Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

Street Stock, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Ford Outlaws, Young Guns

Next Event

Next Event

Join us for the Randy Hill Memorial Weekend this Friday AND Saturday!

6/17/2023 - Harris Speedway

6/17/2023 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Weekly Divisions w/ GM Performance 602 Series

Classes

  • FWD14 entries
  • V-8 Young Guns7 entries
  • Ford Outlaws12 entries
  • Thunder Bomber7 entries
  • Pure Stock13 entries
  • Street Stock10 entries
  • LS Sportsman7 entries
  • 602 Late Models10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
2 2 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
3 4 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
4 6 44C Randy Clark Jr Randy Clark Jr Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 2
5 3 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -2
6 5 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC -1
7 7 04 Ryan Greene Ryan Greene Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
8 10 2 Seth Layton Seth Layton ROEBUCK, SC ROEBUCK, SC 2
9 11 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 2
10 14 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC 4
11 9 668 Matthew Mennig Matthew Mennig BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC -2
12 12 J5 PJ Childers PJ Childers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
13 8 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC -5
14 13 27 Charles Ballard Charles Ballard Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 1
2 7 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 5
3 1 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC -2
4 3 04 Ryan Greene Ryan Greene Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -1
5 4 668 Matthew Mennig Matthew Mennig BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC -1
6 5 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC -1
7 6 27 Charles Ballard Charles Ballard Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
2 4 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 2
3 6 44C Randy Clark Jr Randy Clark Jr Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 3
4 2 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC -2
5 5 2 Seth Layton Seth Layton ROEBUCK, SC ROEBUCK, SC -
6 3 J5 PJ Childers PJ Childers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
7 7 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 20.845
2 2 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.154
3 1 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 21.213
4 13 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 21.338
5 5 04 Ryan Greene Ryan Greene Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 21.470
6 12 44C Randy Clark Jr Randy Clark Jr Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 21.638
7 9 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 21.785
8 4 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 22.289
9 6 J5 PJ Childers PJ Childers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.373
10 14 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC 22.506
11 7 668 Matthew Mennig Matthew Mennig BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC 22.574

V-8 Young Guns

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
2 3 M7M Brady Mathis Brady Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 1
3 4 68 Dylan Tucker Dylan Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
4 1 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -3
5 7 51 Landon Sartain Landon Sartain Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 2
6 6 72 Miley Jones Miley Jones Mayo, SC Mayo, SC -
7 5 1 Emileigh Brown Emileigh Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -2
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
2 2 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
3 6 68 Dylan Tucker Dylan Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 3
4 5 1 Emileigh Brown Emileigh Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 1
5 4 72 Miley Jones Miley Jones Mayo, SC Mayo, SC -1
DQ 3 51 Landon Sartain Landon Sartain Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 20.400
2 2 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 20.557
3 4 1 Emileigh Brown Emileigh Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 23.632
4 6 51 Landon Sartain Landon Sartain Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 24.157
5 5 68 Dylan Tucker Dylan Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 24.753
6 3 72 Miley Jones Miley Jones Mayo, SC Mayo, SC 26.746

Ford Outlaws

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
2 2 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
3 9 321 Andy Moore Andy Moore Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC 6
4 3 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
5 7 K9 James Duckworth James Duckworth 2
6 11 12M Avery Morris Avery Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC 5
7 4 11 Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Boiling Springs, NC Boiling Springs, NC -3
8 10 OUT13 Dylan Robinson Dylan Robinson Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 2
9 6 3 Sabastian Terry Sabastian Terry Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC -3
10 5 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -5
11 12 420 Isaac White Isaac White Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC 1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 3
2 1 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
3 6 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 3
4 2 K9 James Duckworth James Duckworth -2
5 3 321 Andy Moore Andy Moore Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC -2
6 5 OUT13 Dylan Robinson Dylan Robinson Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
2 4 11 Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Boiling Springs, NC Boiling Springs, NC 2
3 5 3 Sabastian Terry Sabastian Terry Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC 2
4 3 279 Vince Orlando Vince Orlando Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 321 Andy Moore Andy Moore Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC 21.670
2 6 279 Vince Orlando Vince Orlando Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 21.860
3 11 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 22.316
4 2 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 22.443
5 1 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC 22.446
6 8 11 Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Boiling Springs, NC Boiling Springs, NC 24.165
7 10 3 Sabastian Terry Sabastian Terry Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC 24.210
8 9 OUT13 Dylan Robinson Dylan Robinson Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 24.797

