Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

Street Stock, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Ford Outlaws, Young Guns

Next Event

Next Event

July 20th- Weekly Divisions! Gates open at 4pm!

4/15/2023 - Harris Speedway

4/15/2023 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Weekly Divisions w/ Monster Mini Stocks

Classes

  • Street Stock23 entries
  • FWD29 entries
  • Thunder Bomber17 entries
  • Pure Stock18 entries
  • V-8 Young Guns6 entries
  • LS Sportsman22 entries
  • 602 Late Models18 entries
  • Monster Mini Stock Association24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 3
2 2 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC -
3 3 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
4 5 4 Wally Fowler Wally Fowler Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 1
5 6 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 1
6 11 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 5
7 7 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
8 15 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 7
9 14 721 Brandon Chandler Brandon Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 5
10 21 17 Rusty Douville Rusty Douville Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 11
11 18 J1 Josiah Lucas Josiah Lucas Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 7
12 1 3P Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -11
13 16 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 3
14 22 3 Matt Whitener Matt Whitener Canton, NC Canton, NC 8
15 20 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 5
16 17 9 Chris Steadman Chris Steadman Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
17 8 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -9
18 10 19D Dylan Lacey Dylan Lacey Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC -8
19 13 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -6
20 19 81 Jonny Hannah Jonny Hannah Clyde, SC Clyde, SC -1
21 9 CJ1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -12
22 12 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC -10

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 3P Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.153
2 10 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 17.187
3 15 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 17.267
4 19 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 17.310
5 2 4 Wally Fowler Wally Fowler Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 17.381
6 13 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 17.407
7 1 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 17.512
8 23 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 17.538
9 5 CJ1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 17.583
10 11 19D Dylan Lacey Dylan Lacey Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC 17.585
11 9 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 17.624
12 8 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.769
13 6 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 17.886
14 20 721 Brandon Chandler Brandon Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 18.050
15 7 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 18.255
16 4 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 18.283
17 3 9 Chris Steadman Chris Steadman Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.485
18 12 J1 Josiah Lucas Josiah Lucas Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.666
19 21 81 Jonny Hannah Jonny Hannah Clyde, SC Clyde, SC 19.573
20 18 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 19.777
21 17 17 Rusty Douville Rusty Douville Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 19.807
DQ 22 3 Matt Whitener Matt Whitener Canton, NC Canton, NC 17.893
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 17.657
2 8 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.907
3 15 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 18.091
4 3 4 Wally Fowler Wally Fowler Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 18.107
5 13 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 18.123
6 6 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 18.136
7 2 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 18.165
8 11 19D Dylan Lacey Dylan Lacey Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC 18.372
9 20 721 Brandon Chandler Brandon Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 18.394
10 14 3P Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.412
11 7 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 18.673
12 22 3 Matt Whitener Matt Whitener Canton, NC Canton, NC 18.975
13 23 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 18.976
14 9 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 19.135
15 5 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 19.230
16 16 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.663
17 12 J1 Josiah Lucas Josiah Lucas Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 20.000
18 4 9 Chris Steadman Chris Steadman Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 20.322
19 17 17 Rusty Douville Rusty Douville Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 20.410
20 21 81 Jonny Hannah Jonny Hannah Clyde, SC Clyde, SC 20.444
21 18 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 22.313

