz Saluda, NC Saluda, NC 21.328
3 1 22S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.686
4 12 21 Jordan LeClair Jordan LeClair Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 21.831
5 2 22W Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.832
6 11 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 22.190
7 15 44 Bobby Whitworth Bobby Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 22.600
8 18 4S Coleman Sizemore Coleman Sizemore Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 22.751
9 7 10 Joey Chastain Joey Chastain 23.295
10 6 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 23.304
11 10 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 23.576
12 14 41 Mitch Sill Mitch Sill Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 24.063
13 16 10-4 Michale Compton Michale Compton Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 24.221
14 3 08 Michael Staton Michael Staton Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 24.335
15 17 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 24.753
16 9 T42 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 25.211
17 21 4 Cory Skipper Cory Skipper Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 25.430
18 4 42 Rickey Phillips Rickey Phillips Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 26.513
19 13 16 Chris Matteson Chris Matteson Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 26.594
20 8 22 Tyler Hoyle Tyler Hoyle Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 28.621

Young Guns

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -
2 5 1 Randy Clark Jr Randy Clark Jr Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC 3
3 4 511 Bentley Caudle Bentley Caudle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 1
4 7 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 3
5 6 137 Lindsey Bostic Lindsey Bostic Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
6 3 B11 Brodie Garrett Brodie Garrett Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -3
7 2 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 1
2 1 B11 Brodie Garrett Brodie Garrett Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -1
3 3 1 Randy Clark Jr Randy Clark Jr Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC -
4 4 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
2 2 511 Bentley Caudle Bentley Caudle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
3 3 137 Lindsey Bostic Lindsey Bostic Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 20.802
2 1 B11 Brodie Garrett Brodie Garrett Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 21.099
3 5 1 Randy Clark Jr Randy Clark Jr Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC 22.052
4 7 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 22.123
5 6 137 Lindsey Bostic Lindsey Bostic Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 23.130
6 4 511 Bentley Caudle Bentley Caudle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 23.198
7 2 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 23.248

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Bantem Chef
Carolina Law Group
Complete Turbo
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
LIR Chassis
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
Big Rig Diesel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
Rock Auto
Triple R Transport
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Tornader Recylcling
MGR
Crate Insider