Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

Street Stock, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Ford Outlaws, Young Guns

Next Event

Next Event

July 20th- Weekly Divisions! Gates open at 4pm!

3/18/2023 - Harris Speedway

3/18/2023 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Opening Night w/ American Racer Modifieds

Classes

  • Street Stock23 entries
  • FWD18 entries
  • Thunder Bomber11 entries
  • Young Guns14 entries
  • Pure Stock20 entries
  • LS Sportsman15 entries
  • 602 Late Models10 entries
  • American Racer Modifieds20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 4
2 4 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
3 1 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -2
4 9 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 5
5 12 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 7
6 16 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 10
7 8 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 1
8 18 0 John Fox John Fox Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 10
9 3 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -6
10 21 38 Colin Enberg Colin Enberg Cullowhee, NC Cullowhee, NC 11
11 10 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe -1
12 22 09 Gregory Lacross Gregory Lacross Milton, FL Milton, FL 10
13 20 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 7
14 2 4 Wally Fowler Wally Fowler Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -12
15 6 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -9
16 7 721 Brandon Chandler Brandon Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -9
17 19 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 17.231
2 15 4 Wally Fowler Wally Fowler Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 17.259
3 20 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 17.282
4 14 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.305
5 4 17 Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 17.395
6 7 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 17.407
7 22 721 Brandon Chandler Brandon Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 17.522
8 16 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 17.523
9 18 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 17.653
10 6 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 17.662
11 13 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 17.672
12 21 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.710
13 10 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 17.717
14 1 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 17.751
15 3 66W Johnny Westmorland Johnny Westmorland Greer, SC Greer, SC 17.863
16 17 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.892
17 12 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 18.150
18 9 0 John Fox John Fox Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 18.566
19 11 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.690
20 8 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 18.922
21 19 38 Colin Enberg Colin Enberg Cullowhee, NC Cullowhee, NC 19.011
22 2 09 Gregory Lacross Gregory Lacross Milton, FL Milton, FL 19.123
23 23 20T tony parsons tony parsons Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 19.123
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 17 Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 17.268
2 5 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 17.411
3 18 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 17.460
4 21 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.475
5 15 4 Wally Fowler Wally Fowler Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 17.806
6 22 721 Brandon Chandler Brandon Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 17.836
7 17 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.899
8 12 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 17.975
9 10 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 18.241
10 11 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.726
11 8 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 18.777
12 9 0 John Fox John Fox Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 18.978
13 23 20T tony parsons tony parsons Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 19.883

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC -
2 9 09 Dean Riddle Dean Riddle Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC 7
3 8 1M Zack Meinders Zack Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 5
4 7 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 3
5 10 714X Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 5
6 12 32B Connor Rogers Connor Rogers Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 6
7 14 2 Seth Layton Seth Layton ROEBUCK, SC ROEBUCK, SC 7
8 16 00 Josh Valentine Josh Valentine Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 8
9 13 42 Kyle Worley Kyle Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 4
10 17 7 Josh Hulsey Josh Hulsey Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 7
11 2 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -9
12 11 25 Chris Coggins Chris Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -1
13 15 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 2
14 18 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 4
15 6 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -9
16 5 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -11
DQ 4 11 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
DQ 3 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 3
2 6 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 4
3 1 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -2
4 5 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
5 7 09 Dean Riddle Dean Riddle Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC 2
6 3 25 Chris Coggins Chris Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -3
7 2 42 Kyle Worley Kyle Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -5
8 9 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 1
9 8 7 Josh Hulsey Josh Hulsey Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
2 3 11 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
3 5 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 2
4 6 1M Zack Meinders Zack Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 2
5 2 714X Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -3
6 8 32B Connor Rogers Connor Rogers Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 2
7 7 2 Seth Layton Seth Layton ROEBUCK, SC ROEBUCK, SC -
8 4 00 Josh Valentine Josh Valentine Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -4
9 9 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 19.103
2 13 09 Dean Riddle Dean Riddle Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC 19.368
3 5 25 Chris Coggins Chris Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 19.619
4 2 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 19.764
5 6 11 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.786
6 11 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 19.790
7 10 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 19.964
8 12 1M Zack Meinders Zack Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 20.030
9 16 32B Connor Rogers Connor Rogers Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 20.367
10 4 714X Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 20.375
11 1 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 20.567
12 3 42 Kyle Worley Kyle Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 20.590
13 14 2 Seth Layton Seth Layton ROEBUCK, SC ROEBUCK, SC 21.158
14 8 00 Josh Valentine Josh Valentine Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 21.257
15 17 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 21.847
16 15 7 Josh Hulsey Josh Hulsey Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 22.304
17 9 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 22.501