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
2 4 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
3 11 BAND1T Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 8
4 22 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 18
5 2 00 Jonathan Surratt Jonathan Surratt -3
6 28 714X Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 22
7 9 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 2
8 15 8 Jason Manning Jason Manning 7
9 27 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 18
10 6 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -4
11 8 14 Nick Norris Nick Norris Easley, SC Easley, SC -3
12 29 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 17
13 20 12 Trevor Russell Trevor Russell Jonesville, SC Jonesville, SC 7
14 10 2 Seth Layton Seth Layton ROEBUCK, SC ROEBUCK, SC -4
15 3 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -12
16 5 7C Wayne Cowart Wayne Cowart Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -11
17 21 27 Chris Jaret Chris Jaret Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 4
18 14 04 Ryan Greene Ryan Greene Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -4
19 24 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 5
20 17 J5 PJ Childers PJ Childers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
21 13 74 Chris Smart Chris Smart Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -8
22 23 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 1
23 7 BANDIT Berry Bennett Berry Bennett Greer, SC Greer, SC -16
24 19 X Nate Worthy Nate Worthy Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -5
25 26 XH Christopher Hoyle Christopher Hoyle Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 1
26 12 1 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -14
27 25 05 Gabriel Philyaw Gabriel Philyaw Marietta, SC Marietta, SC -2
28 18 00V Josh Valentine Josh Valentine Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -10
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 8
2 4 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
3 6 BANDIT Berry Bennett Berry Bennett Greer, SC Greer, SC 3
4 7 2 Seth Layton Seth Layton ROEBUCK, SC ROEBUCK, SC 3
5 2 74 Chris Smart Chris Smart Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -3
6 8 137 Lindsey Bostic Lindsey Bostic Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
7 1 X Nate Worthy Nate Worthy Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -6
8 5 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC -3
9 3 05 Gabriel Philyaw Gabriel Philyaw Marietta, SC Marietta, SC -6
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Jonathan Surratt Jonathan Surratt 1
2 7 7C Wayne Cowart Wayne Cowart Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 5
3 6 14 Nick Norris Nick Norris Easley, SC Easley, SC 3
4 8 BAND1T Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 4
5 3 04 Ryan Greene Ryan Greene Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -2
6 4 J5 PJ Childers PJ Childers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
7 1 12 Trevor Russell Trevor Russell Jonesville, SC Jonesville, SC -6
8 9 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 2
2 1 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -1
3 8 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 5
4 10 1 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 6
5 2 8 Jason Manning Jason Manning -3
6 11 00V Josh Valentine Josh Valentine Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 5
7 5 27 Chris Jaret Chris Jaret Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -2
8 6 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC -2
9 9 XH Christopher Hoyle Christopher Hoyle Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 20.123
2 5 00 Jonathan Surratt Jonathan Surratt 20.887
3 17 14 Nick Norris Nick Norris Easley, SC Easley, SC 21.256
4 25 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 21.379
5 23 BAND1T Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 21.411
6 24 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 21.716
7 20 7C Wayne Cowart Wayne Cowart Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 21.728
8 3 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 21.776
9 8 04 Ryan Greene Ryan Greene Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 22.205
10 16 BANDIT Berry Bennett Berry Bennett Greer, SC Greer, SC 22.280
11 15 27 Chris Jaret Chris Jaret Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 22.368
12 11 J5 PJ Childers PJ Childers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.582
13 7 05 Gabriel Philyaw Gabriel Philyaw Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 22.686
14 26 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 22.826
15 12 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 22.977
16 21 714X Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 23.082
17 18 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 23.203
18 1 X Nate Worthy Nate Worthy Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 23.458
19 27 XH Christopher Hoyle Christopher Hoyle Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 24.717

Thunder Bomber

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
2 4 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
3 8 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 5
4 7 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 3
5 15 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 10
6 14 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 8
7 13 119 Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 6
8 11 54 Josh Wilson Josh Wilson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 3
9 12 23 Brian Lambert Brian Lambert Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC 3
10 10 45 Scott Brown Scott Brown Greer, SC Greer, SC -
11 16 7H Josh Hammy Josh Hammy Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 5
12 2 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC -10
13 3 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -10
14 5 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -9
15 6 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -9
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 1
2 1 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -1
3 3 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
4 7 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 3
5 5 37 Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 4 54 Josh Wilson Josh Wilson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -2
7 8 119 Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
DQ 6 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC -
2 2 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
3 3 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -
4 4 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
5 5 45 Scott Brown Scott Brown Greer, SC Greer, SC -
6 6 23 Brian Lambert Brian Lambert Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC -
7 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -
8 7 7H Josh Hammy Josh Hammy Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 18.758
2 11 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 19.064
3 2 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC 19.084
4 6 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC 19.373
5 5 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 19.450
6 4 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 19.518
7 15 119 Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 19.536
8 12 23 Brian Lambert Brian Lambert Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC 19.596
9 9 37 Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.626
10 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 19.659
11 13 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 19.675
12 7 54 Josh Wilson Josh Wilson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 19.877
13 10 45 Scott Brown Scott Brown Greer, SC Greer, SC 19.890
14 14 7H Josh Hammy Josh Hammy Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 21.191

Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 4 N1 Kevin Nations Kevin Nations Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 2
3 6 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
4 2 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -2
5 10 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 5
6 3 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -3
7 7 44J Jason McGrew Jason McGrew Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
8 15 1 Anderson Heisler Anderson Heisler Canton, NC Canton, NC 7
9 8 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC -1
10 9 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -1
11 12 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
12 11 188 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC -1
13 13 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -
14 5 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -9
15 14 18X Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC -1
16 17 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey 1
17 16 0P Isaac White Isaac White Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC -1
18 18 3 Sabastian Terry Sabastian Terry Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
2 5 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 3
3 2 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -1
4 10 44J Jason McGrew Jason McGrew Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 6
5 6 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
6 3 188 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC -3
7 1 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -6
8 7 1 Anderson Heisler Anderson Heisler Canton, NC Canton, NC -1
9 8 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey -1
10 9 3 Sabastian Terry Sabastian Terry Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
2 2 N1 Kevin Nations Kevin Nations Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
3 3 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -
4 6 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC 2
5 5 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -
6 4 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -2
7 7 18X Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC -
8 8 0P Isaac White Isaac White Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.043
2 11 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 20.100
3 9 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 20.200
4 8 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 20.318
5 4 N1 Kevin Nations Kevin Nations Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 20.529
6 6 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 20.674
7 44J Jason McGrew Jason McGrew Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 20.677
8 12 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC 20.839
9 5 188 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC 21.004
10 10 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 21.046
11 3 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.123
12 13 1 Anderson Heisler Anderson Heisler Canton, NC Canton, NC 21.171
13 15 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey 21.775
14 2 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 21.856
15 14 18X Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC 22.560
16 1 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 36.549

V-8 Young Guns

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 2
2 6 4 Landon Davis Landon Davis Harris, NC Harris, NC 4
3 2 M7M Brady Mathis Brady Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -1
4 5 34 Natalie Powell Natalie Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
5 1 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -4
6 4 1SS Isaiah Watts Isaiah Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -2
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 4
2 3 M7M Brady Mathis Brady Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 1
3 4 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
4 2 1SS Isaiah Watts Isaiah Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -2
5 6 34 Natalie Powell Natalie Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 M7M Brady Mathis Brady Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 22.029
2 2 1SS Isaiah Watts Isaiah Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 22.180
3 4 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 22.258
4 6 34 Natalie Powell Natalie Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 25.764

LS Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 101 Jacob Leonard Jacob Leonard 1
2 7 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 5
3 3 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -
4 1 78 David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -3
5 12 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 7
6 9 00 Devin Kelley Devin Kelley Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 3
7 10 OUTLAW Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 3
8 16 41 Heath Williams Heath Williams Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 8
9 18 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 9
10 8 53 Michael Thompson Michael Thompson Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -2
11 14 98 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC 3
12 13 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
13 17 22S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 4
14 11 00V Keith Vane Keith Vane Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -3
15 5 212 Drew Banks Drew Banks Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC -10
16 4 01 Zane Anders Zane Anders Easley, SC Easley, SC -12
17 15 11 CY Johnson CY Johnson Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
18 6 55 Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -12
19 19 00H Corey Harper Corey Harper Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
20 20 99 Coleman Sizemore Coleman Sizemore Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 4 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
3 5 212 Drew Banks Drew Banks Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC 2
4 9 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 5
5 8 00 Devin Kelley Devin Kelley Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 3
6 2 00V Keith Vane Keith Vane Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -4
7 6 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -1
8 11 11 CY Johnson CY Johnson Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
9 10 22S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
10 7 00H Corey Harper Corey Harper Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -3
11 3 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -8
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101 Jacob Leonard Jacob Leonard -
2 5 01 Zane Anders Zane Anders Easley, SC Easley, SC 3
3 4 55 Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
4 9 53 Michael Thompson Michael Thompson Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 5
5 7 OUTLAW Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 2
6 10 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 4
7 8 98 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC 1
8 6 41 Heath Williams Heath Williams Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -2
9 2 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -7
DQ 3 99 Coleman Sizemore Coleman Sizemore Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 212 Drew Banks Drew Banks Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC 21.072
2 22S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.388
3 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 21.416
4 53 Michael Thompson Michael Thompson Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 21.452
5 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.558
6 10 01 Zane Anders Zane Anders Easley, SC Easley, SC 21.698
7 6 99 Coleman Sizemore Coleman Sizemore Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 21.963
8 OUTLAW Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 21.986
9 11 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 22.179
10 11 CY Johnson CY Johnson Inman, SC Inman, SC 22.201
11 8 55 Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 22.329
12 7 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 22.336
13 2 101 Jacob Leonard Jacob Leonard 22.341
14 41 Heath Williams Heath Williams Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 22.539
15 00 Devin Kelley Devin Kelley Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 22.573
16 4 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 22.765
17 00H Corey Harper Corey Harper Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 22.875
18 1 78 David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 22.997
19 5 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 23.063
20 3 00V Keith Vane Keith Vane Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 23.424
21 98 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC 23.426

