Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

Street Stock, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Ford Outlaws, Young Guns

Next Event

Next Event

July 20th- Weekly Divisions! Gates open at 4pm!

5/11/2024 - Harris Speedway

5/11/2024 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Weekly Divisions w/ Vintage

Classes

  • Street Stock15 entries
  • FWD13 entries
  • Thunder Bomber29 entries
  • Ford Outlaws11 entries
  • Pure Stock16 entries
  • V-8 Young Guns10 entries
  • Southern Vintage10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
2 3 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 1
3 6 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 3
4 10 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 6
5 4 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -1
6 8 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 2
7 2 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -5
8 5 66 Johnny Westmorland Johnny Westmorland Greer, SC Greer, SC -3
9 11 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 2
10 12 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
11 13 8X Travis Coggins Travis Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 2
12 7 03 Matt Whitener Matt Whitener Canton, NC Canton, NC -5
13 9 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC -4
14 15 17H Dennis Hatley Dennis Hatley Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
DNS 14 KB8 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 16.868
2 8 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 16.970
3 7 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 17.206
4 10 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 17.218
5 2 66 Johnny Westmorland Johnny Westmorland Greer, SC Greer, SC 17.435
6 5 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 17.480
7 15 03 Matt Whitener Matt Whitener Canton, NC Canton, NC 17.503
8 1 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 17.601
9 3 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 17.660
10 9 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.694
11 6 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 17.695
12 4 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 18.187
13 14 8X Travis Coggins Travis Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 18.607
DNS 11 KB8 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe
DNS 12 17H Dennis Hatley Dennis Hatley Concord, NC Concord, NC
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 17.444
2 8 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.713
3 10 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 17.820
4 1 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 18.044
5 9 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.057
6 11 KB8 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 18.126
7 3 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 18.292
8 5 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 18.428
9 15 03 Matt Whitener Matt Whitener Canton, NC Canton, NC 18.630
10 14 8X Travis Coggins Travis Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 19.035
11 6 77 Jordan Brandle Jordan Brandle Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 19.071
12 4 71 Stoney Pratt Stoney Pratt Greer, SC Greer, SC 19.218
13 12 17H Dennis Hatley Dennis Hatley Concord, NC Concord, NC 28.623
DNS 2 66 Johnny Westmorland Johnny Westmorland Greer, SC Greer, SC
DNS 7 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 3
2 2 1 Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
3 3 09 Dean Riddle Dean Riddle Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC -
4 6 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
5 1 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC -4
6 7 21 Chance Coggins Chance Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
7 8 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
8 9 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 1
9 10 T80 Tekoah Heatherly Tekoah Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 1
10 5 K48 Newman Presnell Newman Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -5
11 11 417 Charles Ballard Charles Ballard Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
12 13 313 Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
DNS 12 777 Blaze Coggins Blaze Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 1
2 4 09 Dean Riddle Dean Riddle Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC 2
3 6 K48 Newman Presnell Newman Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 3
4 7 21 Chance Coggins Chance Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 3
5 5 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
6 1 417 Charles Ballard Charles Ballard Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -5
7 3 313 Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
2 4 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 2
3 1 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -2
4 5 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
5 2 T80 Tekoah Heatherly Tekoah Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -3
6 6 777 Blaze Coggins Blaze Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 K48 Newman Presnell Newman Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 22.385
2 6 1 Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 22.914
3 7 09 Dean Riddle Dean Riddle Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC 23.153
4 4 T80 Tekoah Heatherly Tekoah Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 23.659
5 10 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 24.004
6 3 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 24.328
7 9 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 24.483
8 13 21 Chance Coggins Chance Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 25.220
9 1 417 Charles Ballard Charles Ballard Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 26.048
10 5 313 Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 26.976
DNS 2 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC
DNS 8 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC
DNS 12 777 Blaze Coggins Blaze Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC

Thunder Bomber

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
2 2 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
3 6 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 3
4 9 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 5
5 8 135 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 3
6 14 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC 8
7 12 28 Damion Patton Damion Patton Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 5
8 10 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
9 13 84 Tj White Tj White Summerville, SC Summerville, SC 4
10 7 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -3
11 11 115 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
12 22 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 10
13 29 21 Hunter Digh Hunter Digh Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 16
14 25 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 11
15 19 45 Beba Trickle Beba Trickle Happy Valley, SC Happy Valley, SC 4
16 4 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -12
17 20 55H Heath Henderson Heath Henderson Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
18 21 175 Austin Kimsey Austin Kimsey Boston Grove, NC Boston Grove, NC 3
19 18 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
20 3 119 Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -17
21 5 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -16
22 26 34 Chris Mcdonald Chris Mcdonald Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 4
23 28 14D Devon Lovelace Devon Lovelace Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 5
24 27 14 JOSHUA GRAHAM JOSHUA GRAHAM Prosperity, SC Prosperity, SC 3
25 16 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -9
26 23 55 Josh Williford Josh Williford Union, SC Union, SC -3
DNS 15 00 Keith Vane Keith Vane Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
DNS 17 3 Wrenn Pierce Wrenn Pierce Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
DNS 24 71 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 18.423
2 28 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 18.448
3 13 119 Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 18.575
4 9 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 18.602
5 4 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 18.612
6 23 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 18.693
7 3 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 18.729
8 26 135 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 18.823
9 10 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 18.963
10 16 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 18.999
11 8 115 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 19.005
12 24 28 Damion Patton Damion Patton Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 19.182
13 5 84 Tj White Tj White Summerville, SC Summerville, SC 19.192
14 2 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC 19.293
15 25 00 Keith Vane Keith Vane Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 19.317
16 1 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 19.336
17 17 3 Wrenn Pierce Wrenn Pierce Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 19.337
18 11 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC 19.369
19 19 45 Beba Trickle Beba Trickle Happy Valley, SC Happy Valley, SC 19.487
20 12 55H Heath Henderson Heath Henderson Inman, SC Inman, SC 19.517
21 22 175 Austin Kimsey Austin Kimsey Boston Grove, NC Boston Grove, NC 19.645
22 29 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 19.651
23 21 55 Josh Williford Josh Williford Union, SC Union, SC 19.894
24 18 71 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC 19.932
25 14 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 20.074
26 6 34 Chris Mcdonald Chris Mcdonald Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 20.996
27 20 14 JOSHUA GRAHAM JOSHUA GRAHAM Prosperity, SC Prosperity, SC 21.273
28 7 14D Devon Lovelace Devon Lovelace Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 22.084
29 15 21 Hunter Digh Hunter Digh Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 22.084
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 19.944
2 16 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 19.977
3 27 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 20.015
4 28 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 20.044
5 13 119 Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 20.414
6 5 84 Tj White Tj White Summerville, SC Summerville, SC 20.472
7 9 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 20.509
8 3 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 20.546
9 1 68 Matthew Tucker Matthew Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 20.652
10 19 45 Beba Trickle Beba Trickle Happy Valley, SC Happy Valley, SC 20.696
11 4 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 20.710
12 8 115 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 20.734
13 25 00 Keith Vane Keith Vane Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 20.742
14 26 135 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 20.846
15 24 28 Damion Patton Damion Patton Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 21.082
16 22 175 Austin Kimsey Austin Kimsey Boston Grove, NC Boston Grove, NC 21.274
17 10 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 21.304
18 14 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 21.321
19 11 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.331
20 21 55 Josh Williford Josh Williford Union, SC Union, SC 21.480
21 2 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC 22.146
22 12 55H Heath Henderson Heath Henderson Inman, SC Inman, SC 22.495
23 7 14D Devon Lovelace Devon Lovelace Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 22.771
24 29 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 22.801
25 6 34 Chris Mcdonald Chris Mcdonald Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 22.884
26 18 71 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC 22.978
27 15 21 Hunter Digh Hunter Digh Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 23.100
28 20 14 JOSHUA GRAHAM JOSHUA GRAHAM Prosperity, SC Prosperity, SC 23.922
DNS 17 3 Wrenn Pierce Wrenn Pierce Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC

Ford Outlaws

12 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 3
2 2 28C Scott Cannon Scott Cannon Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
3 1 444 Bobby Whitworth Bobby Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -2
4 6 44 Buddy Whitworth Buddy Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 2
5 8 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 3
6 5 X Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC -1
7 3 OUT13 Dylan Robinson Dylan Robinson Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -4
8 7 06 Skyler Hyde Skyler Hyde Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -1
9 9 10 Isaiah Watts Isaiah Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
DNS 10 19 Kolten Poland Kolten Poland Sandy Mush, NC Sandy Mush, NC -
DNS 11 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 444 Bobby Whitworth Bobby Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 2
2 4 OUT13 Dylan Robinson Dylan Robinson Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 2
3 6 X Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 3
4 5 06 Skyler Hyde Skyler Hyde Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
5 2 10 Isaiah Watts Isaiah Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -3
DNS 1 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28C Scott Cannon Scott Cannon Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 1
2 1 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -1
3 4 44 Buddy Whitworth Buddy Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 1
4 5 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 1
5 3 19 Kolten Poland Kolten Poland Sandy Mush, NC Sandy Mush, NC -2
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 23.503
2 3 10 Isaiah Watts Isaiah Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 24.335
3 10 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 24.354
4 8 44 Buddy Whitworth Buddy Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 24.954
5 5 444 Bobby Whitworth Bobby Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 25.251
6 11 X Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 26.343
7 7 OUT13 Dylan Robinson Dylan Robinson Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 26.503
8 9 06 Skyler Hyde Skyler Hyde Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 31.601
DNS 1 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC
DNS 4 28C Scott Cannon Scott Cannon Lyman, SC Lyman, SC
DNS 6 19 Kolten Poland Kolten Poland Sandy Mush, NC Sandy Mush, NC

Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
2 1 1* Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
3 12 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 9
4 8 40 Anerdson Isler Anerdson Isler Harris, NC Harris, NC 4
5 10 12 Justin Wyant Justin Wyant York, SC York, SC 5
6 4 12P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -2
7 9 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 2
8 11 684 Doyle King Doyle King Fallston, NC Fallston, NC 3
9 16 15B Austin Bruce Austin Bruce Columbus, NC Columbus, NC 7
10 13 3PJR Aiden Parris Aiden Parris Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC 3
11 7 4 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC -4
12 2 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -10
13 5 37 Levi Williams Levi Williams Canton, NC Canton, NC -8
14 15 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 1
15 6 15 Shane Cantrell Shane Cantrell Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -9
16 14 P61 Josh Peacock Josh Peacock Harris, NC Harris, NC -2
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1* Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
2 5 45 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 3
3 7 37 Levi Williams Levi Williams Canton, NC Canton, NC 4
4 6 4 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC 2
5 3 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -2
6 8 684 Doyle King Doyle King Fallston, NC Fallston, NC 2
7 1 3PJR Aiden Parris Aiden Parris Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC -6
8 4 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
2 2 12P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
3 3 15 Shane Cantrell Shane Cantrell Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
4 5 40 Anerdson Isler Anerdson Isler Harris, NC Harris, NC 1
5 7 12 Justin Wyant Justin Wyant York, SC York, SC 2
6 6 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
7 4 P61 Josh Peacock Josh Peacock Harris, NC Harris, NC -3
8 8 15B Austin Bruce Austin Bruce Columbus, NC Columbus, NC -
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 12P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 20.886
2 9 45 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 20.974
3 2 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.164
4 14 12 Justin Wyant Justin Wyant York, SC York, SC 21.184
5 3 1* Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.219
6 12 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.316
7 6 15 Shane Cantrell Shane Cantrell Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 21.464
8 11 4 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC 21.518
9 8 P61 Josh Peacock Josh Peacock Harris, NC Harris, NC 21.587
10 10 40 Anerdson Isler Anerdson Isler Harris, NC Harris, NC 22.630
11 16 15B Austin Bruce Austin Bruce Columbus, NC Columbus, NC 23.069
12 5 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 23.393
13 15 684 Doyle King Doyle King Fallston, NC Fallston, NC 24.022
14 1 3PJR Aiden Parris Aiden Parris Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC 26.914
DNS 7 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC
DNS 13 37 Levi Williams Levi Williams Canton, NC Canton, NC

