Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

602 Late Model, Renegade, Crate Sportsman, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Crown Vic, Young Guns, Futures

Harris Speedway

9/3/2022 - Harris Speedway

9/3/2022 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

12 entries

602 Late Models


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 5-Dustin Taylor[1]; 2. JR1-Jake Jackson[2]; 3. 22R-Nathan Walker[3]; 4. 66-Preston Dimsdale[5]; 5. 41-Mike Lemley[8]; 6. C5-Nick Coleman[7]; 7. 76-justin duggins[10]; 8. 47-Rikk McMehan[12]; 9. 77-Daniel Dickson[11]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 5-Dustin Taylor, 00:15.629[12]; 2. JR1-Jake Jackson, 00:15.755[3]; 3. 22R-Nathan Walker, 00:15.837[9]; 4. 92-Tanner Fortune, 00:15.866[1]; 5. 66-Preston Dimsdale, 00:15.917[2]; 6. LG-Lucas Gwyn, 00:16.220[4]; 7. C5-Nick Coleman, 00:16.225[11]; 8. 41-Mike Lemley, 00:16.244[10]; 9. 300-Bill Tesh, 00:16.528[5]; 10. 76-justin duggins, 00:16.923[7]; 11. 77-Daniel Dickson, 00:16.958[6]; 12. 47-Rikk McMehan, 00:16.958[8]

10 entries

Renegade/Street Stock


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 78-Dalton Peavy[1]; 2. 81-Justin Barber[2]; 3. 3-Tony Pierce[4]; 4. 22-Riley Robinette[3]; 5. 66-Brandon Davis[5]; 6. 9-David Wells[6]; 7. G1S-AJ Cable[7]; 8. 51-Phoenix Lawter[10]; 9. 17-Rusty Douville[8]; 10. (DNS) 37-Lee Pearson

Qualifying 1: 1. 78-Dalton Peavy, 00:17.619[3]; 2. 81-Justin Barber, 00:18.060[6]; 3. 22-Riley Robinette, 00:18.255[2]; 4. 3-Tony Pierce, 00:18.325[5]; 5. 66-Brandon Davis, 00:18.421[8]; 6. 9-David Wells, 00:18.485[7]; 7. G1S-AJ Cable, 00:18.723[10]; 8. 17-Rusty Douville, 00:18.723[1]; 9. 37-Lee Pearson, 00:18.723[9]; 10. 51-Phoenix Lawter, 00:18.723[4]

9 entries

Crate Sportsman


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. J1-Chris Jackson[3]; 2. 11S-Timmy Smith[4]; 3. 08-Jesse Smith[2]; 4. 05-Andy Mattison[5]; 5. 11-Willy Teams[6]; 6. 11W-David Wells[8]; 7. 58-Kevin Patterson[9]; 8. 71-Stoney Pratt[7]; 9. (DQ) X-Austin Kimsey[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. X-Austin Kimsey, 00:18.095[3]; 2. 08-Jesse Smith, 00:18.102[8]; 3. J1-Chris Jackson, 00:18.237[9]; 4. 11S-Timmy Smith, 00:18.260[2]; 5. 05-Andy Mattison, 00:18.500[6]; 6. 11-Willy Teams, 00:18.511[5]; 7. 71-Stoney Pratt, 00:18.876[7]; 8. 11W-David Wells, 00:19.012[1]; 9. 58-Kevin Patterson, 00:19.771[4]

8 entries

Thunder Bomber


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 47-Tyler Guice[1]; 2. 10W-Justin Watts[3]; 3. 19-Stetsen Todd[5]; 4. 5W-Dewayne Worley[6]; 5. 75P-Scott Pulley[8]; 6. B4-Brandon Satterfield[7]; 7. 02-Lloyd Dean Burgess[4]; 8. 12-Blake Bentley[2]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 47-Tyler Guice[2]; 2. 12-Blake Bentley[6]; 3. 10W-Justin Watts[1]; 4. 02-Lloyd Dean Burgess[3]; 5. 19-Stetsen Todd[4]; 6. 5W-Dewayne Worley[5]; 7. B4-Brandon Satterfield[7]

8 entries

Pure Stock


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 10J-Taylor Johnson[1]; 2. ST7-Nathan Pierce[2]; 3. KILLER-Josh Ayers[4]; 4. 52P-David Peterson[6]; 5. PTM8-Dave Johnson[3]; 6. 9-Tyler Owens[8]; 7. 42-Scotty Gosnell[7]; 8. (DNS) 64-TJ Penfield

