Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

Street Stock, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Ford Outlaws, Young Guns

Next Event

Next Event

Weekly Divisions with the Mid East Street Stocks on June 8th!

8/19/2023 - Harris Speedway

8/19/2023 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Dedmon Family Tribute w/ Carolina Clash Super Late Models

Classes

  • FWD11 entries
  • V-8 Young Guns6 entries
  • Ford Outlaws11 entries
  • Thunder Bomber16 entries
  • Pure Stock5 entries
  • LS Sportsman11 entries
  • Carolina Clash Super Late Models15 entries
    • Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M34 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 2 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
3 4 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
4 5 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 1
5 3 04 Tristen Woody Tristen Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -2
6 8 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
7 7 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC -
8 6 1M Zack Meinders Zack Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -2
9 10 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 M34 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
2 3 04 Tristen Woody Tristen Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
3 1 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -2
4 5 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 1
5 2 X Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 3
2 1 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -1
3 1M Zack Meinders Zack Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -
4 5 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
5 2 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC -3
6 3 T3JR Carson Venable Carson Venable Abbeville, SC Abbeville, SC -3
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 M34 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.527
2 8 4 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 21.648
3 2 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.762
4 10 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC 22.238
5 4 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 22.253
6 1 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 22.387
7 6 T3JR Carson Venable Carson Venable Abbeville, SC Abbeville, SC 22.793
8 3 X Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 23.031
9 9 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 23.288
DNS 5 04 Tristen Woody Tristen Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC

V-8 Young Guns

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 1
2 6 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 4
3 5 1 Emileigh Brown Emileigh Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 2
4 3 72 Miley Jones Miley Jones Mayo, SC Mayo, SC -1
5 1 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -4
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
2 3 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 1
3 6 1 Emileigh Brown Emileigh Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 3
4 4 72 Miley Jones Miley Jones Mayo, SC Mayo, SC -
5 5 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
6 2 07 Cole Hooper Cole Hooper Spindale, NC Spindale, NC -4
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 20.329
2 3 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 20.760
3 2 07 Cole Hooper Cole Hooper Spindale, NC Spindale, NC 22.720
4 6 1 Emileigh Brown Emileigh Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 26.820
5 4 72 Miley Jones Miley Jones Mayo, SC Mayo, SC 29.023
DNS 5 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC

Ford Outlaws

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC -
2 5 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 3
3 2 11 Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Boiling Springs, NC Boiling Springs, NC -1
4 6 K9 James Duckworth James Duckworth 2
5 10 23 Kendell Meinders Kendell Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 5
6 11 27 Savannah Meinders Savannah Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 5
7 9 OUT13 Dylan Robinson Dylan Robinson Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 2
8 7 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
9 4 808 Nikki Hartman Nikki Hartman Morresborro, NC Morresborro, NC -5
10 8 44 Sissy Whitworth Sissy Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 19 Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC 21.029
2 4 11 Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Boiling Springs, NC Boiling Springs, NC 21.287
3 1 17 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 21.545
4 3 808 Nikki Hartman Nikki Hartman Morresborro, NC Morresborro, NC 21.849
5 9 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 21.863
6 5 K9 James Duckworth James Duckworth 22.004
7 7 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC 22.201
8 2 44 Sissy Whitworth Sissy Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 23.387
9 8 OUT13 Dylan Robinson Dylan Robinson Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 25.494
DNS 10 23 Kendell Meinders Kendell Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC
All transfer

Thunder Bomber

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 1
2 6 37 Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 4
3 3 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -
4 5 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
5 1 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -4
6 12 27J Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 6
7 10 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 3
8 11 751 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
9 9 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
10 14 11W David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 4
11 15 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC 4
12 4 19S Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -8
13 8 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -5
14 7 4 Cory Skipper Cory Skipper Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -7
DQ 16 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
DQ 13 11 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 1
2 4 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
3 5 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
4 1 4 Cory Skipper Cory Skipper Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -3
5 6 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
6 3 751 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC -3
7 7 11 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
DNS 8 11W David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 2
2 1 19S Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -1
3 4 37 Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
4 5 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
5 7 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 2
6 8 27J Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 2
7 11W David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
8 2 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC -6
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 11 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 19.785
2 7 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.068
3 10 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 21.343
4 6 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 21.844
5 11 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 21.894
6 8 37 Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.114
7 9 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 22.125
8 3 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 22.358
9 1 4 Cory Skipper Cory Skipper Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 22.389
10 14 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 22.506
11 4 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC 22.732
12 2 19S Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 22.966
13 5 751 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC 24.058
DNS 13 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC

Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
2 2 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 4 P61 Josh Peacock Josh Peacock Harris, NC Harris, NC 1
4 3 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -1
5 5 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 KILLER Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 20.789
2 4 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.019
3 5 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 21.292
4 1 P61 Josh Peacock Josh Peacock Harris, NC Harris, NC 21.344
DNS 3 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
All transfer

LS Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55G Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
2 4 135JR Trenten Jamieson Trenten Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 2
3 2 OUTLAW Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -1
4 3 53 Michael Thompson Michael Thompson Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -1
5 6 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 1
6 8 55 Devon Lovelace Devon Lovelace Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 2
7 10 57 Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 3
8 5 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -3
9 9 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
10 7 0 Shane Cantrell Shane Cantrell Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -3
DQ 11 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 55G Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 19.929
2 8 OUTLAW Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 20.135
3 6 53 Michael Thompson Michael Thompson Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 20.262
4 4 135JR Trenten Jamieson Trenten Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 20.303
5 5 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 20.348
6 10 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 20.661
7 7 0 Shane Cantrell Shane Cantrell Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 20.771
8 3 55 Devon Lovelace Devon Lovelace Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 20.850
9 9 M7M Jacob Mathis Jacob Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 20.978
10 11 57 Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 21.050
11 1 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 22.828
All transfer

Carolina Clash Super Late Models

40 Laps

Carolina Clash Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
2 3 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
3 4 57 Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 1
4 2 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -2
5 5 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
6 7 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
7 11 4 Mike Huey Mike Huey Chester, SC Chester, SC 4
8 6 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -2
9 9 14B Eddie Baggs III Eddie Baggs III Concord, NC Concord, NC -
10 13 99 Travis Stoner Travis Stoner Belton, SC Belton, SC 3
11 10 09 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
12 8 00JR Rich Kuiken Rich Kuiken Concord, NC Concord, NC -4
13 12 L87 Richard Lynch Richard Lynch Yadkinsville, NC Yadkinsville, NC -1
14 15 95 Fletcher Wulff Fletcher Wulff Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 1
15 14 26 Trevor Parker Trevor Parker Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC -1

QualifyingTurkey's Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 14.864
2 11 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 14.885
3 15 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 14.911
4 12 57 Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 14.942
5 14 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 15.060
6 3 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 15.099
7 10 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.137
8 8 00JR Rich Kuiken Rich Kuiken Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.321
9 2 14B Eddie Baggs III Eddie Baggs III Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.564
10 5 09 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.747
11 13 4 Mike Huey Mike Huey Chester, SC Chester, SC 15.781
12 6 L87 Richard Lynch Richard Lynch Yadkinsville, NC Yadkinsville, NC 16.330
13 9 99 Travis Stoner Travis Stoner Belton, SC Belton, SC 16.439
14 4 26 Trevor Parker Trevor Parker Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 16.439
15 7 95 Fletcher Wulff Fletcher Wulff Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 16.439
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 14.691
2 14 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 15.096
3 15 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.146
4 12 57 Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 15.161
5 10 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.373
6 8 00JR Rich Kuiken Rich Kuiken Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.616
7 1 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.707
8 13 4 Mike Huey Mike Huey Chester, SC Chester, SC 15.936
9 5 09 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.252
10 9 99 Travis Stoner Travis Stoner Belton, SC Belton, SC 16.528
11 3 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 16.646
12 4 26 Trevor Parker Trevor Parker Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 17.237
13 2 14B Eddie Baggs III Eddie Baggs III Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.651
14 6 L87 Richard Lynch Richard Lynch Yadkinsville, NC Yadkinsville, NC 17.842
15 7 95 Fletcher Wulff Fletcher Wulff Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 17.860

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Crate Insider
The Print Shack
ReMax
Fly Boy Pizza
Papa N Nanas
Terpes and Shine