V-8 Young Guns

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 3
2 6 83 Dylan Bell Dylan Bell Inman, SC Inman, SC 4
3 1 47 Bryson Guice Bryson Guice Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -2
4 5 92 Junior Mulwee Junior Mulwee Pacolet, SC Pacolet, SC 1
5 3 68 Dylan Tucker Dylan Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -2
6 2 00 Devin Atkins Devin Atkins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -4
7 7 89 Tucker Nash Tucker Nash Clover, SC Clover, SC -
8 8 34 Natalie Powell Natalie Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -
9 10 38 Justice Mcelrath Justice Mcelrath Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 1
10 9 410 John Michael John Michael Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Bryson Guice Bryson Guice Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 1
2 3 68 Dylan Tucker Dylan Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
3 1 92 Junior Mulwee Junior Mulwee Pacolet, SC Pacolet, SC -2
4 5 89 Tucker Nash Tucker Nash Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
5 4 410 John Michael John Michael Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Devin Atkins Devin Atkins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
2 4 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 2
3 3 83 Dylan Bell Dylan Bell Inman, SC Inman, SC -
4 2 34 Natalie Powell Natalie Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -2
5 5 38 Justice Mcelrath Justice Mcelrath Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 47 Bryson Guice Bryson Guice Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 22.410
2 2 00 Devin Atkins Devin Atkins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 22.415
3 6 83 Dylan Bell Dylan Bell Inman, SC Inman, SC 22.625
4 5 68 Dylan Tucker Dylan Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 23.484
5 8 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 23.798
6 1 92 Junior Mulwee Junior Mulwee Pacolet, SC Pacolet, SC 23.820
7 9 89 Tucker Nash Tucker Nash Clover, SC Clover, SC 24.984
8 4 34 Natalie Powell Natalie Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 25.523
9 10 38 Justice Mcelrath Justice Mcelrath Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 29.852
DNS 7 410 John Michael John Michael Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC

Southern Vintage

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
2 2 818 Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Whittier, NC Whittier, NC -
3 4 7 Eric Rogers Eric Rogers Mooreboro, NC Mooreboro, NC 1
4 5 28C Scott Cannon Scott Cannon Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 1
5 6 20 Johnny Starkey Johnny Starkey Indian Land, SC Indian Land, SC 1
6 10 1 Monk Gulledge Monk Gulledge Batesburg, SC Batesburg, SC 4
7 9 29 Joe Earle Joe Earle Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 2
8 3 8W Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC -5
9 7 28 Barry Powell Barry Powell Grover, NC Grover, NC -2
10 8 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -2
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
2 1 8W Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
3 4 28C Scott Cannon Scott Cannon Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 1
4 5 28 Barry Powell Barry Powell Grover, NC Grover, NC 1
5 3 29 Joe Earle Joe Earle Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 818 Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Whittier, NC Whittier, NC -
2 2 7 Eric Rogers Eric Rogers Mooreboro, NC Mooreboro, NC -
3 5 20 Johnny Starkey Johnny Starkey Indian Land, SC Indian Land, SC 2
4 3 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -1
5 4 1 Monk Gulledge Monk Gulledge Batesburg, SC Batesburg, SC -1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 818 Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Whittier, NC Whittier, NC 18.774
2 3 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.805
3 10 20 Johnny Starkey Johnny Starkey Indian Land, SC Indian Land, SC 18.909
4 8 1 Monk Gulledge Monk Gulledge Batesburg, SC Batesburg, SC 19.452
5 9 28 Barry Powell Barry Powell Grover, NC Grover, NC 19.608
6 6 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 19.854
7 7 28C Scott Cannon Scott Cannon Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 19.892
8 4 7 Eric Rogers Eric Rogers Mooreboro, NC Mooreboro, NC 20.240
9 1 8W Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC 20.277
10 5 29 Joe Earle Joe Earle Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 20.339

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Crate Insider
The Print Shack
ReMax
Fly Boy Pizza
Papa N Nanas
Terpes and Shine