Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

Street Stock, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Ford Outlaws

2/10/2024 - Harris Speedway

2/10/2024 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Open Practice

Practice for all divisions

Classes

  • 602 Late Models4 entries
  • Street Stock10 entries
  • Thunder Bomber5 entries
  • Pure Stock4 entries
  • FWD8 entries
  • Ford Outlaws8 entries
  • V-8 Young Guns2 entries
  • Young Guns1 entries
  • 602 Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

602 Late Models

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 30 Josh Rholetter Josh Rholetter Anderson, SC Anderson, SC 17.514
2 2 00 Devin Kelley Devin Kelley Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 18.054
3 1 007 Josh Dalton Josh Dalton Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 26.583

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20 Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 15.415
DNS 1 007 Josh Dalton Josh Dalton Forest City, NC Forest City, NC
DNS 2 00 Devin Kelley Devin Kelley Greenville, SC Greenville, SC
DNS 3 30 Josh Rholetter Josh Rholetter Anderson, SC Anderson, SC

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20 Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 15.034
2 3 30 Josh Rholetter Josh Rholetter Anderson, SC Anderson, SC 16.705
DNS 1 007 Josh Dalton Josh Dalton Forest City, NC Forest City, NC
DNS 2 00 Devin Kelley Devin Kelley Greenville, SC Greenville, SC

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 20 Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 15.310
2 3 00 Devin Kelley Devin Kelley Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 16.348
3 2 007 Josh Dalton Josh Dalton Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 17.655
DNS 4 30 Josh Rholetter Josh Rholetter Anderson, SC Anderson, SC

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 30 Josh Rholetter Josh Rholetter Anderson, SC Anderson, SC 16.828
DNS 1 007 Josh Dalton Josh Dalton Forest City, NC Forest City, NC
DNS 2 20 Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC
DNS 3 00 Devin Kelley Devin Kelley Greenville, SC Greenville, SC

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 007 Josh Dalton Josh Dalton Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 17.372
DNS 2 20 Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC
DNS 3 00 Devin Kelley Devin Kelley Greenville, SC Greenville, SC
DNS 4 30 Josh Rholetter Josh Rholetter Anderson, SC Anderson, SC

Street Stock

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 17.706
2 1 8 Kenny Hutchins Kenny Hutchins Johnsten, SC Johnsten, SC 17.914
3 4 1 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 18.845
DNS 2 4 Wally Fowler Wally Fowler Campobello, SC Campobello, SC
DNS 3 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC
DNS 5 3P Justin Pierce Justin Pierce Greenville, SC Greenville, SC
DNS 6 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.191
2 1 8 Kenny Hutchins Kenny Hutchins Johnsten, SC Johnsten, SC 17.434
3 8 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 17.481
4 5 3P Justin Pierce Justin Pierce Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 17.670
5 3 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 18.701
DNS 2 4 Wally Fowler Wally Fowler Campobello, SC Campobello, SC
DNS 4 1 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC
DNS 7 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.088
2 9 13 Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC 17.278
3 2 8 Kenny Hutchins Kenny Hutchins Johnsten, SC Johnsten, SC 17.351
4 5 3P Justin Pierce Justin Pierce Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 17.530
5 1 4 Wally Fowler Wally Fowler Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 17.585
6 7 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 17.880
DNS 3 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC
DNS 4 1 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC
DNS 8 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 8 Kenny Hutchins Kenny Hutchins Johnsten, SC Johnsten, SC 17.168
2 8 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 17.244
3 4 1 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 18.697
DNS 1 4 Wally Fowler Wally Fowler Campobello, SC Campobello, SC
DNS 3 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC
DNS 5 3P Justin Pierce Justin Pierce Greenville, SC Greenville, SC
DNS 6 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC
DNS 7 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC
DNS 9 13 Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 13 Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC 17.301
2 3 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 17.319
3 4 8 Kenny Hutchins Kenny Hutchins Johnsten, SC Johnsten, SC 17.386
4 9 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 17.398
5 7 3P Justin Pierce Justin Pierce Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 17.463
6 2 4 Wally Fowler Wally Fowler Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 17.718
7 5 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 18.506
DNS 6 1 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC
DNS 8 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 17.263
2 7 3P Justin Pierce Justin Pierce Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 17.398
3 2 4 Wally Fowler Wally Fowler Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 17.513
4 10 45R Donnie Atkins Donnie Atkins Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC 17.670
5 6 1 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 18.748
DNS 1 13 Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC
DNS 3 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC
DNS 4 8 Kenny Hutchins Kenny Hutchins Johnsten, SC Johnsten, SC
DNS 5 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC
DNS 8 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC

Thunder Bomber

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 54 Luke Morris Luke Morris Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.930
2 2 00 Keith Vane Keith Vane Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 20.775

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 54 Luke Morris Luke Morris Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.334
2 3 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 19.442
3 2 00 Keith Vane Keith Vane Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 19.508

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 00 Keith Vane Keith Vane Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 18.560
2 3 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 18.713
3 1 54 Luke Morris Luke Morris Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 18.793

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 00 Keith Vane Keith Vane Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 18.451
2 4 45B Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 18.758
3 1 54 Luke Morris Luke Morris Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 18.765
DNS 3 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC
DNS 5 45W Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 00 Keith Vane Keith Vane Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 18.420
2 1 45B Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 18.651
3 5 45W Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 18.959
DNS 2 54 Luke Morris Luke Morris Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
DNS 3 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC

Pure Stock

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 20.088
DNS 2 15 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC
DNS 3 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
DNS 4 38 Nick White Nick White Inman, SC Inman, SC

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 38 Nick White Nick White Inman, SC Inman, SC 24.876
DNS 1 15 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC
DNS 2 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
DNS 4 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 19.567
DNS 1 15 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC
DNS 2 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
DNS 3 38 Nick White Nick White Inman, SC Inman, SC