Thunder Bomber

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
2 4 45 Scott Brown Scott Brown Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
3 7 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 4
4 9 28 Jeff Queen Jeff Queen cross hill, SC cross hill, SC 5
5 3 19S Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -2
6 5 23 Brian Lambert Brian Lambert Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC -1
7 11 28E Heath Eaton Heath Eaton Honea Path, SC Honea Path, SC 4
8 2 88 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -6
9 6 T2 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC -3
10 8 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -2
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 1
2 4 19S Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 2
3 1 23 Brian Lambert Brian Lambert Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC -2
4 3 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
5 5 28 Jeff Queen Jeff Queen cross hill, SC cross hill, SC -
6 6 28E Heath Eaton Heath Eaton Honea Path, SC Honea Path, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 1
2 3 45 Scott Brown Scott Brown Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
3 1 T2 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
4 5 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
5 4 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 88 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 20.407
2 7 19S Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 20.750
3 3 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 20.850
4 6 45 Scott Brown Scott Brown Greer, SC Greer, SC 21.142
5 5 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 21.220
6 10 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 21.772
7 2 T2 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.879
8 1 23 Brian Lambert Brian Lambert Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC 22.490

Young Guns

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88J Preston Kelly Preston Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 3
2 5 1X Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 3
3 7 44 Randy Clark Jr Randy Clark Jr Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 4
4 6 11 Isaiah Lawrence Isaiah Lawrence Harris, NC Harris, NC 2
5 11 10S Joseph Seyke Joseph Seyke Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 6
6 12 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 6
7 1 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -6
8 2 88 Alyssa Kelly Alyssa Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC -6
9 3 8 Aedan Hodges Aedan Hodges Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC -6
10 9 31 Gavin Wheeler Gavin Wheeler Mayo, SC Mayo, SC -1
11 8 1 Addison Bragg Addison Bragg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -3
12 10 1P Danica Prince Danica Prince Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 2
2 2 8 Aedan Hodges Aedan Hodges Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC -
3 1 1X Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -2
4 5 44 Randy Clark Jr Randy Clark Jr Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 1
5 7 31 Gavin Wheeler Gavin Wheeler Mayo, SC Mayo, SC 2
6 4 10S Joseph Seyke Joseph Seyke Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -2
7 6 08 Andrew Enberg Andrew Enberg Cullowhee, NC Cullowhee, NC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Alyssa Kelly Alyssa Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC -
2 5 88J Preston Kelly Preston Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 3
3 4 11 Isaiah Lawrence Isaiah Lawrence Harris, NC Harris, NC 1
4 2 1 Addison Bragg Addison Bragg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -2
5 7 1P Danica Prince Danica Prince Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
6 6 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC -
7 3 121 Skyler Jennings Skyler Jennings Inman, SC Inman, SC -4
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 88J Preston Kelly Preston Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 19.249
2 2 88 Alyssa Kelly Alyssa Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 19.449
3 3 8 Aedan Hodges Aedan Hodges Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 19.747
4 1 1X Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 19.909
5 5 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 20.024
6 9 44 Randy Clark Jr Randy Clark Jr Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 20.175
7 7 10S Joseph Seyke Joseph Seyke Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 20.558
8 11 08 Andrew Enberg Andrew Enberg Cullowhee, NC Cullowhee, NC 20.929
9 4 1 Addison Bragg Addison Bragg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 21.892
10 14 1P Danica Prince Danica Prince Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 25.149

Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
2 1 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
3 4 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
4 8 0 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Easley, SC Easley, SC 4
5 6 44J Jason McGrew Jason McGrew Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 1
6 11 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 5
7 5 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC -2
8 10 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 2
9 9 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -
10 14 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 4
11 3 55 Joey Toney Joey Toney Ellenboroi, NC Ellenboroi, NC -8
12 18 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 6
13 19 103 Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 6
14 16 7M Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 2
15 13 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
16 12 1 Anderson Heisler Anderson Heisler Canton, NC Canton, NC -4
17 20 321 Andy Moore Andy Moore Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC 3
18 7 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -11
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 5
2 4 55 Joey Toney Joey Toney Ellenboroi, NC Ellenboroi, NC 2
3 1 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC -2
4 9 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 5
5 3 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
6 10 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 4
7 7 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
8 2 K9 James Duckworth James Duckworth -6
9 5 420 Trent Jordan Trent Jordan Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -4
10 8 103 Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
2 4 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
3 6 44J Jason McGrew Jason McGrew Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 3
4 3 0 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Easley, SC Easley, SC -1
5 9 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 4
6 7 1 Anderson Heisler Anderson Heisler Canton, NC Canton, NC 1
7 8 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 1
8 10 7M Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 2
9 5 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -4
10 2 321 Andy Moore Andy Moore Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC -8
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 20.477
2 11 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.714
3 7 55 Joey Toney Joey Toney Ellenboroi, NC Ellenboroi, NC 20.849
4 8 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 21.139
5 17 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 21.186
6 18 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 21.206
7 19 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.211
8 16 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 21.248
9 5 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.330
10 12 44J Jason McGrew Jason McGrew Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 21.554
11 13 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.741
12 1 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC 21.799
13 14 1 Anderson Heisler Anderson Heisler Canton, NC Canton, NC 21.942
14 3 K9 James Duckworth James Duckworth 23.350
15 4 321 Andy Moore Andy Moore Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC 23.423
16 10 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 23.450
17 6 0 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Easley, SC Easley, SC 23.509

LS Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 101 Jacob Leonard Jacob Leonard 8
2 1 98 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC -1
3 2 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -1
4 7 E1 Clarence Baldwin Clarence Baldwin Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 3
5 3 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -2
6 4 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -2
7 6 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -1
8 12 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 4
9 5 OUTLAW Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -4
10 10 87 Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 98 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC 6
2 1 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -1
3 3 OUTLAW Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
4 6 E1 Clarence Baldwin Clarence Baldwin Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 2
5 5 101 Jacob Leonard Jacob Leonard -
6 2 78 Shane Cantrell Shane Cantrell Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -4
7 4 0 Corey Harper Corey Harper Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -3
8 8 707 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
2 3 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 1
3 5 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 2
4 6 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
5 1 87 Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC -4
6 4 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -2
7 7 17 Drake Baldwin Drake Baldwin Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 101 Jacob Leonard Jacob Leonard 19.492
2 14 17 Drake Baldwin Drake Baldwin Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 20.196
3 13 98 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC 20.306
4 11 E1 Clarence Baldwin Clarence Baldwin Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 20.378
5 6 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 20.466
6 10 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 20.765
7 3 78 Shane Cantrell Shane Cantrell Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 21.066
8 12 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 21.078
9 4 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 21.110
10 1 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 21.350
11 8 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.371
12 7 0 Corey Harper Corey Harper Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 21.491
13 5 OUTLAW Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 21.615
14 2 87 Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC 22.116

