Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

Street Stock, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Ford Outlaws, Young Guns

Next Event

Next Event

July 20th- Weekly Divisions! Gates open at 4pm!

8/5/2023 - Harris Speedway

8/5/2023 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Weekly Divisions

Classes

  • Street Stock11 entries
  • FWD12 entries
  • Thunder Bomber13 entries
  • Young Guns8 entries
  • Pure Stock10 entries
  • V-8 Young Guns6 entries
  • LS Sportsman17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
2 4 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 2
3 5 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 2
4 6 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
5 7 17 Andy Mattison Andy Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 2
6 8 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 2
7 1 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -6
8 2 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC -6
9 9 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
10 10 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
11 11 X Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 17.724
2 4 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.795
3 7 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.854
4 6 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 17.880
5 9 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 17.894
6 3 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.967
7 1 17 Andy Mattison Andy Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 17.968
8 2 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 18.458
9 5 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 18.719
10 10 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 20.001
DNS 11 X Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.822
2 6 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 18.014
3 1 17 Andy Mattison Andy Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 18.071
4 8 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 18.087
5 3 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.107
6 9 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 18.147
7 7 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.257
8 2 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 18.470
9 5 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 18.848
10 10 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 28.075
DNS 11 X Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 1
2 1 1B Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -1
3 8 04 Ryan Greene Ryan Greene Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 5
4 10 25 Chris Coggins Chris Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 6
5 3 2 Bryson Lindsey Bryson Lindsey Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -2
6 7 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 1
7 5 X Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC -2
8 4 87X Josh Cody Josh Cody Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -4
9 6 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -3
10 9 1 Blaze Coggins Blaze Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -1
DNS 11 3 Corey Harper Corey Harper Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
DNS 12 74 Chris Smart Chris Smart Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1B Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
2 3 2 Bryson Lindsey Bryson Lindsey Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
3 4 X Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 1
4 1 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC -3
DNS 5 1 Blaze Coggins Blaze Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
DNS 6 3 Corey Harper Corey Harper Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
2 2 87X Josh Cody Josh Cody Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
3 3 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
4 6 04 Ryan Greene Ryan Greene Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
5 5 25 Chris Coggins Chris Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
6 4 74 Chris Smart Chris Smart Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -2
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 20.230
2 6 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.351
3 4 87X Josh Cody Josh Cody Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 20.492
4 3 1B Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 20.529
5 5 2 Bryson Lindsey Bryson Lindsey Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 21.209
6 8 74 Chris Smart Chris Smart Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 21.226
7 7 X Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 21.284
8 12 04 Ryan Greene Ryan Greene Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 21.422
9 1 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 21.578
10 10 25 Chris Coggins Chris Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 21.599
DNS 9 1 Blaze Coggins Blaze Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC
DNS 11 3 Corey Harper Corey Harper Campobello, SC Campobello, SC

Thunder Bomber

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 5 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 3
3 2 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -1
4 7 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
5 3 19S Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -2
6 4 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -2
7 12 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC 5
8 8 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
9 9 21 Jordan LeClair Jordan LeClair Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
10 13 4 Cory Skipper Cory Skipper Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 3
11 6 00 Keith Vane Keith Vane Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -5
12 10 115 Danny Edmonds Danny Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -2
DNS 11 14 JOSHUA GRAHAM JOSHUA GRAHAM Prosperity, SC Prosperity, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 2 19S Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
3 3 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
4 4 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC -
5 5 21 Jordan LeClair Jordan LeClair Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
DNS 6 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
2 2 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
3 4 00 Keith Vane Keith Vane Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
4 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
5 6 115 Danny Edmonds Danny Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
6 5 14 JOSHUA GRAHAM JOSHUA GRAHAM Prosperity, SC Prosperity, SC -1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC 19.881
2 2 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 20.234
3 7 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 20.591
4 4 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 20.736
5 3 19S Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 20.759
6 5 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 20.929
7 8 00 Keith Vane Keith Vane Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 21.510
8 9 21 Jordan LeClair Jordan LeClair Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 21.540
9 10 14 JOSHUA GRAHAM JOSHUA GRAHAM Prosperity, SC Prosperity, SC 23.654
DNS 6 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC
DNS 11 115 Danny Edmonds Danny Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC

