Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

Street Stock, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Ford Outlaws, Young Guns

Next Event

Next Event

July 20th- Weekly Divisions! Gates open at 4pm!

7/8/2023 - Harris Speedway

7/8/2023 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

David Higgins Memorial w/ Thunder Bomber Shootout

No Futures.

Classes

  • Street Stock11 entries
  • FWD19 entries
  • Thunder Bomber21 entries
  • Ford Outlaws18 entries
  • Young Guns12 entries
  • Pure Stock8 entries
  • 602 Late Models6 entries
  • Mini Late Models6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Patrick Lyons Patrick Lyons Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
2 2 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
3 3 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
4 4 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe -
5 6 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 1
6 7 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
7 8 1 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 1
8 9 115 Danny Edmonds Danny Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
9 5 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -4
10 10 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
11 11 22 Glen Walker Glen Walker Whitmire, SC Whitmire, SC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 01 Patrick Lyons Patrick Lyons Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 17.517
2 10 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 17.747
3 4 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.051
4 2 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 18.160
5 5 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 18.263
6 9 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 18.863
7 8 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 18.962
8 3 1 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 19.129
9 1 115 Danny Edmonds Danny Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 19.873
10 7 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 19.926
11 11 22 Glen Walker Glen Walker Whitmire, SC Whitmire, SC 21.214
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 01 Patrick Lyons Patrick Lyons Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 18.068
2 10 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 18.635
3 7 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 18.699
4 2 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 19.087
5 5 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 19.200
6 8 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 20.091
7 1 115 Danny Edmonds Danny Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 21.177
8 3 1 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 21.191
9 9 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 21.206
10 11 22 Glen Walker Glen Walker Whitmire, SC Whitmire, SC 22.249
11 4 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 22.249

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC -
2 6 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 4
3 4 14 Nick Norris Nick Norris Easley, SC Easley, SC 1
4 17 1W Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Easley, SC Easley, SC 13
5 5 87X Josh Cody Josh Cody Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
6 7 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
7 2 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -5
8 13 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 5
9 9 2 Seth Layton Seth Layton ROEBUCK, SC ROEBUCK, SC -
10 11 74R Chris Robinson Chris Robinson Mineola, TX Mineola, TX 1
11 12 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 1
12 3 1B Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -9
13 10 10S Joseph Seyke Joseph Seyke Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -3
14 15 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 1
15 14 27 Charles Ballard Charles Ballard Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -1
16 8 04 Ryan Greene Ryan Greene Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -8
17 16 1V Josh Valentine Josh Valentine Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -1
DNS 18 X Justin Hoyle Justin Hoyle Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC -
DNS 19 3 Braylan Vaughn Braylan Vaughn Greenvilee, SC Greenvilee, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC -
2 2 1B Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
3 4 87X Josh Cody Josh Cody Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
4 5 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
5 7 2 Seth Layton Seth Layton ROEBUCK, SC ROEBUCK, SC 2
6 10 74R Chris Robinson Chris Robinson Mineola, TX Mineola, TX 4
7 9 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 2
8 3 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC -5
9 8 1W Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Easley, SC Easley, SC -1
10 6 3 Braylan Vaughn Braylan Vaughn Greenvilee, SC Greenvilee, SC -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 5
2 4 14 Nick Norris Nick Norris Easley, SC Easley, SC 2
3 3 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
4 2 04 Ryan Greene Ryan Greene Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -2
5 8 10S Joseph Seyke Joseph Seyke Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 3
6 7 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 1
7 5 27 Charles Ballard Charles Ballard Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -2
8 9 1V Josh Valentine Josh Valentine Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 1
9 1 X Justin Hoyle Justin Hoyle Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC -8
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22 Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC 21.058
2 18 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 21.309
3 8 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.394
4 6 87X Josh Cody Josh Cody Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 21.769
5 7 14 Nick Norris Nick Norris Easley, SC Easley, SC 21.808
6 4 04 Ryan Greene Ryan Greene Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 21.877
7 3 1B Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 22.073
8 14 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 22.598
9 9 3 Braylan Vaughn Braylan Vaughn Greenvilee, SC Greenvilee, SC 22.793
10 10 27 Charles Ballard Charles Ballard Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 23.804
11 15 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 23.909
12 16 10S Joseph Seyke Joseph Seyke Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 24.192
13 17 74R Chris Robinson Chris Robinson Mineola, TX Mineola, TX 24.311
14 2 X Justin Hoyle Justin Hoyle Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 24.832
15 12 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 24.832
16 11 2 Seth Layton Seth Layton ROEBUCK, SC ROEBUCK, SC 24.832
17 19 1V Josh Valentine Josh Valentine Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 24.832
18 5 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 24.832
19 13 1W Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Easley, SC Easley, SC 24.832