602 Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
2 2 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
3 6 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler 3
4 8 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 4
5 5 50 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
6 4 22R Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC -2
7 10 22 Caleb Simmons Caleb Simmons Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 3
8 7 99 Matt Duggins Matt Duggins Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.374
2 2 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 15.534
3 4 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.708
4 6 22R Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 15.853
5 9 50 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 15.926
6 3 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler 16.108
7 8 99 Matt Duggins Matt Duggins Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 16.434
8 7 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.646
9 5 32W Tony Whittier Tony Whittier Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.782
10 10 22 Caleb Simmons Caleb Simmons Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.802
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.341
2 4 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.609
3 2 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 15.954
4 9 50 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.118
5 6 22R Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 16.453
6 7 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.505
7 5 32W Tony Whittier Tony Whittier Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.505
8 8 99 Matt Duggins Matt Duggins Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 16.905
9 3 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler 16.996
10 10 22 Caleb Simmons Caleb Simmons Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.624

American Racer Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23A Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 5
2 2 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC -
3 9 18D Phillip Benfield Phillip Benfield Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 6
4 5 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC 1
5 4 21A Adam Favors Adam Favors Mt Ulla, NC Mt Ulla, NC -1
6 17 8D Riley Dunford Riley Dunford 11
7 15 30 Josh Rholetter Josh Rholetter Anderson, SC Anderson, SC 8
8 11 52 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
9 12 59 Grayson Wells Grayson Wells Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
10 13 4M TIMOTHY MONROE TIMOTHY MONROE Concord, NC Concord, NC 3
11 10 70 Hank Taylor Hank Taylor Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -1
12 14 88 Billy Thompson Billy Thompson Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 2
13 16 4 Kevin Lively Kevin Lively Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
14 8 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -6
15 1 77 Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Mt. Airy, NC Mt. Airy, NC -14
16 3 73 Chris Nickerson Chris Nickerson Lula, GA Lula, GA -13
17 20 117 Clay Shumake Clay Shumake Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 3
18 19 2 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 1
8 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Mt. Airy, NC Mt. Airy, NC -
2 2 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC -
3 5 73 Chris Nickerson Chris Nickerson Lula, GA Lula, GA 2
4 6 21A Adam Favors Adam Favors Mt Ulla, NC Mt Ulla, NC 2
5 4 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC -1
6 3 23A Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 77 Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Mt. Airy, NC Mt. Airy, NC 16.617
2 12 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC 16.889
3 20 23A Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 17.030
4 18 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC 17.093
5 10 73 Chris Nickerson Chris Nickerson Lula, GA Lula, GA 17.288
6 4 21A Adam Favors Adam Favors Mt Ulla, NC Mt Ulla, NC 17.294
7 1 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 17.409
8 7 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 17.472
9 2 18D Phillip Benfield Phillip Benfield Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 17.530
10 16 70 Hank Taylor Hank Taylor Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 17.532
11 15 52 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 17.554
12 19 59 Grayson Wells Grayson Wells Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 17.577
13 9 4M TIMOTHY MONROE TIMOTHY MONROE Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.665
14 17 88 Billy Thompson Billy Thompson Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 17.746
15 11 30 Josh Rholetter Josh Rholetter Anderson, SC Anderson, SC 17.784
16 8 4 Kevin Lively Kevin Lively Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.141
17 3 8D Riley Dunford Riley Dunford 18.545

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC 17.827
2 20 23A Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 17.849
3 12 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC 17.903
4 6 77 Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Mt. Airy, NC Mt. Airy, NC 18.084
5 9 4M TIMOTHY MONROE TIMOTHY MONROE Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.144
6 7 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 18.158
7 3 8D Riley Dunford Riley Dunford 18.306
8 1 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 18.338
9 2 18D Phillip Benfield Phillip Benfield Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 18.346
10 4 21A Adam Favors Adam Favors Mt Ulla, NC Mt Ulla, NC 18.387
11 16 70 Hank Taylor Hank Taylor Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 18.620
12 10 73 Chris Nickerson Chris Nickerson Lula, GA Lula, GA 18.860
13 11 30 Josh Rholetter Josh Rholetter Anderson, SC Anderson, SC 18.862
14 8 4 Kevin Lively Kevin Lively Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.551
15 17 88 Billy Thompson Billy Thompson Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 20.099
16 13 117 Clay Shumake Clay Shumake Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 20.377

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Crate Insider
The Print Shack
ReMax
Fly Boy Pizza
Papa N Nanas
Terpes and Shine