Thunder Bomber

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 1
2 1 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -1
3 3 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
4 4 4 Cory Skipper Cory Skipper Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -
5 6 75 Randall Satterfield Randall Satterfield Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 1
6 5 14 JOSHUA GRAHAM JOSHUA GRAHAM Prosperity, SC Prosperity, SC -1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
2 1 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1
3 4 14 JOSHUA GRAHAM JOSHUA GRAHAM Prosperity, SC Prosperity, SC 1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 2
2 1 4 Cory Skipper Cory Skipper Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -1
3 2 75 Randall Satterfield Randall Satterfield Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 4 Cory Skipper Cory Skipper Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 23.097
2 1 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 23.128
3 7 14 JOSHUA GRAHAM JOSHUA GRAHAM Prosperity, SC Prosperity, SC 23.457
4 4 75 Randall Satterfield Randall Satterfield Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 24.037
5 5 751 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC 24.108

Pure Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 2
2 6 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 4
3 5 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
4 7 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 3
5 4 0 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Easley, SC Easley, SC -1
6 10 44J Jason McGrew Jason McGrew Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 4
7 9 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
8 2 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -6
9 11 188 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC 2
10 8 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -2
11 12 10 Joey Chastain Joey Chastain 1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 19.899
2 13 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 19.930
3 5 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 20.016
4 9 0 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Easley, SC Easley, SC 20.061
5 11 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.094
6 1 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 20.135
7 6 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 20.173
8 10 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 20.217
9 12 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.291
10 8 44J Jason McGrew Jason McGrew Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 20.456
11 4 188 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC 20.561
12 7 10 Joey Chastain Joey Chastain 21.278
13 3 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 23.259
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 20.934
2 2 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.036
3 11 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.041
4 6 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 21.418
5 5 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 21.478
6 1 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 21.573
7 12 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.582
8 9 0 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Easley, SC Easley, SC 21.659
9 8 44J Jason McGrew Jason McGrew Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 21.673
10 3 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.959
11 4 188 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC 22.078
12 10 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 22.798
13 7 10 Joey Chastain Joey Chastain 23.750

Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
2 2 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC -
3 4 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 1
4 5 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 1
5 7 66 Johnny Westmorland Johnny Westmorland Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
6 9 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 3
7 3 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -4
8 10 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 2
9 6 73 Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC -3
10 8 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 17.204
2 6 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.344
3 4 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 17.392
4 7 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 17.481
5 5 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 17.492
6 1 73 Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC 17.493
7 2 66 Johnny Westmorland Johnny Westmorland Greer, SC Greer, SC 17.542
8 10 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 17.738
9 8 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.801
10 9 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 19.658
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 17.572
2 1 73 Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC 17.728
3 7 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 17.803
4 4 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 17.872
5 6 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.881
6 8 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.922
7 10 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 17.928
8 2 66 Johnny Westmorland Johnny Westmorland Greer, SC Greer, SC 17.993
9 5 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 18.140
10 9 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 19.899

LS Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
2 2 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC -
3 4 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 1
4 5 B6 Chip Fisher Chip Fisher Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 1
5 3 OUTLAW Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -2
6 6 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
7 68 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
2 3 OUTLAW Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 1
3 2 B6 Chip Fisher Chip Fisher Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 3 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 1
3 2 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 19.358
2 1 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 19.450
3 5 OUTLAW Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 20.098
4 6 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 20.654
5 3 B6 Chip Fisher Chip Fisher Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 20.968
6 4 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 21.113

602 Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 3 57 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
3 7 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 4
4 2 01 Colton Avery Dimsdale Colton Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
5 4 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -1
6 9 14 Barron McDowell Barron McDowell Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC 3
7 6 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
8 8 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
9 10 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
10 5 22R Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 15.535
2 9 01 Colton Avery Dimsdale Colton Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 15.566
3 3 57 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 15.590
4 6 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 15.685
5 2 22R Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC 15.767
6 8 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 15.793
7 4 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.799
8 5 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 16.016
9 7 14 Barron McDowell Barron McDowell Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC 16.031
10 10 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 16.570
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 15.737
2 10 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 15.755
3 8 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 15.809
4 6 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 15.826
5 9 01 Colton Avery Dimsdale Colton Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 15.860
6 3 57 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 15.946
7 4 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.971
8 2 22R Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC 16.004
9 5 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 16.290
10 7 14 Barron McDowell Barron McDowell Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC 16.978

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Crate Insider
The Print Shack
ReMax
Fly Boy Pizza
Papa N Nanas
Terpes and Shine