Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

Street Stock, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Ford Outlaws, Young Guns

Next Event

Next Event

Join us for the Randy Hill Memorial Weekend this Friday AND Saturday!

6/3/2023 - Harris Speedway

6/3/2023 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Weekly Divisions

Classes

  • FWD17 entries
  • V-8 Young Guns7 entries
  • Thunder Bomber7 entries
  • Pure Stock8 entries
  • Street Stock14 entries
  • LS Sportsman6 entries
  • 602 Late Models10 entries
  • Pro 411 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 2
2 1 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC -1
3 4 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 1
4 11 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 7
5 5 714X Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
6 17 31 Gavin Wheeler Gavin Wheeler Mayo, SC Mayo, SC 11
7 13 2 Seth Layton Seth Layton ROEBUCK, SC ROEBUCK, SC 6
8 8 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC -
9 15 668 Matthew Mennig Matthew Mennig BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC 6
10 10 J5 PJ Childers PJ Childers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
11 14 74 Chris Smart Chris Smart Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 3
12 16 27 Charles Ballard Charles Ballard Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 4
13 9 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC -4
14 6 1B Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -8
15 7 04 Logan White Logan White Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -8
16 12 313 Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -4
DQ 2 14M Travis Moore Travis Moore Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 1
2 6 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 4
3 1 714X Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -2
4 4 04 Logan White Logan White Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
5 3 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC -2
6 7 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
7 8 2 Seth Layton Seth Layton ROEBUCK, SC ROEBUCK, SC 1
8 5 668 Matthew Mennig Matthew Mennig BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC -3
9 9 31 Gavin Wheeler Gavin Wheeler Mayo, SC Mayo, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14M Travis Moore Travis Moore Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 2
2 8 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 6
3 2 1B Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -1
4 4 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC -
5 5 J5 PJ Childers PJ Childers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 7 313 Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
7 6 74 Chris Smart Chris Smart Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -1
8 1 27 Charles Ballard Charles Ballard Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -7
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 19.588
2 3 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 20.024
3 1 714X Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 20.520
4 12 74 Chris Smart Chris Smart Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 20.653
5 16 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 20.700
6 13 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.138
7 5 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 21.224
8 7 04 Logan White Logan White Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 21.735
9 10 J5 PJ Childers PJ Childers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.898
10 15 2 Seth Layton Seth Layton ROEBUCK, SC ROEBUCK, SC 21.954
11 8 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 22.542
12 9 668 Matthew Mennig Matthew Mennig BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC 22.647
13 2 27 Charles Ballard Charles Ballard Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 23.292
14 14 313 Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 24.868
15 6 14M Travis Moore Travis Moore Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 20.067

V-8 Young Guns

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
2 2 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
3 3 21 Hunter Digh Hunter Digh Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
4 6 M7M Brady Mathis Brady Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 2
5 5 1 Emileigh Brown Emileigh Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
2 5 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 3
3 2 21 Hunter Digh Hunter Digh Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -1
4 7 34 Joey Powell Jr Joey Powell Jr Greer, SC Greer, SC 3
5 6 1 Emileigh Brown Emileigh Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 20.750
2 2 21 Hunter Digh Hunter Digh Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 21.182
3 4 M7M Brady Mathis Brady Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 23.297
4 7 34 Joey Powell Jr Joey Powell Jr Greer, SC Greer, SC 25.310
5 6 1 Emileigh Brown Emileigh Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 25.651

Thunder Bomber

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
2 3 19S Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 1
3 5 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
4 7 14 JOSHUA GRAHAM JOSHUA GRAHAM Prosperity, SC Prosperity, SC 3
5 6 87 Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC 1
6 4 4 Cory Skipper Cory Skipper Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -2
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 3
2 1 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -1
3 3 19S Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
4 5 4 Cory Skipper Cory Skipper Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 1
5 7 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
6 2 87 Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC -4
7 6 14 JOSHUA GRAHAM JOSHUA GRAHAM Prosperity, SC Prosperity, SC -1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 18.614
2 1 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 19.642
3 3 19S Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 19.785
4 7 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 21.130
5 5 4 Cory Skipper Cory Skipper Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 21.272
6 2 87 Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC 21.977
7 6 14 JOSHUA GRAHAM JOSHUA GRAHAM Prosperity, SC Prosperity, SC 22.081

Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
2 6 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 4
3 4 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
4 3 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
5 1 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -4
DQ 5 188 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 3
2 1 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
3 2 188 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
2 1 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -1
3 4 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 20.292
2 7 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 20.414
3 1 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.621
4 2 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.626
5 5 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 20.673
6 3 188 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC 21.149
7 8 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 21.292

Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 2 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
3 6 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 3
4 3 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -1
5 5 17 Andy Mattison Andy Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
6 8 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 2
7 9 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 2
8 4 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe -4
9 11 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
10 12 8X Travis Coggins Travis Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 2
11 13 51 Chris Steadman Chris Steadman Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
12 10 51L Phoenix Lawter Phoenix Lawter Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -2
13 7 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.511
2 12 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 17.566
3 5 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 17.642
4 1 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 17.679
5 8 17 Andy Mattison Andy Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 17.720
6 6 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 17.884
7 14 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.023
8 13 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 18.089
9 9 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 18.129
10 11 51L Phoenix Lawter Phoenix Lawter Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 18.388
11 2 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 18.605
12 10 8X Travis Coggins Travis Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 19.143
13 7 51 Chris Steadman Chris Steadman Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 20.380
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.683
2 12 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 17.798
3 5 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 18.036
4 13 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 18.175
5 14 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.198
6 8 17 Andy Mattison Andy Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 18.206
7 6 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 18.212
8 1 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 18.230
9 2 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 19.021
10 9 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 19.217
11 10 8X Travis Coggins Travis Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 19.303
12 7 51 Chris Steadman Chris Steadman Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 21.397

LS Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
2 4 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
3 3 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
4 5 B6 Chip Fisher Chip Fisher Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 1
5 1 811 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -4
6 6 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 811 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
2 4 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
3 6 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 3
4 3 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
5 2 B6 Chip Fisher Chip Fisher Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -3
6 5 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 811 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.542
2 6 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 20.791
3 3 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 20.999
4 5 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 21.628
5 2 B6 Chip Fisher Chip Fisher Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 21.738

602 Late Models

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 2
2 2 17 Ron Parker Ron Parker Lawendale, NC Lawendale, NC -
3 5 01 Colton Avery Dimsdale Colton Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
4 6 48 Hunter Kohn Hunter Kohn Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
5 4 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
6 9 343 Phillip Conner Phillip Conner Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 3
7 1 C1 Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 C1 Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 15.744
2 8 17 Ron Parker Ron Parker Lawendale, NC Lawendale, NC 15.847
3 9 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 15.910
4 7 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 15.968
5 6 01 Colton Avery Dimsdale Colton Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 15.988
6 10 48 Hunter Kohn Hunter Kohn Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.592
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 C1 Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 16.113
2 6 01 Colton Avery Dimsdale Colton Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 16.320
3 8 17 Ron Parker Ron Parker Lawendale, NC Lawendale, NC 16.334
4 9 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 16.405
5 7 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 16.421
6 1 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 16.621
7 10 48 Hunter Kohn Hunter Kohn Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.836

Pro 4

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Tim Bristol Tim Bristol -
2 3 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
3 5 2 Dylan Warden Dylan Warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 2
4 4 29 Cody Barber Cody Barber Besemer city, NC Besemer city, NC -
5 2 7 patrick annas patrick annas Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -3
6 7 54 Ricky Lingerfeldt Ricky Lingerfeldt Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC 1
7 8 0 Billy Heavner Jr. Billy Heavner Jr. KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC 1
8 6 33 Ethan Younce Ethan Younce Fallston, NC Fallston, NC -2
9 10 6 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Tim Bristol Tim Bristol -
2 2 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
3 4 2 Dylan Warden Dylan Warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 1
4 6 54 Ricky Lingerfeldt Ricky Lingerfeldt Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC 2
5 5 92 alan hamby alan hamby Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -
6 3 6 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 patrick annas patrick annas Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 2
2 4 29 Cody Barber Cody Barber Besemer city, NC Besemer city, NC 2
3 5 33 Ethan Younce Ethan Younce Fallston, NC Fallston, NC 2
4 2 0 Billy Heavner Jr. Billy Heavner Jr. KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC -2
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 2 Dylan Warden Dylan Warden Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 20.086
2 1 71 Tim Bristol Tim Bristol 20.160
3 3 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 20.615
4 10 33 Ethan Younce Ethan Younce Fallston, NC Fallston, NC 21.241
5 6 7 patrick annas patrick annas Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 21.325
6 11 54 Ricky Lingerfeldt Ricky Lingerfeldt Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC 21.506
7 8 29 Cody Barber Cody Barber Besemer city, NC Besemer city, NC 21.899
8 2 4 Clay Ross Clay Ross Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 22.713

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Crate Insider
The Print Shack
ReMax
Fly Boy Pizza
Papa N Nanas
Terpes and Shine