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 212 Drew Banks Drew Banks Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC 21.072
2 8 22S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.388
3 9 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 21.416
4 6 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.558
5 01 Zane Anders Zane Anders Easley, SC Easley, SC 21.698
6 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 22.179
7 10 11 CY Johnson CY Johnson Inman, SC Inman, SC 22.201
8 55 Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 22.329
9 1 41 Heath Williams Heath Williams Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 22.539
10 2 00H Corey Harper Corey Harper Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 22.875

602 Late Models

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
2 2 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
3 3 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
4 4 215 Jameson McBryde Jameson McBryde Harris, NC Harris, NC -
5 5 01 Colton Avery Dimsdale Colton Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC -
6 9 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 3
7 11 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC 4
8 6 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
9 10 G18 Goose Calvert Goose Calvert Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 1
10 12 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 2
11 13 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler 2
12 15 50 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 3
13 14 48 Hunter Kohn Hunter Kohn Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
14 16 76W Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
15 17 67 Jason Porter Jason Porter Easley, SC Easley, SC 2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC
2 9 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC
3 8 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC
4 18 215 Jameson McBryde Jameson McBryde Harris, NC Harris, NC
5 11 01 Colton Avery Dimsdale Colton Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC
6 12 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC
7 16 17 Ron Parker Ron Parker Lawendale, NC Lawendale, NC
8 5 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC
9 6 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC
10 13 G18 Goose Calvert Goose Calvert Laurens, SC Laurens, SC
11 1 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC
12 14 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC
13 4 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler
14 15 48 Hunter Kohn Hunter Kohn Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
15 7 50 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC
16 3 76W Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC
17 10 67 Jason Porter Jason Porter Easley, SC Easley, SC
18 17 41 Ryan Gentry Ryan Gentry
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.426
2 9 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 15.712
3 11 01 Colton Avery Dimsdale Colton Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 15.814
4 215 Jameson McBryde Jameson McBryde Harris, NC Harris, NC 15.818
5 1 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC 15.821
6 8 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 15.864
7 12 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 15.898
8 16 17 Ron Parker Ron Parker Lawendale, NC Lawendale, NC 15.911
9 6 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 16.000
10 7 50 Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.095
11 5 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 16.167
12 14 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.189
13 4 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler 16.560
14 15 48 Hunter Kohn Hunter Kohn Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.569
15 13 G18 Goose Calvert Goose Calvert Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 16.680
16 10 67 Jason Porter Jason Porter Easley, SC Easley, SC 18.853
17 3 76W Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC 19.161

