Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

602 Late Model, Street Stock, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Ford Outlaws, Young Guns, Futures

Next Event

Next Event

Saturday- Weekly Divisions and SENIOR Night Sunday- Demolition Derby and 150 Lap Enduro

3/25/2023 - Harris Speedway

3/25/2023 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Carolina Sprint Tour

Classes

  • Thunder Bomber12 entries
  • Pure Stock12 entries
  • FWD12 entries
  • Futures13 entries
  • Ford Outlaws16 entries
  • Carolina Sprint Tour13 entries
  • V-8 Young Guns4 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Thunder Bomber

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28H Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
2 2 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
3 4 96 Tyler Riddle Tyler Riddle Easley, SC Easley, SC 1
4 3 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -1
5 12 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 7
6 9 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 3
7 7 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -
8 5 28 Jeff Queen Jeff Queen cross hill, SC cross hill, SC -3
9 6 45 Scott Brown Scott Brown Greer, SC Greer, SC -3
10 11 47H Shane Harris Shane Harris Marion, NC Marion, NC 1
11 10 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1
12 8 19S Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -4
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28H Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
2 2 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
3 3 28 Jeff Queen Jeff Queen cross hill, SC cross hill, SC -
4 5 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
5 4 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 2
2 5 96 Tyler Riddle Tyler Riddle Easley, SC Easley, SC 3
3 4 45 Scott Brown Scott Brown Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
4 1 19S Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -3
5 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 19S Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 19.839
2 1 28H Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 19.899
3 10 96 Tyler Riddle Tyler Riddle Easley, SC Easley, SC 19.963
4 8 45 Scott Brown Scott Brown Greer, SC Greer, SC 20.088
5 3 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 20.112
6 9 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 20.368
7 7 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 21.944

Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 3
2 3 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
3 1 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
4 2 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
5 6 103 Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
6 5 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -1
7 10 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 3
8 11 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC 3
9 7 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
10 8 55 Joey Toney Joey Toney Ellenboroi, NC Ellenboroi, NC -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -
2 2 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
3 3 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
4 4 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 5 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -
6 9 103P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 3
7 10 5 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC 3
8 6 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
2 5 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 3
3 1 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -2
4 6 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
5 3 5 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC -2
6 2 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
2 4 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 2
3 3 103 Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
4 5 55 Joey Toney Joey Toney Ellenboroi, NC Ellenboroi, NC 1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 20.611
2 4 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.865
3 2 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC 20.985
4 3 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 21.044
5 9 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 21.109
6 10 55 Joey Toney Joey Toney Ellenboroi, NC Ellenboroi, NC 21.239
7 7 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.276
8 1 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 21.524
9 6 103 Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 21.562
10 11 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.814

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14M Travis Moore Travis Moore Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -
2 2 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -
3 10 1 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 7
4 4 35 Kyle Worley Kyle Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -
5 11 00 Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 6
6 6 21 Travis Barbare Travis Barbare Easley, SC Easley, SC -
7 5 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC -2
8 9 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 1
9 3 2 Seth Layton Seth Layton ROEBUCK, SC ROEBUCK, SC -6
10 12 5W Bruce Wayne Bruce Wayne Moesboro, NC Moesboro, NC 2
11 8 04 Ryan Greene Ryan Greene Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -3
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14M Travis Moore Travis Moore Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 2
2 1 2 Seth Layton Seth Layton ROEBUCK, SC ROEBUCK, SC -1
3 5 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 2
4 2 714X Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 1
2 1 35 Kyle Worley Kyle Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -1
3 4 21 Travis Barbare Travis Barbare Easley, SC Easley, SC 1
4 3 04 Ryan Greene Ryan Greene Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 714X Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 21.111
2 6 04 Ryan Greene Ryan Greene Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 21.151
3 2 35 Kyle Worley Kyle Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 21.424
4 5 14M Travis Moore Travis Moore Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 21.582
5 9 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 22.534
6 1 2 Seth Layton Seth Layton ROEBUCK, SC ROEBUCK, SC 22.690
7 8 21 Travis Barbare Travis Barbare Easley, SC Easley, SC 23.084

