Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

Street Stock, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Ford Outlaws, Young Guns

Next Event

Next Event

Weekly Divisions with the Mid East Street Stocks on June 8th!

7/22/2023 - Harris Speedway

7/22/2023 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Weekly Divisions w/ SEHA

Classes

  • FWD27 entries
  • Ford Outlaws17 entries
  • Thunder Bomber17 entries
  • Pure Stock9 entries
  • Street Stock12 entries
  • Young Guns13 entries
  • LS Sportsman15 entries
  • 602 Late Models3 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

FWD

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 A1 Hunter Anthony Hunter Anthony Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -
2 11 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 11D Jonathan Surratt Jonathan Surratt -
4 1 Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
5 22 Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC -
6 17 Trandon Seibert Trandon Seibert Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
7 714X Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
8 H11 Wayne Heatherly Wayne Heatherly Buffalo, SC Buffalo, SC -
9 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC -
10 B11 Brody Garrett Brody Garrett Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
11 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -
12 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC -
13 05 Josh Hulsey Josh Hulsey Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -
14 41X Chris Stamey Chris Stamey Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -
15 2 Seth Layton Seth Layton ROEBUCK, SC ROEBUCK, SC -
16 13S Tony Stevens Tony Stevens Central, SC Central, SC -
17 14 Clayton Furr Clayton Furr Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
18 BAND1T Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
19 243 Seth Smith Seth Smith Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
20 14N Nick Norris Nick Norris Easley, SC Easley, SC -
21 18 Brandon Spangler Brandon Spangler Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
22 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
23 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -
24 87 Josh Cody Josh Cody Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
25 00 Josh Valentine Josh Valentine Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -
26 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
DNS 777 Blaze Coggins Blaze Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -

Ford Outlaws

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
2 1 00 Jonathan Sarratt Jonathan Sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
3 8 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 5
4 9 808 Nikki Hartman Nikki Hartman Morresborro, NC Morresborro, NC 5
5 17 10W Isaiah Watts Isaiah Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 12
6 12 5 Peter Roach Peter Roach Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 6
7 15 23 Kendell Meinders Kendell Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 8
8 3 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC -5
9 13 44 Sissy Whitworth Sissy Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 4
10 16 27 Savannah Meinders Savannah Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 6
11 14 13 Dylan Robinson Dylan Robinson Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 3
12 7 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -5
13 4 19 Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC -9
14 6 11 Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Boiling Springs, NC Boiling Springs, NC -8
15 5 5.0 Mark Chandler Mark Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -10
16 11 3 Sabastian Terry Sabastian Terry Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -5
17 10 5.1 David Saults David Saults Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Jonathan Sarratt Jonathan Sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 4
2 3 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
3 4 5.0 Mark Chandler Mark Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
4 1 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -3
5 8 808 Nikki Hartman Nikki Hartman Morresborro, NC Morresborro, NC 3
6 7 3 Sabastian Terry Sabastian Terry Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
7 9 44 Sissy Whitworth Sissy Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 2
8 2 23 Kendell Meinders Kendell Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -6
9 6 10W Isaiah Watts Isaiah Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
2 4 19 Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC 2
3 3 11 Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Boiling Springs, NC Boiling Springs, NC -
4 5 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 1
5 1 5.1 David Saults David Saults Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -4
6 8 5 Peter Roach Peter Roach Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 2
7 7 13 Dylan Robinson Dylan Robinson Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
8 6 27 Savannah Meinders Savannah Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -2
All transfer

Thunder Bomber

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 G1 Greg Carroll Greg Carroll Greer, SC Greer, SC -
2 2 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC -
3 4 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 1
4 5 811 Randy Cantrell Randy Cantrell Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 1
5 8 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 3
6 9 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
7 12 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 5
8 10 54 Josh Wilson Josh Wilson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 2
9 14 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 5
10 3 4 Landon Davis Landon Davis Harris, NC Harris, NC -7
11 6 47H Shane Harris Shane Harris Marion, NC Marion, NC -5
12 11 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -1
13 13 N1 Kevin Nations Kevin Nations Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
14 17 14 JOSHUA GRAHAM JOSHUA GRAHAM Prosperity, SC Prosperity, SC 3
15 7 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -8
16 16 32 Chris Davis Chris Davis Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -
DNS 15 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 G1 Greg Carroll Greg Carroll Greer, SC Greer, SC 4
2 4 4 Landon Davis Landon Davis Harris, NC Harris, NC 2
3 6 811 Randy Cantrell Randy Cantrell Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 3
4 3 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -1
5 1 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -4
6 7 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 1
7 8 N1 Kevin Nations Kevin Nations Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 1
8 2 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 2 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
3 4 47H Shane Harris Shane Harris Marion, NC Marion, NC 1
4 6 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 2
5 3 54 Josh Wilson Josh Wilson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -2
6 5 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1
7 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
8 8 32 Chris Davis Chris Davis Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -
9 7 14 JOSHUA GRAHAM JOSHUA GRAHAM Prosperity, SC Prosperity, SC -2
All transfer

Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 5
2 2 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
3 4 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
4 8 N1 Devin Kelley Devin Kelley Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 4
5 1 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -4
6 7 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 1
7 3 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -4
8 5 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
DNS 9 P61 Josh Peacock Josh Peacock Harris, NC Harris, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 2 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
3 4 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
4 3 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -1
5 5 P61 Josh Peacock Josh Peacock Harris, NC Harris, NC -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
2 3 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
3 4 11 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
4 1 N1 Devin Kelley Devin Kelley Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -3
All transfer

Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
2 2 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
3 3 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe -
4 4 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
5 7 16 Lance Miller Lance Miller Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 2
6 5 22R Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC -1
7 9 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 2
8 10 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 2
9 11 8X Travis Coggins Travis Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 2
10 6 92 Josh Mulwee Josh Mulwee Pacolet, SC Pacolet, SC -4
11 8 51 Lee Higdon Lee Higdon Greer, SC Greer, SC -3
12 12 22 Glen Walker Glen Walker Whitmire, SC Whitmire, SC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.493
2 2 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 17.666
3 9 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 17.752
4 3 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 17.791
5 10 22R Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 18.105
6 7 92 Josh Mulwee Josh Mulwee Pacolet, SC Pacolet, SC 18.164
7 6 16 Lance Miller Lance Miller Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 18.204
8 51 Lee Higdon Lee Higdon Greer, SC Greer, SC 18.279
9 8 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 18.530
10 4 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 18.565
11 1 8X Travis Coggins Travis Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 19.093
12 5 22 Glen Walker Glen Walker Whitmire, SC Whitmire, SC 19.093
All transfer

Young Guns

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Ethan Fowler Ethan Fowler Harris, NC Harris, NC -
2 2 2L Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
3 3 714X Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
4 7 25 Abby Pringle Abby Pringle Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 3
5 4 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC -1
6 5 41 Lance Morrison Lance Morrison Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -1
7 6 1 Addison Bragg Addison Bragg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -1
8 11 44 Randy Clark Jr Randy Clark Jr Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 3
DNS 9 8 Aedan Hodges Aedan Hodges Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC -
DNS 10 777 JJ Coggins JJ Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
DNS 12 2 Bush Kourtney Bush Kourtney Green Creek, NC Green Creek, NC -
DNS 13 F1 Emma Martin Emma Martin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
DNS 8 33 Scootdog Wilson Scootdog Wilson Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Ethan Fowler Ethan Fowler Harris, NC Harris, NC -
2 5 714X Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 3
3 3 41 Lance Morrison Lance Morrison Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
4 6 25 Abby Pringle Abby Pringle Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
5 2 8 Aedan Hodges Aedan Hodges Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC -3
6 4 44 Randy Clark Jr Randy Clark Jr Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC -2
7 7 F1 Emma Martin Emma Martin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2L Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 3
2 3 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 1
3 6 1 Addison Bragg Addison Bragg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 3
4 1 33 Scootdog Wilson Scootdog Wilson Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -3
5 2 777 JJ Coggins JJ Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -3
6 5 2 Bush Kourtney Bush Kourtney Green Creek, NC Green Creek, NC -1
All transfer

LS Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
2 4 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 2
3 11 55G Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 8
4 12 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 8
5 1 21 Hunter Digh Hunter Digh Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -4
6 9 66 Jeff Solesbee Jeff Solesbee Ware Sholes, SC Ware Sholes, SC 3
7 3 22S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC -4
8 5 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -3
9 8 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
10 7 57 Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -3
11 13 3 Jacob Mace Jacob Mace Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 2
12 6 55 Emmett Scruggs Emmett Scruggs Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -6
13 14 2 Travis Corbin Travis Corbin Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
14 15 1 Emileigh Brown Emileigh Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 1
DNS 10 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Hunter Digh Hunter Digh Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
2 4 22S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
3 3 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
4 5 57 Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 1
5 6 66 Jeff Solesbee Jeff Solesbee Ware Sholes, SC Ware Sholes, SC 1
6 7 55G Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
7 2 3 Jacob Mace Jacob Mace Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -5
8 8 1 Emileigh Brown Emileigh Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
2 3 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
3 7 55 Emmett Scruggs Emmett Scruggs Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 4
4 6 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
5 1 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -4
6 5 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1
7 4 2 Travis Corbin Travis Corbin Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -3
All transfer

602 Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
2 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC -
3 2 X Jay Merck Jay Merck Easley, SC Easley, SC -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 15.891
2 1 X Jay Merck Jay Merck Easley, SC Easley, SC 16.074
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Crate Insider
The Print Shack
ReMax
Fly Boy Pizza
Papa N Nanas
Terpes and Shine