Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

602 Late Model, Renegade, Crate Sportsman, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Crown Vic, Young Guns, Futures

NEXT SHOW

NEXT SHOW

October 1st- Weekly Divisions! Last Points Race!

3/19/2022 - Harris Speedway

3/19/2022 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Opening Night

Classes

  • 602 Late Models5 entries
  • Renegade/Street Stock10 entries
  • Crate Sportsman12 entries
  • Thunder Bomber10 entries
  • Pure Stock21 entries
  • FWD24 entries
  • Futures15 entries
  • Young Guns9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

602 Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
2 C1 Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
3 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynseville, NC Waynseville, NC -
4 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
5 8 Zak Brown Zak Brown -

Renegade/Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
2 78 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
3 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce -
4 51 Phoenix Lawter Phoenix Lawter Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
5 3P Justin Pierce Justin Pierce Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
6 49 brian austin brian austin Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -
7 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC -
8 44 Chuck Sims Chuck Sims Canton, NC Canton, NC -
9 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
10 21R Randy Young Randy Young Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -

Crate Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
2 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
3 9 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
4 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC -
5 777 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
6 100 Lake Penley Lake Penley Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
7 51 Lee Higdon Lee Higdon Greer, SC Greer, SC -
8 0 John Fox John Fox Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -
9 50 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -
10 119 Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
11 8X Travis Coggins Travis Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
12 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC -

Thunder Bomber

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
2 19S Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
3 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -
4 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -
5 G1 Greg Carroll Greg Carroll Greer, SC Greer, SC -
6 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
7 119 Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
8 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
9 25 Joe Anders Joe Anders Lake Toxaway, NC Lake Toxaway, NC -
10 28 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -

Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
2 44J Jason McGrew Jason McGrew Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
3 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -
4 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -
5 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
6 0 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Easley, SC Easley, SC -
7 N1 Kevin Nations Kevin Nations Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
8 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -
9 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
10 1 Brian Suttles Brian Suttles Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
11 103 Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
12 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
13 4 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC -
14 9 Tyler Owens Tyler Owens Inman, SC Inman, SC -
15 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
16 01 Scotty Gosnell Scotty Gosnell Arden, NC Arden, NC -
17 116 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart -
18 15T Keylon Tate Keylon Tate Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
19 9S Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC -
20 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
21 3 Devon Lovelace Devon Lovelace Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -

FWD

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 56 Ricky Hill Ricky Hill Norris, SC Norris, SC -
2 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC -
3 M34 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
4 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
5 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 B1 Bryson Lindsey Bryson Lindsey Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
7 87K Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC -
8 X Austin Giles Austin Giles Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
9 13S Brandon Snyder Brandon Snyder Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -
10 117 Chris Solesbee Chris Solesbee Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
11 1 scott hendricks scott hendricks -
12 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
13 97 David Chandler David Chandler Easley, SC Easley, SC -
14 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -
15 7T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Pauline, SC Pauline, SC -
16 14M Travis Moore Travis Moore Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -
17 14 Clayton Furr Clayton Furr Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
18 94T Danny Tollison Danny Tollison Easley, SC Easley, SC -
19 H5 Chad Harvley Chad Harvley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
20 34 Jonathan Conner Jonathan Conner Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
21 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
22 10 Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
23 3 Timothy Woody Timothy Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
24 35 Kyle Worley Kyle Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -

Futures

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
2 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -
3 17 Drake Baldwin Drake Baldwin Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
4 113 Michael Grant Michael Grant Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -
5 37 Preston Mintz Preston Mintz Saluda, NC Saluda, NC -
6 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
7 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
8 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
9 21 Jordan LeClair Jordan LeClair Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
10 78 Shane Cantrell Shane Cantrell Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
11 58W Brian Warren Brian Warren Harris, NC Harris, NC -
12 31 David Palmer David Palmer Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
13 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC -
14 27 Daniel Coggins Daniel Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
15 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -

Young Guns

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 Pierce Harvley Pierce Harvley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
2 74R Joseph Seyke Joseph Seyke Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -
3 11 Isaiah Lawrence Isaiah Lawrence Harris, NC Harris, NC -
4 516 Taylor Gilbert Taylor Gilbert Marietta, SC Marietta, SC -
5 9 Jace Kerley Jace Kerley Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -
6 BANDIT Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
7 19 Ethan Fowler Ethan Fowler Harris, NC Harris, NC -
8 121 Skyler Jennings Skyler Jennings Inman, SC Inman, SC -
9 30 James Owens James Owens Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Bantem Chef
Carolina Law Group
Complete Turbo
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
LIR Chassis
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
Big Rig Diesel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
Rock Auto
Triple R Transport
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Tornader Recylcling
MGR
Crate Insider