Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

Street Stock, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Ford Outlaws

5/20/2023 - Harris Speedway

5/20/2023 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Weekly Divisions

Classes

  • 602 Late Models6 entries
  • Street Stock7 entries
  • Thunder Bomber14 entries
  • Pure Stock8 entries
  • FWD20 entries
  • LS Sportsman16 entries
  • Pro 411 entries
  • V-8 Young Guns6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

602 Late Models

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Colton Avery Dimsdale Colton Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
2 1 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
3 4 G18 Goose Calvert Goose Calvert Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 1
4 3 17 Ron Parker Ron Parker Lawendale, NC Lawendale, NC -1
5 6 32W Tony Whittier Tony Whittier Concord, NC Concord, NC 1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.857
2 3 01 Colton Avery Dimsdale Colton Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 16.007
3 5 17 Ron Parker Ron Parker Lawendale, NC Lawendale, NC 16.215
4 4 G18 Goose Calvert Goose Calvert Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 16.282
5 2 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 16.321
6 6 32W Tony Whittier Tony Whittier Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.566
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.270
2 4 G18 Goose Calvert Goose Calvert Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 16.467
3 6 32W Tony Whittier Tony Whittier Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.972
4 2 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 16.990
5 5 17 Ron Parker Ron Parker Lawendale, NC Lawendale, NC 17.085

Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Andy Mattison Andy Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 3
2 6 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 4
3 3 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe -
4 5 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
5 2 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -3
6 7 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 1
DQ 1 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce 17.782
2 6 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 17.800
3 3 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 17.814
4 5 17 Andy Mattison Andy Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 17.861
5 7 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.890
6 2 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.954
7 1 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 19.562
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.363
2 4 17 Andy Mattison Andy Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 18.537
3 3 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce 18.549
4 2 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 19.221
5 7 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 22.198

Thunder Bomber

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 2
2 1 1 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -1
3 5 37 Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
4 4 101 Jacob Leonard Jacob Leonard -
5 9 5 Matt Coley Matt Coley Locust, NC Locust, NC 4
6 14 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 8
7 10 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 3
8 12 4 Cory Skipper Cory Skipper Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 4
9 8 47H Shane Harris Shane Harris Marion, NC Marion, NC -1
10 7 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -3
11 2 47G Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -9
12 6 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -6
13 11 96 Tyler Riddle Tyler Riddle Easley, SC Easley, SC -2
14 13 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 1
2 6 47 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 4
3 1 37 Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
4 3 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
5 4 5 Matt Coley Matt Coley Locust, NC Locust, NC -1
6 5 96 Tyler Riddle Tyler Riddle Easley, SC Easley, SC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47G Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 2
2 2 101 Jacob Leonard Jacob Leonard -
3 4 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 1
4 1 47H Shane Harris Shane Harris Marion, NC Marion, NC -3
5 5 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
6 6 4 Cory Skipper Cory Skipper Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -
All transfer

Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
2 1 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
3 3 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -
4 6 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 2
5 7 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 2
6 4 188 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC -2
7 5 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
8 8 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 3 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
3 4 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 1
4 6 188 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC 2
5 8 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
6 5 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -1
7 7 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
8 2 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -6
All transfer

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC -
2 2 714X Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
3 18 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 15
4 3 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -1
5 7 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
6 4 1B Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -2
7 10 13 Cole Baldwin Cole Baldwin Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
8 16 34 Eric Shaw Eric Shaw Ceres, CA Ceres, CA 8
9 8 23 Austin Maples Austin Maples Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -1
10 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC -
11 9 01 Ray Toney Ray Toney -2
12 13 668 Matthew Mennig Matthew Mennig BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC 1
13 12 27 Charles Ballard Charles Ballard Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -1
14 11 7 Jacob Mace Jacob Mace Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -3
15 5 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC -10
16 19 74 Chris Smart Chris Smart Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 3
17 17 05 Josh Hulsey Josh Hulsey Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -
18 6 J5 PJ Childers PJ Childers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -12
19 15 313 Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -4
20 14 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC -6
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 2
2 2 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
3 8 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 5
4 9 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 5
5 7 01 Ray Toney Ray Toney 2
6 4 7 Jacob Mace Jacob Mace Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -2
7 10 668 Matthew Mennig Matthew Mennig BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC 3
8 1 313 Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -7
9 6 05 Josh Hulsey Josh Hulsey Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 714X Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 2
2 4 1B Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 2
3 5 J5 PJ Childers PJ Childers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
4 9 23 Austin Maples Austin Maples Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 5
5 8 13 Cole Baldwin Cole Baldwin Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
6 2 27 Charles Ballard Charles Ballard Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -4
7 1 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC -6
8 7 34 Eric Shaw Eric Shaw Ceres, CA Ceres, CA -1
9 6 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -3
All transfer

