Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

602 Late Model, Renegade, Crate Sportsman, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Crown Vic, Young Guns, Futures

NEXT SHOW

NEXT SHOW

October 1st- Weekly Divisions! Last Points Race!

9/3/2022 - Harris Speedway

9/3/2022 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Weekly Divisions

Classes

  • 602 Late Models12 entries
  • Renegade/Street Stock10 entries
  • Crate Sportsman9 entries
  • Thunder Bomber8 entries
  • Pure Stock8 entries
  • FWD11 entries
  • Futures19 entries
  • Ford Outlaws9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

602 Late Models

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
2 2 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
3 3 22R Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC -
4 5 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
5 8 41 mike lemley mike lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 3
6 7 C5 Nick Coleman Nick Coleman Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
7 10 76 justin duggins justin duggins Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 3
8 12 47 Rikk McMehan Rikk McMehan Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 4
9 11 77 Daniel Dickson Daniel Dickson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 15.629
2 3 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.755
3 9 22R Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC 15.837
4 1 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 15.866
5 2 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 15.917
6 4 LG Lucas Gwyn Lucas Gwyn Banner Elk, NC Banner Elk, NC 16.220
7 11 C5 Nick Coleman Nick Coleman Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.225
8 10 41 mike lemley mike lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 16.244
9 5 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 16.528
10 7 76 justin duggins justin duggins Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.923
11 6 77 Daniel Dickson Daniel Dickson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 16.958
12 8 47 Rikk McMehan Rikk McMehan Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 16.958
All transfer

Renegade/Street Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
2 2 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
3 4 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce 1
4 3 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC -1
5 5 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
6 6 9 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
7 7 G1S AJ Cable AJ Cable Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
8 10 51 Phoenix Lawter Phoenix Lawter Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
9 8 17 Rusty Douville Rusty Douville Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
DNS 9 37 Lee Pearson Lee Pearson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 78 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 17.619
2 6 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 18.060
3 2 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 18.255
4 5 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce 18.325
5 8 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 18.421
6 7 9 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.485
7 10 G1S AJ Cable AJ Cable Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 18.723
8 1 17 Rusty Douville Rusty Douville Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 18.723
9 9 37 Lee Pearson Lee Pearson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 18.723
10 4 51 Phoenix Lawter Phoenix Lawter Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 18.723
All transfer

Crate Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 2
2 4 11S Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
3 2 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -1
4 5 05 Andy Mattison Andy Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
5 6 11 Willy Teams Willy Teams Harris, NC Harris, NC 1
6 8 11W David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
7 9 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 2
8 7 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
DQ 1 X Austin Kimsey Austin Kimsey Boston Grove, NC Boston Grove, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 X Austin Kimsey Austin Kimsey Boston Grove, NC Boston Grove, NC 18.095
2 8 08 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 18.102
3 9 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 18.237
4 2 11S Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC 18.260
5 6 05 Andy Mattison Andy Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 18.500
6 5 11 Willy Teams Willy Teams Harris, NC Harris, NC 18.511
7 7 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 18.876
8 1 11W David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 19.012
9 4 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 19.771
All transfer

Thunder Bomber

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
2 3 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 1
3 5 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 2
4 6 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 2
5 8 75P Scott Pulley Scott Pulley Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 3
6 7 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
7 4 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -3
8 2 12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -6
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 1
2 6 12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 4
3 1 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -2
4 3 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
5 4 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -1
6 5 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -1
7 7 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
All transfer

Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -
2 2 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 4 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
4 6 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
5 3 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -2
6 8 9 Tyler Owens Tyler Owens Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
7 7 42 Scotty Gosnell Scotty Gosnell Arden, NC Arden, NC -
DNS 5 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 1
2 4 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 2
3 1 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -2
4 3 42 Scotty Gosnell Scotty Gosnell Arden, NC Arden, NC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
2 2 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
3 1 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
4 4 9 Tyler Owens Tyler Owens Inman, SC Inman, SC -
All transfer