Futures

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
2 3 53 Michael Thompson Michael Thompson Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 1
3 4 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 1
4 7 38 Ray Rolland Ray Rolland Marion, NC Marion, NC 3
5 5 78 David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
6 10 18 Seth McBrayer Seth McBrayer Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 4
7 8 55 Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
8 6 22S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
9 12 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 3
10 13 21 Korey Morse Korey Morse Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC 3
11 9 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -2
12 11 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1
DQ 1 101 Jacob Leonard Jacob Leonard -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 101 Jacob Leonard Jacob Leonard 3
2 1 53 Michael Thompson Michael Thompson Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -1
3 2 78 David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
4 5 38 Ray Rolland Ray Rolland Marion, NC Marion, NC 1
5 3 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -2
6 6 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
7 7 21 Korey Morse Korey Morse Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
2 2 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
3 3 22S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC -
4 6 55 Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 2
5 5 18 Seth McBrayer Seth McBrayer Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
6 4 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -2
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 101 Jacob Leonard Jacob Leonard 18.699
2 1 53 Michael Thompson Michael Thompson Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 19.223
3 12 55 Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 19.297
4 3 78 David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 19.474
5 11 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 19.605
6 9 38 Ray Rolland Ray Rolland Marion, NC Marion, NC 19.792
7 10 18 Seth McBrayer Seth McBrayer Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 19.857
8 2 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 20.004
9 5 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 20.176
10 6 22S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 20.259
11 4 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 20.472
12 8 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.823
13 13 21 Korey Morse Korey Morse Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC 21.461

Ford Outlaws

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 17 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 13
2 16 00 Jonathan Sarratt Jonathan Sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 14
3 1 321 Andy Moore Andy Moore Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC -2
4 10 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 6
5 7 7M Jason Manning Jason Manning 2
6 15 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 9
7 6 808 Nikki Hartman Nikki Hartman Morresborro, NC Morresborro, NC -1
8 12 8 Chuck Hefner Chuck Hefner Harris, NC Harris, NC 4
9 13 C12 colt mcginnis colt mcginnis Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 4
10 4 K9 James Duckworth James Duckworth -6
11 8 8H Hank Husler Hank Husler Harris, NC Harris, NC -3
12 3 3 Sabastian Terry Sabastian Terry Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC -9
13 9 420 Trent Jordan Trent Jordan Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -4
14 2 0 TJ Slack TJ Slack Chester, SC Chester, SC -12
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 321 Andy Moore Andy Moore Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC -
2 7 3 Sabastian Terry Sabastian Terry Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC 5
3 3 7V Hayden Vandervort Hayden Vandervort Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC -
4 6 7M Jason Manning Jason Manning 2
5 4 420 Trent Jordan Trent Jordan Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
6 2 55 Nick Watson Nick Watson Harris, NC Harris, NC -4
7 8 C12 colt mcginnis colt mcginnis Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
8 5 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 TJ Slack TJ Slack Chester, SC Chester, SC 2
2 1 K9 James Duckworth James Duckworth -1
3 6 808 Nikki Hartman Nikki Hartman Morresborro, NC Morresborro, NC 3
4 8H Hank Husler Hank Husler Harris, NC Harris, NC -
5 5 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
6 2 8 Chuck Hefner Chuck Hefner Harris, NC Harris, NC -4
7 4 17 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -3
8 7 00 Jonathan Sarratt Jonathan Sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 17 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 20.240
2 6 0 TJ Slack TJ Slack Chester, SC Chester, SC 20.554
3 14 C12 colt mcginnis colt mcginnis Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 20.573
4 15 00 Jonathan Sarratt Jonathan Sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 20.601
5 5 7V Hayden Vandervort Hayden Vandervort Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC 20.712
6 10 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 20.995
7 9 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 21.074
8 3 55 Nick Watson Nick Watson Harris, NC Harris, NC 21.203
9 7 420 Trent Jordan Trent Jordan Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 21.391
10 13 3 Sabastian Terry Sabastian Terry Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC 21.410
11 2 K9 James Duckworth James Duckworth 21.439
12 1 321 Andy Moore Andy Moore Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC 21.949
13 12 808 Nikki Hartman Nikki Hartman Morresborro, NC Morresborro, NC 22.476
14 16 8H Hank Husler Hank Husler Harris, NC Harris, NC 23.234