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 10J-Taylor Johnson[2]; 2. PTM8-Dave Johnson[4]; 3. 64-TJ Penfield[1]; 4. 42-Scotty Gosnell[3]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. ST7-Nathan Pierce[3]; 2. KILLER-Josh Ayers[2]; 3. 52P-David Peterson[1]; 4. 9-Tyler Owens[4]

11 entries

FWD


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 2C-Tyler Capps[1]; 2. M34-Chris Meadows[3]; 3. J6-Jimmy Price[4]; 4. 4-Christian Byers[6]; 5. 8B-Jonathan Butler[10]; 6. E5-Ethan Heatherly[5]; 7. 410-John Owenby[8]; 8. 2-Kylee Laws[2]; 9. 74R-Joseph Seyke[9]; 10. 5W-Bruce Wayne[11]; 11. 21-Chad Harvley[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 2C-Tyler Capps, 00:19.545[5]; 2. 2-Kylee Laws, 00:19.559[11]; 3. M34-Chris Meadows, 00:19.682[1]; 4. J6-Jimmy Price, 00:20.396[8]; 5. E5-Ethan Heatherly, 00:20.427[7]; 6. 4-Christian Byers, 00:20.446[4]; 7. 21-Chad Harvley, 00:20.739[9]; 8. 410-John Owenby, 00:21.255[10]; 9. 74R-Joseph Seyke, 00:21.274[3]; 10. 8B-Jonathan Butler, 00:21.334[6]; 11. 5W-Bruce Wayne, 00:25.865[2]

19 entries

Futures


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 10-Bobby Whitworth[2]; 2. 22-Walt Waddell[3]; 3. 75-Josh Mathis[9]; 4. 34P-Joey Powell[7]; 5. T20-Terry Seay[11]; 6. 4-Coleman Sizemore[13]; 7. 13H-Brad Hames[14]; 8. N2-Bradley Whitesides[5]; 9. 68-Matthew Tucker[4]; 10. 45-Jamie Decker[10]; 11. 3-Tony Ketz[19]; 12. 409-Cole Daugherty[1]; 13. 2-Carl Watkins[6]; 14. 71-Jerry Vaughn[18]; 15. 10 4-Michale Compton[12]; 16. M7M-Jacob Mathis[17]; 17. 37X-Josh Husley[15]; 18. 87-Joey Knowles[8]; 19. (DNS) 21-Jordan LeClair

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 409-Cole Daugherty[2]; 2. 22-Walt Waddell[1]; 3. N2-Bradley Whitesides[5]; 4. 34P-Joey Powell[4]; 5. 75-Josh Mathis[6]; 6. T20-Terry Seay[7]; 7. 4-Coleman Sizemore[3]; 8. 37X-Josh Husley[9]; 9. M7M-Jacob Mathis[8]; 10. 3-Tony Ketz[10]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 10-Bobby Whitworth[6]; 2. 68-Matthew Tucker[3]; 3. 2-Carl Watkins[9]; 4. 87-Joey Knowles[5]; 5. 45-Jamie Decker[7]; 6. 10 4-Michale Compton[8]; 7. 13H-Brad Hames[1]; 8. 21-Jordan LeClair[2]; 9. 71-Jerry Vaughn[4]

9 entries

Ford Outlaws


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 7V-Hayden Vandervort[2]; 2. H1-Jeremy Hudson[1]; 3. 17-Josh Melton[9]; 4. 11-Austin Waters[4]; 5. 7X-Andy Moore[5]; 6. 116-Tim Lail[8]; 7. 12M-Avery Morris[6]; 8. 50-Mark Chandler[3]; 9. (DNS) 13-Roger Cook

Qualifying 1: 1. H1-Jeremy Hudson, 00:20.710[4]; 2. 7V-Hayden Vandervort, 00:20.849[2]; 3. 50-Mark Chandler, 00:21.123[6]; 4. 11-Austin Waters, 00:21.708[9]; 5. 7X-Andy Moore, 00:21.880[1]; 6. 12M-Avery Morris, 00:23.294[8]; 7. 13-Roger Cook, 00:23.294[3]; 8. 116-Tim Lail, 00:23.294[7]; 9. 17-Josh Melton, 00:23.294[5]

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Bantem Chef
Carolina Law Group
Complete Turbo
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
LIR Chassis
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
Big Rig Diesel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
Rock Auto
Triple R Transport
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Tornader Recylcling
MGR
Crate Insider