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
2 3 M34 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
3 4 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
4 6 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
5 10 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 5
6 5 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -1
7 8 410 John Owenby John Owenby Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
8 2 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -6
9 9 74R Joseph Seyke Joseph Seyke Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -
10 11 5W Bruce Wayne Bruce Wayne Moesboro, NC Moesboro, NC 1
11 7 21 Chad Harvley Chad Harvley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 19.545
2 11 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 19.559
3 1 M34 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.682
4 8 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.396
5 7 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 20.427
6 4 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 20.446
7 9 21 Chad Harvley Chad Harvley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 20.739
8 10 410 John Owenby John Owenby Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.255
9 3 74R Joseph Seyke Joseph Seyke Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 21.274
10 6 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 21.334
11 2 5W Bruce Wayne Bruce Wayne Moesboro, NC Moesboro, NC 25.865
All transfer

Futures

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Bobby Whitworth Bobby Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 1
2 3 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
3 9 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 6
4 7 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 3
5 11 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 6
6 13 4 Coleman Sizemore Coleman Sizemore Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 7
7 14 13H Brad Hames Brad Hames Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 7
8 5 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -3
9 4 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -5
10 10 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
11 19 3 Tony Ketz Tony Ketz Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 8
12 1 409 Cole Daugherty Cole Daugherty Inman, SC Inman, SC -11
13 6 2 Carl Watkins Carl Watkins Harris, NC Harris, NC -7
14 18 71 Jerry Vaughn Jerry Vaughn Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 4
15 12 10-4 Michale Compton Michale Compton Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -3
16 17 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 1
17 15 37X Josh Husley Josh Husley Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -2
18 8 87 Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC -10
DNS 16 21 Jordan LeClair Jordan LeClair Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 409 Cole Daugherty Cole Daugherty Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
2 1 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
3 5 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 2
4 4 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -
5 6 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 1
6 7 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 1
7 3 4 Coleman Sizemore Coleman Sizemore Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -4
8 9 37X Josh Husley Josh Husley Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 1
9 8 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -1
10 10 3 Tony Ketz Tony Ketz Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Bobby Whitworth Bobby Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 5
2 3 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
3 9 2 Carl Watkins Carl Watkins Harris, NC Harris, NC 6
4 5 87 Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC 1
5 7 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 2
6 8 10-4 Michale Compton Michale Compton Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 2
7 1 13H Brad Hames Brad Hames Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -6
8 2 21 Jordan LeClair Jordan LeClair Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -6
9 4 71 Jerry Vaughn Jerry Vaughn Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -5
All transfer

Ford Outlaws

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7V Hayden Vandervort Hayden Vandervort Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC 1
2 1 H1 Jeremy Hudson Jeremy Hudson Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -1
3 9 17 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 6
4 4 11 Austin Waters Austin Waters Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -
5 5 7X Andy Moore Andy Moore Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC -
6 8 116 Tim Lail Tim Lail Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 2
7 6 12M Avery Morris Avery Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
8 3 5.0 Mark Chandler Mark Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -5
DNS 7 13 Roger Cook Roger Cook Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 H1 Jeremy Hudson Jeremy Hudson Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.710
2 2 7V Hayden Vandervort Hayden Vandervort Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC 20.849
3 6 5.0 Mark Chandler Mark Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.123
4 9 11 Austin Waters Austin Waters Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 21.708
5 1 7X Andy Moore Andy Moore Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC 21.880
6 8 12M Avery Morris Avery Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC 23.294
7 3 13 Roger Cook Roger Cook Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 23.294
8 7 116 Tim Lail Tim Lail Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 23.294
9 5 17 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 23.294
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Bantem Chef
Carolina Law Group
Complete Turbo
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
LIR Chassis
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
Big Rig Diesel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
Rock Auto
Triple R Transport
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Tornader Recylcling
MGR
Crate Insider