FWD

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 19.839
2 5 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 20.847
3 1 J5 PJ Childers PJ Childers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.141
4 2 313 Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.402
DNS 3 T80 Tekoah Heatherly Tekoah Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC
DNS 6 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 19.047
2 5 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 19.077
3 3 T80 Tekoah Heatherly Tekoah Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 20.119
4 1 J5 PJ Childers PJ Childers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.182
5 6 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 20.754
6 2 313 Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.056

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 T80 Tekoah Heatherly Tekoah Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 19.226
2 1 J5 PJ Childers PJ Childers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.906
DNS 2 313 Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
DNS 4 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC
DNS 5 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC
DNS 6 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 T3 TJ Hill TJ Hill Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 18.520
2 5 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 18.598
3 7 44JR Randy Clark Jr Randy Clark Jr Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 18.747
4 4 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 18.797
5 6 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 19.092
DNS 1 J5 PJ Childers PJ Childers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
DNS 2 313 Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
DNS 3 T80 Tekoah Heatherly Tekoah Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 18.642
2 6 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 18.979
DNS 1 J5 PJ Childers PJ Childers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
DNS 2 44JR Randy Clark Jr Randy Clark Jr Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC
DNS 3 313 Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
DNS 4 T80 Tekoah Heatherly Tekoah Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC
DNS 5 T3 TJ Hill TJ Hill Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC
DNS 8 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC

Ford Outlaws

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11 Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Boiling Springs, NC Boiling Springs, NC 21.325
2 3 1 Austin Conner Austin Conner Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 21.385
3 2 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 21.809
4 6 19 Kolten Poland Kolten Poland Sandy Mush, NC Sandy Mush, NC 22.762
5 4 115 CY Johnson CY Johnson Inman, SC Inman, SC 25.522
6 1 2 Barry Bryant Barry Bryant Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 26.587
DNS 7 97 Joe Rigdon Joe Rigdon Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC
DNS 8 77W Justin Webster Justin Webster Canton, NC Canton, NC

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11 Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Boiling Springs, NC Boiling Springs, NC 20.148
2 4 115 CY Johnson CY Johnson Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.590
3 8 77W Justin Webster Justin Webster Canton, NC Canton, NC 23.584
DNS 1 2 Barry Bryant Barry Bryant Shelby, NC Shelby, NC
DNS 2 1 Austin Conner Austin Conner Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC
DNS 3 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC
DNS 6 19 Kolten Poland Kolten Poland Sandy Mush, NC Sandy Mush, NC
DNS 7 97 Joe Rigdon Joe Rigdon Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1 Austin Conner Austin Conner Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 19.807
2 2 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 20.309
3 8 2 Barry Bryant Barry Bryant Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 22.058
4 5 19 Kolten Poland Kolten Poland Sandy Mush, NC Sandy Mush, NC 22.242
5 3 115 CY Johnson CY Johnson Inman, SC Inman, SC 22.587
DNS 4 11 Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Boiling Springs, NC Boiling Springs, NC
DNS 6 97 Joe Rigdon Joe Rigdon Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC
DNS 7 77W Justin Webster Justin Webster Canton, NC Canton, NC

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11 Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Boiling Springs, NC Boiling Springs, NC 19.440
2 3 115 CY Johnson CY Johnson Inman, SC Inman, SC 20.048
3 8 2 Barry Bryant Barry Bryant Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 20.156
4 2 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 20.218
5 7 77W Justin Webster Justin Webster Canton, NC Canton, NC 21.376
6 5 19 Kolten Poland Kolten Poland Sandy Mush, NC Sandy Mush, NC 21.551
DNS 1 1 Austin Conner Austin Conner Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC
DNS 6 97 Joe Rigdon Joe Rigdon Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11 Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Boiling Springs, NC Boiling Springs, NC 19.483
2 4 115 CY Johnson CY Johnson Inman, SC Inman, SC 19.698
3 1 2 Barry Bryant Barry Bryant Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 19.955
4 3 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 20.004
5 6 19 Kolten Poland Kolten Poland Sandy Mush, NC Sandy Mush, NC 21.593
DNS 2 1 Austin Conner Austin Conner Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC
DNS 7 97 Joe Rigdon Joe Rigdon Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC
DNS 8 77W Justin Webster Justin Webster Canton, NC Canton, NC

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 19 Kolten Poland Kolten Poland Sandy Mush, NC Sandy Mush, NC 20.398
2 8 2 Barry Bryant Barry Bryant Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 20.542
3 3 115 CY Johnson CY Johnson Inman, SC Inman, SC 22.853
DNS 1 1 Austin Conner Austin Conner Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC
DNS 2 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC
DNS 4 11 Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Boiling Springs, NC Boiling Springs, NC
DNS 6 97 Joe Rigdon Joe Rigdon Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC
DNS 7 77W Justin Webster Justin Webster Canton, NC Canton, NC

Hot Laps 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1 Austin Conner Austin Conner Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 19.772
2 4 115 CY Johnson CY Johnson Inman, SC Inman, SC 19.944
DNS 1 2 Barry Bryant Barry Bryant Shelby, NC Shelby, NC
DNS 3 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC
DNS 5 11 Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Boiling Springs, NC Boiling Springs, NC
DNS 6 19 Kolten Poland Kolten Poland Sandy Mush, NC Sandy Mush, NC
DNS 7 97 Joe Rigdon Joe Rigdon Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC
DNS 8 77W Justin Webster Justin Webster Canton, NC Canton, NC

Young Guns

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 20.094

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Crate Insider
The Print Shack
ReMax
Fly Boy Pizza
Papa N Nanas
Terpes and Shine