Monster Mini Stock Association

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 1
2 3 10 Logan Richey Logan Richey Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 1
3 5 X Kevin Cooper Kevin Cooper Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 2
4 1 3 Harley Holden Harley Holden Clemson, SC Clemson, SC -3
5 7 96X Tyler Riddle Tyler Riddle Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 2
6 13 12 Joey Graham Joey Graham Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 7
7 14 26 Johnny Raines Johnny Raines Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 7
8 16 W28 Michael Webb Michael Webb Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 8
9 17 99 Gilbert Darrel Gilbert Darrel Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 8
10 12 28C Brent Couch Brent Couch Auburn, GA Auburn, GA 2
11 10 15 Zach Lankford Zach Lankford Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -1
12 24 6 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 12
13 22 37 Ben Burnett Ben Burnett Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 9
14 18 13 Landon Housley Landon Housley Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 4
15 4 44 Marcus Hughes Marcus Hughes Wahalla, SC Wahalla, SC -11
16 9 84 Kyle Cooper Kyle Cooper Inman, SC Inman, SC -7
17 11 112 Jason Jennings Jason Jennings Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -6
18 6 212 Greg Brew Greg Brew Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -12
19 8 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC -11
20 15 2 Tyler Fortner Tyler Fortner Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -5
21 20 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC -1
22 19 10B Eddie Blackwell Eddie Blackwell Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -3
23 21 11J James Harrelson James Harrelson Inman, SC Inman, SC -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 10 Logan Richey Logan Richey Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 18.087
2 13 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 18.296
3 15 3 Harley Holden Harley Holden Clemson, SC Clemson, SC 18.352
4 5 96X Tyler Riddle Tyler Riddle Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 18.397
5 84 Kyle Cooper Kyle Cooper Inman, SC Inman, SC 18.470
6 112 Jason Jennings Jason Jennings Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 18.650
7 17 12 Joey Graham Joey Graham Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 18.743
8 18 2 Tyler Fortner Tyler Fortner Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 18.851
9 99 Gilbert Darrel Gilbert Darrel Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 18.994
10 8 10B Eddie Blackwell Eddie Blackwell Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 19.926
11 20 11J James Harrelson James Harrelson Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.951
12 6 117 Matt Gilbert Matt Gilbert Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 27.659
All transfer

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 44 Marcus Hughes Marcus Hughes Wahalla, SC Wahalla, SC 18.121
2 X Kevin Cooper Kevin Cooper Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 18.132
3 212 Greg Brew Greg Brew Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.346
4 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 18.354
5 15 Zach Lankford Zach Lankford Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 18.452
6 28C Brent Couch Brent Couch Auburn, GA Auburn, GA 18.599
7 26 Johnny Raines Johnny Raines Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 18.604
8 W28 Michael Webb Michael Webb Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 18.619
9 13 Landon Housley Landon Housley Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 18.654
10 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC 18.818
11 37 Ben Burnett Ben Burnett Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 18.894
12 6 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.570
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 44 Marcus Hughes Marcus Hughes Wahalla, SC Wahalla, SC 18.495
2 4 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 18.563
3 15 3 Harley Holden Harley Holden Clemson, SC Clemson, SC 18.584
4 16 10 Logan Richey Logan Richey Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 18.624
5 9 15 Zach Lankford Zach Lankford Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 18.626
6 7 212 Greg Brew Greg Brew Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.631
7 5 96X Tyler Riddle Tyler Riddle Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 18.713
8 6 117 Matt Gilbert Matt Gilbert Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 18.718
9 10 X Kevin Cooper Kevin Cooper Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 18.795
10 19 26 Johnny Raines Johnny Raines Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 18.836
11 12 W28 Michael Webb Michael Webb Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 18.882
12 2 28C Brent Couch Brent Couch Auburn, GA Auburn, GA 19.098
13 11 24 Josh Bryant Josh Bryant Castalia, NC Castalia, NC 19.278
14 84 Kyle Cooper Kyle Cooper Inman, SC Inman, SC 19.280
15 99 Gilbert Darrel Gilbert Darrel Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 19.316
16 17 12 Joey Graham Joey Graham Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 19.456
17 13 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 19.621
18 21 37 Ben Burnett Ben Burnett Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 19.665
19 112 Jason Jennings Jason Jennings Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 20.260
20 8 10B Eddie Blackwell Eddie Blackwell Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 20.685
21 18 2 Tyler Fortner Tyler Fortner Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 20.728
22 20 11J James Harrelson James Harrelson Inman, SC Inman, SC 23.105

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Crate Insider
The Print Shack
ReMax
Fly Boy Pizza
Papa N Nanas
Terpes and Shine