Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

Street Stock, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Ford Outlaws

4/1/2023 - Harris Speedway

4/1/2023 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Weekly Divisions

Classes

  • Street Stock19 entries
  • Thunder Bomber10 entries
  • Pure Stock7 entries
  • FWD14 entries
  • LS Sportsman17 entries
  • V-8 Young Guns3 entries
  • Carolina Mini Late Models8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC -
2 2 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
3 4 17 Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 1
4 8 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 4
5 7 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
6 6 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
7 12 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 5
8 14 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 6
9 18 11 Willy Teams Willy Teams Harris, NC Harris, NC 9
10 15 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 5
11 16 9S Chris Steadman Chris Steadman Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 5
12 9 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -3
13 11 24 Alvin Morrison Alvin Morrison Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -2
14 17 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 3
15 5 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -10
16 13 51 Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC -3
17 3 12B Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -14

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 17.324
2 7 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 17.360
3 4 12B Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 17.436
4 2 17 Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 17.496
5 8 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 17.526
6 9 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 17.526
7 10 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.558
8 11 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 17.597
9 17 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 17.799
10 13 4 Wally Fowler Wally Fowler Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 17.893
11 1 24 Alvin Morrison Alvin Morrison Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 17.930
12 16 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.096
13 5 51 Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC 18.128
14 6 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.453
15 15 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 18.491
16 19 9S Chris Steadman Chris Steadman Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.498
17 12 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 18.598
18 3 11 Willy Teams Willy Teams Harris, NC Harris, NC 18.606
19 18 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 19.445
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 17.325
2 4 12B Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 17.329
3 9 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 17.385
4 7 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 17.409
5 2 17 Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 17.416
6 6 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.576
7 10 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.664
8 17 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 17.708
9 13 4 Wally Fowler Wally Fowler Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 17.839
10 11 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 17.840
11 14 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 17.848
12 15 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 17.972
13 16 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.009
14 1 24 Alvin Morrison Alvin Morrison Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 18.068
15 19 9S Chris Steadman Chris Steadman Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.617
16 12 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 18.641
17 3 11 Willy Teams Willy Teams Harris, NC Harris, NC 18.808

Thunder Bomber

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
2 2 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
3 9 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 6
4 4 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
5 8 54 Josh Wilson Josh Wilson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 3
6 10 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 4
7 6 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -1
8 7 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1
9 3 T2 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC -6
10 5 47H Shane Harris Shane Harris Marion, NC Marion, NC -5
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 2
2 2 T2 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC -
3 1 47H Shane Harris Shane Harris Marion, NC Marion, NC -2
4 6 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
2 3 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 1
3 1 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -2
4 4 54 Josh Wilson Josh Wilson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 18.724
2 6 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 19.166
3 8 54 Josh Wilson Josh Wilson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 19.723
4 1 47H Shane Harris Shane Harris Marion, NC Marion, NC 19.767
5 2 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 20.122
6 10 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 20.320

Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
2 1 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -1
3 3 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC -
4 4 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -
5 7 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 2
6 5 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 4
2 3 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
3 1 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC -2
4 7 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 3
5 4 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -1
6 2 103 Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -4
7 6 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.026
2 5 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 20.344
3 1 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC 20.526
4 4 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 20.608
5 7 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 20.788
6 2 103 Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 20.890

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 3
2 2 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC -
3 1 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -2
4 11 19 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 7
5 5 14M Travis Moore Travis Moore Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -
6 3 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -3
7 6 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -1
8 8 B2 Tekoah Heatherly Tekoah Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
9 10 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 1
10 7 J5 PJ Childers PJ Childers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
11 13 04 Ryan Greene Ryan Greene Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
12 12 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC -
13 9 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC -4
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
2 2 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -
3 6 14M Travis Moore Travis Moore Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 3
4 1 J5 PJ Childers PJ Childers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
5 7 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
6 5 19 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1
7 4 04 Ryan Greene Ryan Greene Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC -
2 5 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 3
3 3 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
4 4 B2 Tekoah Heatherly Tekoah Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
5 7 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 2
6 6 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC -
7 2 31 Wheeler Bruce Wheeler Bruce Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -5
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 20.307
2 9 19 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 20.608
3 14 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 21.099
4 5 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.127
5 7 04 Ryan Greene Ryan Greene Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 21.181
6 4 31 Wheeler Bruce Wheeler Bruce Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 21.255
7 11 14M Travis Moore Travis Moore Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 21.708
8 13 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC 21.957
9 8 B2 Tekoah Heatherly Tekoah Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 22.435
10 6 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 22.466
11 1 J5 PJ Childers PJ Childers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.577
12 12 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 25.079