Young Guns

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 2
2 2 19 Ethan Fowler Ethan Fowler Harris, NC Harris, NC -
3 1 44 Randy Clark Jr Randy Clark Jr Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC -2
4 4 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC -
5 6 41 Lance Morrison Lance Morrison Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 1
6 8 1 Skyler Jennings Skyler Jennings Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
7 7 25 Blake Pringle Blake Pringle Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
8 5 3 Dylan Vaughn Dylan Vaughn Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -3
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Randy Clark Jr Randy Clark Jr Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 2
2 4 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 2
3 1 3 Dylan Vaughn Dylan Vaughn Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -2
DNS 2 25 Blake Pringle Blake Pringle Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Ethan Fowler Ethan Fowler Harris, NC Harris, NC 1
2 4 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 2
3 1 41 Lance Morrison Lance Morrison Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -2
4 3 1 Skyler Jennings Skyler Jennings Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
All transfer

Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
2 4 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
3 1 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
4 6 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
5 5 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 3 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -3
7 7 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -
8 8 11 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
9 9 H5 Chad Harvley Chad Harvley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
10 10 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
2 2 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
3 1 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
4 4 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -
5 5 H5 Chad Harvley Chad Harvley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
2 3 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
3 5 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
4 2 11 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -2
5 4 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC -1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.583
2 3 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 21.650
3 6 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 21.741
4 8 9 Matt Spencer Matt Spencer Harris, NC Harris, NC 21.868
5 2 45 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 21.901
6 1 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.978
7 4 11 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 22.045
8 10 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 23.631
9 9 H5 Chad Harvley Chad Harvley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 23.950
10 7 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 24.271

V-8 Young Guns

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
2 5 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 3
3 2 07 Cole Hooper Cole Hooper Spindale, NC Spindale, NC -1
4 6 57 Kendall Menders Kendall Menders Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 2
5 3 34 Natalie Powell Natalie Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -2
6 4 1 Emileigh Brown Emileigh Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -2
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 2
2 1 07 Cole Hooper Cole Hooper Spindale, NC Spindale, NC -1
3 5 34 Natalie Powell Natalie Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
4 4 1 Emileigh Brown Emileigh Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -
DNS 2 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
DNS 6 57 Kendall Menders Kendall Menders Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 20.315
2 4 1 Emileigh Brown Emileigh Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 24.744
3 1 07 Cole Hooper Cole Hooper Spindale, NC Spindale, NC 24.751
4 5 34 Natalie Powell Natalie Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 25.712
DNS 3 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC

LS Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 OUTLAW Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 1
2 6 212 Drew Banks Drew Banks Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC 4
3 1 55G Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -2
4 4 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
5 5 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
6 8 68 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
7 3 912 JJ Williams JJ Williams Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -4
8 17 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 9
9 10 57 Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 1
10 9 23 Luke Devine Luke Devine Newton, NC Newton, NC -1
11 16 707 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 5
12 14 55 Emmett Scruggs Emmett Scruggs Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 2
13 15 13 Justin Green Justin Green Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
14 7 2 Travis Corbin Travis Corbin Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -7
15 12 27 Daniel Coggins Daniel Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -3
16 13 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -3
DNS 11 7 Chris Mcdonald Chris Mcdonald Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55G Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 3
2 1 912 JJ Williams JJ Williams Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -1
3 6 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 3
4 3 2 Travis Corbin Travis Corbin Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -1
5 7 23 Luke Devine Luke Devine Newton, NC Newton, NC 2
6 8 7 Chris Mcdonald Chris Mcdonald Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 2
DNS 2 27 Daniel Coggins Daniel Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
DNS 5 55 Emmett Scruggs Emmett Scruggs Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 OUTLAW Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 1
2 1 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -1
3 4 212 Drew Banks Drew Banks Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC 1
4 5 68 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
5 8 57 Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 3
6 7 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
7 3 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -4
8 9 13 Justin Green Justin Green Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
DNS 6 707 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 55G Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 20.721
2 8 212 Drew Banks Drew Banks Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC 20.784
3 1 912 JJ Williams JJ Williams Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 20.848
4 4 OUTLAW Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 21.118
5 2 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 21.704
6 5 2 Travis Corbin Travis Corbin Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 22.210
7 10 68 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 22.234
8 11 21B Josh Blanton Josh Blanton Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 22.961
9 14 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 23.166
10 13 23 Luke Devine Luke Devine Newton, NC Newton, NC 23.710
11 6 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 36.978
DNS 3 27 Daniel Coggins Daniel Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC
DNS 9 55 Emmett Scruggs Emmett Scruggs Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC
DNS 12 707 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC
DNS 15 7 Chris Mcdonald Chris Mcdonald Pickens, SC Pickens, SC

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Crate Insider
The Print Shack
ReMax
Fly Boy Pizza
Papa N Nanas
Terpes and Shine