Thunder Bomber

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
2 9 2 Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 7
3 1 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC -2
4 5 47G Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 1
5 11 24 Michael Stuart Michael Stuart Lexington, SC Lexington, SC 6
6 6 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
7 14 4 Landon Davis Landon Davis Harris, NC Harris, NC 7
8 10 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 2
9 16 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 7
10 8 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -2
11 17 10 Joey Chastain Joey Chastain 6
12 21 00 Daniel Cash Daniel Cash Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 9
13 4 47 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -9
14 12 54 Josh Wilson Josh Wilson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -2
15 13 4S Cory Skipper Cory Skipper Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -2
16 15 1 Chris Stuart Chris Stuart GASTON, SC GASTON, SC -1
17 20 1B Emily Brown Emily Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 3
18 19 14 JOSHUA GRAHAM JOSHUA GRAHAM Prosperity, SC Prosperity, SC 1
19 7 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -12
20 2 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -18
21 18 87 Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC -3

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 47G Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 20.902
2 13 47 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 21.912
3 16 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 22.194
4 8 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 22.506
5 17 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 22.653
6 2 2 Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 22.658
7 4 4S Cory Skipper Cory Skipper Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 22.797
8 3 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 23.128
9 19 1 Chris Stuart Chris Stuart GASTON, SC GASTON, SC 23.162
10 18 24 Michael Stuart Michael Stuart Lexington, SC Lexington, SC 23.200
11 12 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC 23.260
12 6 54 Josh Wilson Josh Wilson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 23.893
13 7 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 23.994
14 14 4 Landon Davis Landon Davis Harris, NC Harris, NC 24.013
15 10 10 Joey Chastain Joey Chastain 24.555
16 9 14 JOSHUA GRAHAM JOSHUA GRAHAM Prosperity, SC Prosperity, SC 24.955
17 1 87 Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC 25.129
18 11 1B Emily Brown Emily Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 31.175
DNS 5 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 31.175
DNS 15 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC 31.175

Ford Outlaws

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC -
2 2 17 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
3 4 7M Darrell Jordan Darrell Jordan Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
4 7 11 Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Boiling Springs, NC Boiling Springs, NC 3
5 9 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 4
6 10 23 Kendell Meinders Kendell Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 4
7 5 808 Nikki Hartman Nikki Hartman Morresborro, NC Morresborro, NC -2
8 13 44 Sissy Whitworth Sissy Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 5
9 12 12M Avery Morris Avery Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
10 6 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC -4
11 8 3 Sabastian Terry Sabastian Terry Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC -3
12 11 737 Isaac White Isaac White Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC -1
13 3 321 Andy Moore Andy Moore Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC -10
14 15 OUT13 Dylan Robinson Dylan Robinson Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 1
DNS 14 2F Nick Fox Nick Fox Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
DNS 18 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
DNS 17 14 Jason Ledford Jason Ledford Hickory, NC Hickory, NC -
DNS 16 7V Hayden Vandervort Hayden Vandervort Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC -
2 3 321 Andy Moore Andy Moore Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC 1
3 2 808 Nikki Hartman Nikki Hartman Morresborro, NC Morresborro, NC -1
4 4 11 Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Boiling Springs, NC Boiling Springs, NC -
5 6 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 1
6 5 737 Isaac White Isaac White Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC -1
7 9 44 Sissy Whitworth Sissy Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 2
8 8 OUT13 Dylan Robinson Dylan Robinson Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
9 7 14 Jason Ledford Jason Ledford Hickory, NC Hickory, NC -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 6
2 2 7M Darrell Jordan Darrell Jordan Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 6 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
4 3 3 Sabastian Terry Sabastian Terry Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC -1
5 8 23 Kendell Meinders Kendell Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 3
6 4 12M Avery Morris Avery Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
7 1 2F Nick Fox Nick Fox Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -6
8 5 7V Hayden Vandervort Hayden Vandervort Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC -3
9 9 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 21.752
2 13 14 Jason Ledford Jason Ledford Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 21.791
3 12 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC 22.520
4 16 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 22.679
5 5 321 Andy Moore Andy Moore Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC 23.108
6 2 2F Nick Fox Nick Fox Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 23.646
7 9 737 Isaac White Isaac White Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC 23.813
8 3 808 Nikki Hartman Nikki Hartman Morresborro, NC Morresborro, NC 24.762
9 15 OUT13 Dylan Robinson Dylan Robinson Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 24.840
10 1 19 Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC 24.902
11 4 7M Darrell Jordan Darrell Jordan Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 24.909
12 17 44 Sissy Whitworth Sissy Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 26.964
13 18 23 Kendell Meinders Kendell Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 27.348
14 10 7V Hayden Vandervort Hayden Vandervort Moresboro, NC Moresboro, NC 31.074
15 14 17 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 31.074
16 7 11 Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Boiling Springs, NC Boiling Springs, NC 31.074
17 8 12M Avery Morris Avery Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC 31.074
DNS 6 3 Sabastian Terry Sabastian Terry Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC

Young Guns

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Ethan Fowler Ethan Fowler Harris, NC Harris, NC -
2 4 2L Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 2
3 3 8 Aedan Hodges Aedan Hodges Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC -
4 5 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 1
5 7 50 Sean Sanchez Sean Sanchez Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 2
6 6 3 Dylan Vaughn Dylan Vaughn Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
7 8 25 Blake Pringle Blake Pringle Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
8 9 1 Danica Prince Danica Prince Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
9 10 41 Lance Morrison Lance Morrison Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 1
10 11 33 Scootdog Wilson Scootdog Wilson Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 1
11 2 44 Randy Clark Jr Randy Clark Jr Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC -9
12 12 1T Trevan Harris Trevan Harris Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Ethan Fowler Ethan Fowler Harris, NC Harris, NC 1
2 4 8 Aedan Hodges Aedan Hodges Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 2
3 1 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC -2
4 6 50 Sean Sanchez Sean Sanchez Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 2
5 5 1 Danica Prince Danica Prince Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 3 33 Scootdog Wilson Scootdog Wilson Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Randy Clark Jr Randy Clark Jr Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC -
2 4 2L Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 2
3 3 3 Dylan Vaughn Dylan Vaughn Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
4 5 25 Blake Pringle Blake Pringle Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
5 2 41 Lance Morrison Lance Morrison Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -3
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 8 Aedan Hodges Aedan Hodges Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 19.953
2 3 19 Ethan Fowler Ethan Fowler Harris, NC Harris, NC 20.067
3 9 2L Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 20.069
4 6 3 Dylan Vaughn Dylan Vaughn Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 20.553
5 1 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 21.229
6 11 50 Sean Sanchez Sean Sanchez Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 21.287
7 10 25 Blake Pringle Blake Pringle Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 21.298
8 5 33 Scootdog Wilson Scootdog Wilson Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 21.562
9 8 1 Danica Prince Danica Prince Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 23.421
10 4 41 Lance Morrison Lance Morrison Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 24.295
11 2 44 Randy Clark Jr Randy Clark Jr Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 24.295
12 12 1T Trevan Harris Trevan Harris Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 24.295

Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 4
2 2 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
3 7 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 4
4 6 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
5 4 H5 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
6 8 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 2
7 3 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -4
8 1 0 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Easley, SC Easley, SC -7
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Easley, SC Easley, SC -
2 4 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
3 2 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -1
4 3 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
2 1 H5 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
3 3 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
4 4 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 21.091
2 1 0 Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Easley, SC Easley, SC 21.189
3 3 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 21.296
4 4 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.482
5 5 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.614
6 8 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 21.669
7 6 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.098
8 2 H5 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC 22.100

602 Late Models

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
2 3 5T Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 1
3 4 C1 Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 1
4 2 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -2
5 5 5 Danny Hurley Danny Hurley Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -
6 6 87 gary bumgarner gary bumgarner Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.541
2 3 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.934
3 1 5T Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 15.960
4 4 C1 Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 16.028
5 6 5 Danny Hurley Danny Hurley Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 16.322
6 2 87 gary bumgarner gary bumgarner Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 19.034
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.197
2 1 5T Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 16.342
3 4 C1 Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 16.353
4 3 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 16.517
5 6 5 Danny Hurley Danny Hurley Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 17.515
6 2 87 gary bumgarner gary bumgarner Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 18.668

Mini Late Models

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9R Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
2 2 91F Nick Flowers Nick Flowers Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
3 3 25 Jaedyn Altiers Jaedyn Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -
4 6 324 James Pettit James Pettit Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
5 1 6C Chase Teague Chase Teague Winston Salem, NC Winston Salem, NC -4
6 5 83 Anthony Burrell Anthony Burrell Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6C Chase Teague Chase Teague Winston Salem, NC Winston Salem, NC 1
2 4 91F Nick Flowers Nick Flowers Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
3 3 25 Jaedyn Altiers Jaedyn Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -
4 6 9R Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
5 5 83 Anthony Burrell Anthony Burrell Greer, SC Greer, SC -
6 1 324 James Pettit James Pettit Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -5
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 9R Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.982
2 2 6C Chase Teague Chase Teague Winston Salem, NC Winston Salem, NC 19.083
3 4 91F Nick Flowers Nick Flowers Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.306
4 1 324 James Pettit James Pettit Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 20.040
5 5 83 Anthony Burrell Anthony Burrell Greer, SC Greer, SC 20.122
6 3 25 Jaedyn Altiers Jaedyn Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 20.197

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Crate Insider
The Print Shack
ReMax
Fly Boy Pizza
Papa N Nanas
Terpes and Shine