Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

Street Stock, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Ford Outlaws, Young Guns

Next Event

Next Event

Join us for the Randy Hill Memorial Weekend this Friday AND Saturday!

6/10/2023 - Harris Speedway

6/10/2023 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Weekly Divisions

Classes

  • FWD12 entries
  • Ford Outlaws10 entries
  • Thunder Bomber12 entries
  • Pure Stock9 entries
  • Street Stock9 entries
  • Young Guns8 entries
  • LS Sportsman15 entries
  • 602 Late Models8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
2 2 1B Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
3 9 2 Seth Layton Seth Layton ROEBUCK, SC ROEBUCK, SC 6
4 3 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -1
5 7 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 2
6 11 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 5
7 8 1M Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 1
8 10 04 Ryan Greene Ryan Greene Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
9 5 1 David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -4
10 12 14 Clayton Furr Clayton Furr Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
DQ 4 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
DQ 6 714X Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 3
2 6 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 4
3 1 1 David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
4 5 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 1
5 3 2 Seth Layton Seth Layton ROEBUCK, SC ROEBUCK, SC -2
6 2 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1B Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 3
2 3 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
3 2 714X Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -1
4 6 1M Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 2
5 1 04 Ryan Greene Ryan Greene Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -4
6 5 14 Clayton Furr Clayton Furr Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 20.588
2 8 1B Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 20.787
3 2 04 Ryan Greene Ryan Greene Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 21.555
4 11 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.628
5 10 14 Clayton Furr Clayton Furr Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.801
6 3 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 22.046
7 9 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 22.055

Ford Outlaws

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
2 3 11 Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Boiling Springs, NC Boiling Springs, NC 1
3 7 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 4
4 5 321 Andy Moore Andy Moore Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC 1
5 8 3 Sabastian Terry Sabastian Terry Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 3
6 1 52 Jeff lamb Jeff lamb Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -5
7 6 12M Avery Morris Avery Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
8 9 K9 James Duckworth James Duckworth 1
9 4 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC -5
10 10 23 Kendell Meinders Kendell Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Jeff lamb Jeff lamb Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
2 1 11 Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Boiling Springs, NC Boiling Springs, NC -1
3 3 321 Andy Moore Andy Moore Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC -
4 5 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 1
5 4 K9 James Duckworth James Duckworth -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
2 1 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
3 4 12M Avery Morris Avery Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
4 3 3 Sabastian Terry Sabastian Terry Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -1
5 5 23 Kendell Meinders Kendell Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Boiling Springs, NC Boiling Springs, NC 23.150
2 9 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 23.448
3 3 52 Jeff lamb Jeff lamb Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 24.317
4 5 321 Andy Moore Andy Moore Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC 24.508
5 2 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC 24.563
6 6 3 Sabastian Terry Sabastian Terry Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 25.074
7 8 12M Avery Morris Avery Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC 29.386

Thunder Bomber

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47M Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 1
2 1 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -1
3 3 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
4 5 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 1
5 4 99 Coleman Sizemore Coleman Sizemore Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -1
6 8 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
7 10 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 3
8 6 47H Shane Harris Shane Harris Marion, NC Marion, NC -2
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -
2 4 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
3 6 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 3
4 3 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -1
5 2 28 Jeff Queen Jeff Queen cross hill, SC cross hill, SC -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47M Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
2 2 99 Coleman Sizemore Coleman Sizemore Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
3 4 47H Shane Harris Shane Harris Marion, NC Marion, NC 1
4 3 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1
5 5 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 19.471
2 7 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 19.504
3 2 47M Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 19.583
4 5 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 20.094
5 1 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 20.281
6 6 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 20.701
7 4 99 Coleman Sizemore Coleman Sizemore Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 21.255
8 8 47H Shane Harris Shane Harris Marion, NC Marion, NC 21.322
9 10 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 21.473

Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 3
2 2 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 6 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 3
4 5 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
5 1 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -4
6 7 188 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC 1
7 8 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 1
8 3 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -5
9 9 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 4
2 1 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -1
3 3 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
4 4 188 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC -
5 2 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
2 3 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
3 4 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 1
4 1 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -3
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 20.756
2 4 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.998
3 9 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 21.057
4 8 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 21.213
5 2 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 21.335
6 7 188 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC 21.547
7 1 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 21.632
8 5 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 22.554

Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 2 18 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC -
3 5 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
4 4 88 Chris Chandler Chris Chandler Weaverville, NC Weaverville, NC -
5 3 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -2
6 8 9 Chris Steadman Chris Steadman Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
7 7 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC -
8 9 11W Brian Warren Brian Warren Canton, NC Canton, NC 1
9 6 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.449
2 7 18 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC 17.699
3 6 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 17.838
4 4 88 Chris Chandler Chris Chandler Weaverville, NC Weaverville, NC 18.095
5 9 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.136
6 8 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 18.348
7 2 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 18.576
8 3 9 Chris Steadman Chris Steadman Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 19.397
9 1 11W Brian Warren Brian Warren Canton, NC Canton, NC 20.050
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 18 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC 17.850
2 5 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 18.291
3 4 88 Chris Chandler Chris Chandler Weaverville, NC Weaverville, NC 18.449
4 6 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 18.481
5 9 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.691
6 2 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 19.217
7 1 11W Brian Warren Brian Warren Canton, NC Canton, NC 19.879
8 3 9 Chris Steadman Chris Steadman Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 19.998

Young Guns

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 NIck Norris NIck Norris Statesville, SC Statesville, SC -
2 7 19 Ethan Fowler Ethan Fowler Harris, NC Harris, NC 5
3 3 714X Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
4 4 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC -
5 1 Savannah Meinders Savannah Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -
6 5 3 Dylan Vaughn Dylan Vaughn Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -1
7 2 04 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -5
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 NIck Norris NIck Norris Statesville, SC Statesville, SC 2
2 2 04 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
3 4 714X Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
4 1 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC -3
5 6 3 Dylan Vaughn Dylan Vaughn Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 1
6 7 8 Aedan Hodges Aedan Hodges Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 1
DQ 5 19 Ethan Fowler Ethan Fowler Harris, NC Harris, NC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 14 NIck Norris NIck Norris Statesville, SC Statesville, SC 21.798
2 1 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 22.978
3 4 714X Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 23.052
4 7 19 Ethan Fowler Ethan Fowler Harris, NC Harris, NC 23.243
5 5 3 Dylan Vaughn Dylan Vaughn Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 23.390

LS Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC -
2 2 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
3 10 22W Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 7
4 12 98 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC 8
5 5 57 Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -
6 8 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 2
7 9 55 Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 2
8 13 22 Tyler Hoyle Tyler Hoyle Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 5
9 15 27 Daniel Coggins Daniel Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 6
10 11 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 1
11 6 4 Landen Davis Landen Davis Pauline, SC Pauline, SC -5
12 7 11 CY Johnson CY Johnson Inman, SC Inman, SC -5
DQ 4 45B Scott Brown Scott Brown Greer, SC Greer, SC -
DQ 3 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC -
2 3 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
3 2 57 Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -1
4 4 11 CY Johnson CY Johnson Inman, SC Inman, SC -
5 7 55 Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 2
6 6 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
7 5 22 Tyler Hoyle Tyler Hoyle Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 1
2 5 45B Scott Brown Scott Brown Greer, SC Greer, SC 3
3 6 4 Landen Davis Landen Davis Pauline, SC Pauline, SC 3
4 1 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -3
5 7 22W Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
6 4 98 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC -2
7 3 X Josh McAbee Josh McAbee Greer, SC Greer, SC -4
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC 20.177
2 10 45B Scott Brown Scott Brown Greer, SC Greer, SC 21.735
3 2 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 21.859
4 7 11 CY Johnson CY Johnson Inman, SC Inman, SC 24.095
5 9 22 Tyler Hoyle Tyler Hoyle Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 24.796

602 Late Models

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Colton Avery Dimsdale Colton Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
2 1 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -1
3 3 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC -
4 5 48 Hunter Kohn Hunter Kohn Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
5 4 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -1
6 8 30 Kim Watz Kim Watz Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI 2
7 7 71 Lloyd Conner Lloyd Conner Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
8 6 39 Phillip Conner Phillip Conner Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 15.611
2 6 01 Colton Avery Dimsdale Colton Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 15.717
3 5 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 15.879
4 1 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 15.901
5 4 48 Hunter Kohn Hunter Kohn Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.338
6 8 39 Phillip Conner Phillip Conner Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 22.305
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 16.229
2 5 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 16.565
3 2 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 16.924
4 4 48 Hunter Kohn Hunter Kohn Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.016
5 6 01 Colton Avery Dimsdale Colton Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.341

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Crate Insider
The Print Shack
ReMax
Fly Boy Pizza
Papa N Nanas
Terpes and Shine