LS Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 7 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC 5
3 8 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 5
4 4 135JR Trenten Jamieson Trenten Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
5 5 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
6 15 23 Joe Clary Joe Clary Harris, NC Harris, NC 9
7 11 B6 Chip Fisher Chip Fisher Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 4
8 10 1 Corey Harper Corey Harper Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 2
9 2 17 Drake Baldwin Drake Baldwin Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -7
10 12 57 Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 2
11 9 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -2
12 3 96 Jason Riddle Jason Riddle Easley, SC Easley, SC -9
13 14 212 Drew Banks Drew Banks Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC 1
14 14 JOSHUA GRAHAM JOSHUA GRAHAM Prosperity, SC Prosperity, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
2 1 96 Jason Riddle Jason Riddle Easley, SC Easley, SC -1
3 4 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 1
4 5 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC 1
5 6 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
6 2 B6 Chip Fisher Chip Fisher Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -4
7 8 57 Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 1
8 7 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Drake Baldwin Drake Baldwin Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
2 5 135JR Trenten Jamieson Trenten Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 3
3 3 55 Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
4 6 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
5 4 1 Corey Harper Corey Harper Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 96 Jason Riddle Jason Riddle Easley, SC Easley, SC 21.328
2 10 135JR Trenten Jamieson Trenten Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 21.539
3 9 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC 21.780
4 2 17 Drake Baldwin Drake Baldwin Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 21.956
5 7 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 21.963
6 12 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 22.360
7 3 B6 Chip Fisher Chip Fisher Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 23.535
8 8 1 Corey Harper Corey Harper Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 23.746
9 11 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 29.492

Pro 4

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 patrick annas patrick annas Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 1
2 4 71 Tim Bristol Tim Bristol 2
3 3 88 AJ Barker AJ Barker Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
4 1 29 Cody Barber Cody Barber Besemer city, NC Besemer city, NC -3
5 5 21 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
6 9 51 Jerry Oliver Jerry Oliver Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 3
7 10 6 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
8 11 0 Billy Heavner Jr. Billy Heavner Jr. KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC 3
9 8 11J Jimmy Harlan Jimmy Harlan Harris, NC Harris, NC -1
10 6 X Ethan Younce Ethan Younce Fallston, NC Fallston, NC -4
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Cody Barber Cody Barber Besemer city, NC Besemer city, NC 1
2 4 88 AJ Barker AJ Barker Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 2
3 3 21 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
4 1 56 jeremiah wagoner jeremiah wagoner North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -3
5 5 51 Jerry Oliver Jerry Oliver Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 patrick annas patrick annas Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -
2 3 71 Tim Bristol Tim Bristol 1
3 2 X Ethan Younce Ethan Younce Fallston, NC Fallston, NC -1
4 6 11J Jimmy Harlan Jimmy Harlan Harris, NC Harris, NC 2
5 5 6 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 4 0 Billy Heavner Jr. Billy Heavner Jr. KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC -2
All transfer

V-8 Young Guns

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
2 4 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 2
3 1 21 Hunter Digh Hunter Digh Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -2
4 3 M7M Brady Mathis Brady Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -1
5 5 1 Lexi Garner Lexi Garner Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Hunter Digh Hunter Digh Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 1
2 4 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 2
3 3 M7M Brady Mathis Brady Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
4 5 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 1
5 1 1 Lexi Garner Lexi Garner Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -4
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 21.459
2 3 M7M Brady Mathis Brady Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 23.170
3 1 1 Lexi Garner Lexi Garner Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 23.744
4 6 14 Emily Brown Emily Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 31.744

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Crate Insider
The Print Shack
ReMax
Fly Boy Pizza
Papa N Nanas
Terpes and Shine