Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

Street Stock, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Ford Outlaws, Young Guns

Next Event

Next Event

July 20th- Weekly Divisions! Gates open at 4pm!

4/27/2024 - Harris Speedway

4/27/2024 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Weekly Divisions

Classes

  • Street Stock15 entries
  • FWD16 entries
  • Thunder Bomber20 entries
  • Ford Outlaws16 entries
  • Pure Stock16 entries
  • V-8 Young Guns11 entries
  • LS Sportsman4 entries
  • Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models1 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
2 5 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
3 6 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 3
4 2 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -2
5 9 66 Johnny Westmorland Johnny Westmorland Greer, SC Greer, SC 4
6 7 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 1
7 10 03 Matt Whitener Matt Whitener Canton, NC Canton, NC 3
8 12 KB8 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 4
9 13 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 4
10 14 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 4
11 3 13 Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC -8
12 11 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -1
13 8 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -5
14 4 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -10
DNS 15 21R Randy Young Randy Young Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 17.250
2 11 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.368
3 6 13 Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC 17.389
4 3 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 17.423
5 2 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.521
6 13 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.750
7 1 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 17.797
8 10 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 17.808
9 12 66 Johnny Westmorland Johnny Westmorland Greer, SC Greer, SC 17.875
10 9 03 Matt Whitener Matt Whitener Canton, NC Canton, NC 17.902
11 5 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 17.983
12 4 KB8 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 18.013
13 7 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 18.472
14 8 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 18.692
DNS 14 21R Randy Young Randy Young Morganton, NC Morganton, NC
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 18.903
2 1 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 18.946
3 6 13 Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC 19.064
4 10 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 19.607
5 11 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 19.751
6 5 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 19.827
7 3 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 19.875
8 2 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 19.981
9 9 03 Matt Whitener Matt Whitener Canton, NC Canton, NC 20.157
10 13 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 20.174
11 4 KB8 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 20.366
12 14 21R Randy Young Randy Young Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 21.998
13 8 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 22.116
14 7 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 22.137
DNS 12 66 Johnny Westmorland Johnny Westmorland Greer, SC Greer, SC

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 09 Dean Riddle Dean Riddle Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC 3
2 1 78 Ethan Fowler Ethan Fowler Harris, NC Harris, NC -1
3 2 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -1
4 7 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 3
5 9 A23 Andrew Rich Andrew Rich Casar, NC Casar, NC 4
6 5 M34 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
7 3 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -4
8 6 T80 Tekoah Heatherly Tekoah Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -2
9 8 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -1
10 10 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC -
11 16 21 Shane Cantrell Shane Cantrell Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 5
12 12 313 Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
13 14 A53 Austin Haskin Austin Haskin Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 1
14 15 32B Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
15 13 87K Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC -2
DNS 11 X Chris Williams Chris Williams Dacusville, SC Dacusville, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Ethan Fowler Ethan Fowler Harris, NC Harris, NC -
2 3 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
3 5 M34 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
4 4 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC -
5 6 A23 Andrew Rich Andrew Rich Casar, NC Casar, NC 1
6 7 X Chris Williams Chris Williams Dacusville, SC Dacusville, SC 1
7 2 87K Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC -5
8 8 32B Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 2
2 7 09 Dean Riddle Dean Riddle Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC 5
3 2 T80 Tekoah Heatherly Tekoah Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -1
4 4 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
5 6 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 1
6 1 313 Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -5
7 8 A53 Austin Haskin Austin Haskin Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 1
8 5 21 Shane Cantrell Shane Cantrell Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -3
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 A23 Andrew Rich Andrew Rich Casar, NC Casar, NC 21.610
2 6 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 21.729
3 8 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 22.357
4 12 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 22.520
5 5 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 22.863
6 13 X Chris Williams Chris Williams Dacusville, SC Dacusville, SC 23.088
7 10 21 Shane Cantrell Shane Cantrell Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 23.235
8 7 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 23.681
9 4 T80 Tekoah Heatherly Tekoah Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 23.716
10 3 87K Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC 23.825
11 16 A53 Austin Haskin Austin Haskin Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 23.973
12 2 313 Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 24.216
13 14 09 Dean Riddle Dean Riddle Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC 25.074
DNS 1 78 Ethan Fowler Ethan Fowler Harris, NC Harris, NC
DNS 9 M34 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
DNS 15 32B Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC

Thunder Bomber

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
2 2 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC -
3 3 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
4 4 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
5 6 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 1
6 8 28 Kyle Westmoreland Kyle Westmoreland Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
7 7 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC -
8 5 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -3
9 9 17B Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
10 11 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
11 13 17 Drake Baldwin Drake Baldwin Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 2
12 10 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -2
13 14 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
14 16 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
15 12 71 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC -3
16 17 55 Heath Henderson Heath Henderson Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
17 20 23 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC 3
18 19 91 Tyron Anglin Tyron Anglin Easley, SC Easley, SC 1
19 15 14 Devon Lovelace Devon Lovelace Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -4
DNS 18 3 Wrenn Pierce Wrenn Pierce Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
2 3 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
3 5 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC 2
4 4 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
5 2 17 Drake Baldwin Drake Baldwin Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -3
6 7 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
7 6 91 Tyron Anglin Tyron Anglin Easley, SC Easley, SC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 6 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 4
3 5 28 Kyle Westmoreland Kyle Westmoreland Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
4 2 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -2
5 3 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -2
6 7 55 Heath Henderson Heath Henderson Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
7 4 23 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
2 1 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -1
3 4 17B Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
4 6 71 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
5 3 14 Devon Lovelace Devon Lovelace Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -2
6 5 3 Wrenn Pierce Wrenn Pierce Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 19.481
2 13 28 Kyle Westmoreland Kyle Westmoreland Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 19.889
3 11 17B Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.015
4 12 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC 20.071
5 18 55 Heath Henderson Heath Henderson Inman, SC Inman, SC 20.079
6 8 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 20.185
7 9 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 20.651
8 16 71 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC 20.796
9 20 14 Devon Lovelace Devon Lovelace Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 20.864
10 4 17 Drake Baldwin Drake Baldwin Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 20.988
DNS 1 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC
DNS 2 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC
DNS 5 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC
DNS 6 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC
DNS 7 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC
DNS 10 23 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC
DNS 14 3 Wrenn Pierce Wrenn Pierce Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC
DNS 15 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC
DNS 17 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC
DNS 19 91 Tyron Anglin Tyron Anglin Easley, SC Easley, SC

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 19.168
2 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 19.437
3 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 19.623
4 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 19.781
5 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 19.903
6 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.079
7 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 20.286
8 3 Wrenn Pierce Wrenn Pierce Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 21.254
9 23 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC 22.603

Ford Outlaws

12 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
2 2 28 Scott Cannon Scott Cannon Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
3 4 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
4 6 444 Bobby Whitworth Bobby Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 2
5 10 56G Bobby Gordon Bobby Gordon Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 5
6 8 44 Buddy Whitworth Buddy Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 2
7 12 115 Tim Greene Tim Greene Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 5
8 16 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC 8
9 9 19V Aaron Vassey Aaron Vassey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
10 14 12M Avery Morris Avery Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC 4
11 11 OUT13 Dylan Robinson Dylan Robinson Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
12 15 X Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 3
13 5 77W Justin Webster Justin Webster Canton, NC Canton, NC -8
14 7 19 Kolten Poland Kolten Poland Sandy Mush, NC Sandy Mush, NC -7
15 3 10 Isaiah Watts Isaiah Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -12
16 13 06 Skyler Hyde Skyler Hyde Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -3
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 5
2 1 10 Isaiah Watts Isaiah Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -1
3 2 77W Justin Webster Justin Webster Canton, NC Canton, NC -1
4 3 19 Kolten Poland Kolten Poland Sandy Mush, NC Sandy Mush, NC -1
5 7 19V Aaron Vassey Aaron Vassey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 2
6 4 OUT13 Dylan Robinson Dylan Robinson Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -2
DNS 5 06 Skyler Hyde Skyler Hyde Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
DNS 8 X Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Scott Cannon Scott Cannon Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 4
2 4 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 2
3 6 444 Bobby Whitworth Bobby Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 3
4 3 44 Buddy Whitworth Buddy Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -1
5 2 56G Bobby Gordon Bobby Gordon Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -3
6 1 115 Tim Greene Tim Greene Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -5
7 8 12M Avery Morris Avery Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
8 7 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 21.890
2 8 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 22.661
3 1 10 Isaiah Watts Isaiah Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 22.723
4 12 444 Bobby Whitworth Bobby Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 22.728
5 14 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC 23.163
6 10 28 Scott Cannon Scott Cannon Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 23.264
7 3 77W Justin Webster Justin Webster Canton, NC Canton, NC 23.622
8 13 19V Aaron Vassey Aaron Vassey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 23.725
9 5 19 Kolten Poland Kolten Poland Sandy Mush, NC Sandy Mush, NC 23.786
10 4 56G Bobby Gordon Bobby Gordon Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 23.954
11 6 44 Buddy Whitworth Buddy Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 24.241
12 2 115 Tim Greene Tim Greene Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 24.914
13 7 OUT13 Dylan Robinson Dylan Robinson Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 25.347
14 9 06 Skyler Hyde Skyler Hyde Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 38.783
DNS 15 X Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC
DNS 16 12M Avery Morris Avery Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC

Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
2 3 1* Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
3 5 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 2
4 7 37 Levi Williams Levi Williams Canton, NC Canton, NC 3
5 16 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 11
6 9 12P Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 3
7 15 15 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC 8
8 8 23 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC -
9 11 H5 Chad Harvley Chad Harvley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 2
10 10 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -
11 14 15B Austin Bruce Austin Bruce Columbus, NC Columbus, NC 3
12 12 684 Doyle King Doyle King Fallston, NC Fallston, NC -
13 13 3J Aiden Parris Aiden Parris Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC -
14 6 4 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC -8
15 2 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -13
16 4 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -12
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
2 2 1* Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -
3 8 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 5
4 4 37 Levi Williams Levi Williams Canton, NC Canton, NC -
5 6 12P Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
6 7 H5 Chad Harvley Chad Harvley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 1
7 5 3J Aiden Parris Aiden Parris Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC -2
DNS 1 15 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 2
2 2 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 7 4 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC 4
4 6 23 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
5 4 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -1
6 5 684 Doyle King Doyle King Fallston, NC Fallston, NC -1
7 8 15B Austin Bruce Austin Bruce Columbus, NC Columbus, NC 1
DNS 1 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 45 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 20.545
2 1 15 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.036
3 6 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 21.046
4 3 1* Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.060
5 15 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 21.092
6 12 23 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.157
7 4 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.363
8 8 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 21.708
9 11 12P Brittnye Parris Brittnye Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 21.730
10 7 37 Levi Williams Levi Williams Canton, NC Canton, NC 21.844
11 16 15B Austin Bruce Austin Bruce Columbus, NC Columbus, NC 22.075
12 13 H5 Chad Harvley Chad Harvley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 22.447
13 14 4 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC 23.308
14 10 684 Doyle King Doyle King Fallston, NC Fallston, NC 24.714
15 9 3J Aiden Parris Aiden Parris Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC 26.104
DNS 2 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 45 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 20.545
2 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 21.046
3 1* Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.060
4 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 21.092
5 23 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.157
6 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.363
7 684 Doyle King Doyle King Fallston, NC Fallston, NC 24.714

V-8 Young Guns

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 409 Cole Daugherty Cole Daugherty Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
2 3 28G Bryson Guice Bryson Guice Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 1
3 1 83 Dylan Bell Dylan Bell Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
4 5 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 1
5 6 92 Junior Mulwee Junior Mulwee Pacolet, SC Pacolet, SC 1
6 8 28 Emileigh Brown Emileigh Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 2
7 4 54 Luke Morris Luke Morris Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
8 9 34 Natalie Powell Natalie Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
9 11 89 Tucker Nash Tucker Nash Clover, SC Clover, SC 2
10 10 38 Justice Mcelrath Justice Mcelrath Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -
11 7 07 Cole Hooper Cole Hooper Spindale, NC Spindale, NC -4
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Dylan Bell Dylan Bell Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 3 28G Bryson Guice Bryson Guice Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 1
3 5 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 2
4 2 07 Cole Hooper Cole Hooper Spindale, NC Spindale, NC -2
5 6 34 Natalie Powell Natalie Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
6 4 89 Tucker Nash Tucker Nash Clover, SC Clover, SC -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 409 Cole Daugherty Cole Daugherty Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 4 54 Luke Morris Luke Morris Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
3 3 92 Junior Mulwee Junior Mulwee Pacolet, SC Pacolet, SC -
4 2 28 Emileigh Brown Emileigh Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -2
5 5 38 Justice Mcelrath Justice Mcelrath Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 54 Luke Morris Luke Morris Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.185
2 2 83 Dylan Bell Dylan Bell Inman, SC Inman, SC 23.225
3 4 07 Cole Hooper Cole Hooper Spindale, NC Spindale, NC 23.350
4 7 92 Junior Mulwee Junior Mulwee Pacolet, SC Pacolet, SC 24.196
5 1 34 Natalie Powell Natalie Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 24.217
6 10 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 24.698
7 6 28G Bryson Guice Bryson Guice Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 24.705
8 11 38 Justice Mcelrath Justice Mcelrath Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 24.706
9 8 89 Tucker Nash Tucker Nash Clover, SC Clover, SC 25.128
10 5 28 Emileigh Brown Emileigh Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 25.222
11 3 409 Cole Daugherty Cole Daugherty Inman, SC Inman, SC 26.405

LS Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
2 3 93 Luke McCall Luke McCall Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 2
2 4 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 2
3 1 93 Luke McCall Luke McCall Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -2
DQ 2 72 Ricky Jones Ricky Jones Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 19.879
2 3 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 20.716
3 1 93 Luke McCall Luke McCall Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 21.570

Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29A Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -

Special 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29A Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -

Special 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29A Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Crate Insider
The Print Shack
ReMax
Fly Boy Pizza
Papa N Nanas
Terpes and Shine