Carolina Sprint Tour

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4M Steve Surniak Steve Surniak Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
2 3 11JP Johnny Petrozelle Johnny Petrozelle Denton, NC Denton, NC 1
3 2 21B Brandon McLain Brandon McLain Indian Trail, NC Indian Trail, NC -1
4 4 10W Richard Wisdo Richard Wisdo Ocean Isle Beach, NC Ocean Isle Beach, NC -
5 12 67 Jake McLain Jake McLain Hembry Bridge, NC Hembry Bridge, NC 7
6 9 49 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC 3
7 13 B5 Brianna Lawson Brianna Lawson Southern Pines, NC Southern Pines, NC 6
8 8 4J Jacob Gomola Jacob Gomola Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -
9 7 86 Sean Vardell Sean Vardell Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -2
10 11 22 John Frutchey John Frutchey Goose Creek, SC Goose Creek, SC 1
11 5 11 George Blaney George Blaney Concord, NC Concord, NC -6
12 6 75 Robert Tyler Robert Tyler Mount Pleasant, NC Mount Pleasant, NC -6
13 10 11T Gareth Palmer Gareth Palmer Fuquay-Varina, NC Fuquay-Varina, NC -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10W Richard Wisdo Richard Wisdo Ocean Isle Beach, NC Ocean Isle Beach, NC -
2 4 11JP Johnny Petrozelle Johnny Petrozelle Denton, NC Denton, NC 2
3 2 75 Robert Tyler Robert Tyler Mount Pleasant, NC Mount Pleasant, NC -1
4 3 4J Jacob Gomola Jacob Gomola Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -1
5 5 11T Gareth Palmer Gareth Palmer Fuquay-Varina, NC Fuquay-Varina, NC -
6 6 22 John Frutchey John Frutchey Goose Creek, SC Goose Creek, SC -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21B Brandon McLain Brandon McLain Indian Trail, NC Indian Trail, NC 1
2 5 4M Steve Surniak Steve Surniak Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 3
3 3 11 George Blaney George Blaney Concord, NC Concord, NC -
4 4 86 Sean Vardell Sean Vardell Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -
5 6 49 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC 1
6 1 67 Jake McLain Jake McLain Hembry Bridge, NC Hembry Bridge, NC -5
7 7 B5 Brianna Lawson Brianna Lawson Southern Pines, NC Southern Pines, NC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 B5 Brianna Lawson Brianna Lawson Southern Pines, NC Southern Pines, NC 14.216
2 7 11 George Blaney George Blaney Concord, NC Concord, NC 14.480
3 8 67 Jake McLain Jake McLain Hembry Bridge, NC Hembry Bridge, NC 14.590
4 6 21B Brandon McLain Brandon McLain Indian Trail, NC Indian Trail, NC 14.659
5 1 49 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC 14.701
6 13 86 Sean Vardell Sean Vardell Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 14.715
7 4 22 John Frutchey John Frutchey Goose Creek, SC Goose Creek, SC 14.721
8 12 4J Jacob Gomola Jacob Gomola Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 14.761
9 5 11JP Johnny Petrozelle Johnny Petrozelle Denton, NC Denton, NC 15.257
10 11 75 Robert Tyler Robert Tyler Mount Pleasant, NC Mount Pleasant, NC 15.299
11 10 11T Gareth Palmer Gareth Palmer Fuquay-Varina, NC Fuquay-Varina, NC 15.310
12 3 10W Richard Wisdo Richard Wisdo Ocean Isle Beach, NC Ocean Isle Beach, NC 15.409
13 9 4M Steve Surniak Steve Surniak Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 15.409

V-8 Young Guns

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
2 2 96X Brayson Riddle Brayson Riddle Easley, SC Easley, SC -
3 3 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
4 4 M7M Brady Mathis Brady Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 2
2 4 96X Brayson Riddle Brayson Riddle Easley, SC Easley, SC 2
3 2 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -1
4 1 M7M Brady Mathis Brady Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -3
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 96X Brayson Riddle Brayson Riddle Easley, SC Easley, SC 19.330
2 3 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 19.903
3 2 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 20.618
4 1 M7M Brady Mathis Brady Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 22.217

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Crate Insider
The Print Shack
ReMax
Fly Boy Pizza
Papa N Nanas
Terpes and Shine