LS Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Coleman Sizemore Coleman Sizemore Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
2 2 17 Drake Baldwin Drake Baldwin Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
3 3 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -
4 12 53 Michael Thompson Michael Thompson Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 8
5 15 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 10
6 7 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
7 9 E1 Clarence Baldwin Clarence Baldwin Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 2
8 14 18 Seth McBrayer Seth McBrayer Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 6
9 13 78 Shane Cantrell Shane Cantrell Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 4
10 4 912 JJ Williams JJ Williams Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -6
11 10 38 Ray Rolland Ray Rolland Marion, NC Marion, NC -1
12 6 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -6
13 11 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -2
14 8 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -6
15 5 55 Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -10
16 16 21 Korey Morse Korey Morse Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Coleman Sizemore Coleman Sizemore Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 5
2 4 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
3 7 55 Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 4
4 5 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
5 3 E1 Clarence Baldwin Clarence Baldwin Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -2
6 1 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -5
7 8 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
8 2 78 Shane Cantrell Shane Cantrell Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -6
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Drake Baldwin Drake Baldwin Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 1
2 6 912 JJ Williams JJ Williams Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 4
3 3 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
4 5 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
5 4 38 Ray Rolland Ray Rolland Marion, NC Marion, NC -1
6 7 53 Michael Thompson Michael Thompson Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 1
7 1 18 Seth McBrayer Seth McBrayer Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -6
8 8 21 Korey Morse Korey Morse Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 17 Drake Baldwin Drake Baldwin Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 20.813
2 11 912 JJ Williams JJ Williams Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 20.882
3 7 38 Ray Rolland Ray Rolland Marion, NC Marion, NC 21.399
4 9 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 21.416
5 12 99 Coleman Sizemore Coleman Sizemore Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 21.770
6 2 18 Seth McBrayer Seth McBrayer Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 21.895
7 4F Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 22.327
8 15 21 Korey Morse Korey Morse Granite Falls, NC Granite Falls, NC 22.983

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 20.471
2 55 Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 20.509
3 53 Michael Thompson Michael Thompson Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 20.744
4 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 20.953
5 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.195
6 E1 Clarence Baldwin Clarence Baldwin Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 22.786
7 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 24.305
8 78 Shane Cantrell Shane Cantrell Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 33.603

V-8 Young Guns

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
2 2 M7M Brady Mathis Brady Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
3 3 1SS Isaiah Watts Isaiah Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 1
2 3 M7M Brady Mathis Brady Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1SS Isaiah Watts Isaiah Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 21.620
2 3 M7M Brady Mathis Brady Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 22.130

Carolina Mini Late Models

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Mitchell McNure Mitchell McNure Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -
2 2 14 Kevin Cooper Kevin Cooper Reidville, SC Reidville, SC -
3 3 5B Steven Belue Steven Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
4 4 10 Zeke Whitman Zeke Whitman Greer, SC Greer, SC -
5 6 25 Jaedyn Altiers Jaedyn Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 1
6 5 1C David Cody David Cody Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Mitchell McNure Mitchell McNure Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 1
2 3 5B Steven Belue Steven Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
3 1C David Cody David Cody Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
4 4 25 Jaedyn Altiers Jaedyn Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Kevin Cooper Kevin Cooper Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 3
2 2 10 Zeke Whitman Zeke Whitman Greer, SC Greer, SC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 14 Kevin Cooper Kevin Cooper Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 16.991
2 3 68 Mitchell McNure Mitchell McNure Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 17.000
3 5 5B Steven Belue Steven Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 17.369
4 4 10 Zeke Whitman Zeke Whitman Greer, SC Greer, SC 17.480
5 2 1C David Cody David Cody Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 17.730
6 6 24 Charles Anderson Charles Anderson Lexington, SC Lexington, SC 18.944
7 7 25 Jaedyn Altiers Jaedyn Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 19.707

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Crate Insider
The Print Shack
ReMax
Fly Boy Pizza
Papa N Nanas
Terpes and Shine