Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

Street Stock, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Ford Outlaws, Young Guns

Next Event

Next Event

July 20th- Weekly Divisions! Gates open at 4pm!

6/8/2024 - Harris Speedway

6/8/2024 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Blue Ridge Late Models w/ Mid-East Street Stocks, Charlie Blanton Memorial make-up

Charlie Blanton Memorial make up! NOW you get not only the Blue Ridge Outlaw Late models but also the Mid-East Street Stocks PLUS 5 of your favorite weekly divisions!

Classes

  • Street Stock18 entries
  • FWD15 entries
  • Thunder Bomber17 entries
  • Ford Outlaws18 entries
  • Pure Stock12 entries
  • V-8 Young Guns9 entries
  • LS Sportsman4 entries
  • Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1Truliant Federal Credit Union

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC -
2 2 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
3 3 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -
4 8 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 4
5 6 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
6 13 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 7
7 14 03 Matt Whitener Matt Whitener Canton, NC Canton, NC 7
8 10 KB8 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 2
9 16 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 7
10 9 13M Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC -1
11 18 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 7
12 7 24 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -5
13 12 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC -1
14 11 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -3
15 5 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -10
16 17 72 Bruce Griffin Bruce Griffin Miami, FL Miami, FL 1
17 4 8 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -13
DNS 15 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -

QualifyingBrowns Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 17.045
2 10 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 17.271
3 6 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 17.361
4 9 8 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 17.379
5 18 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.476
6 11 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.486
7 2 24 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 17.523
8 7 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.526
9 12 13M Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC 17.602
10 8 KB8 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 17.623
11 16 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 17.633
12 17 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 17.635
13 3 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 17.683
14 15 03 Matt Whitener Matt Whitener Canton, NC Canton, NC 17.764
15 1 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 17.865
16 14 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 18.017
17 4 72 Bruce Griffin Bruce Griffin Miami, FL Miami, FL 18.199
18 13 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 18.352

Hot LapsOn The Backstretch

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 17.390
2 2 24 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 17.398
3 5 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 17.421
4 6 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 17.599
5 18 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.627
6 9 8 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 17.657
7 7 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.723
8 12 13M Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC 17.740
9 8 KB8 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 17.771
10 17 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 17.772
11 3 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 17.838
12 16 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 17.868
13 15 03 Matt Whitener Matt Whitener Canton, NC Canton, NC 18.159
14 4 72 Bruce Griffin Bruce Griffin Miami, FL Miami, FL 18.248
15 11 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.583
16 14 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 18.584
17 13 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 18.658
DNS 1 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
2 4 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
3 3 09 Dean Riddle Dean Riddle Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC -
4 14 14 Clayton Furr Clayton Furr Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 10
5 7 X Chris Williams Chris Williams Dacusville, SC Dacusville, SC 2
6 6 313 Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
7 10 03 Bradlee Sheely Bradlee Sheely Lacrosse, IN Lacrosse, IN 3
8 9 J5 PJ Childers PJ Childers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
9 11 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 2
10 2 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -8
11 5 T80 Tekoah Heatherly Tekoah Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -6
12 12 417 Charles Ballard Charles Ballard Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
13 13 21W Nick White Nick White Inman, SC Inman, SC -
14 8 2 Seth Layton Seth Layton ROEBUCK, SC ROEBUCK, SC -6
DNS 15 42 Greg Boston Greg Boston Sprucepine, NC Sprucepine, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 19.158
2 12 19 Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 19.419
3 14 09 Dean Riddle Dean Riddle Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC 19.489
4 5 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.633
5 4 T80 Tekoah Heatherly Tekoah Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 20.197
6 2 313 Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.211
7 8 X Chris Williams Chris Williams Dacusville, SC Dacusville, SC 20.255
8 10 2 Seth Layton Seth Layton ROEBUCK, SC ROEBUCK, SC 20.367
9 13 J5 PJ Childers PJ Childers Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.525
10 11 03 Bradlee Sheely Bradlee Sheely Lacrosse, IN Lacrosse, IN 21.028
11 6 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 21.446
12 3 417 Charles Ballard Charles Ballard Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 21.532
13 9 21W Nick White Nick White Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.562
DNS 1 14 Clayton Furr Clayton Furr Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC
DNS 15 42 Greg Boston Greg Boston Sprucepine, NC Sprucepine, NC
All transfer

Thunder Bomber

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
2 3 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 1
3 7 04 Phillip Wilson Phillip Wilson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 4
4 2 119 Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -2
5 5 22W Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC -
6 6 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
7 8 22 Michael Owensby Michael Owensby Packolet, SC Packolet, SC 1
8 10 OUT13 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 2
9 12 3T15 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
10 13 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 3
11 9 55 Heath Henderson Heath Henderson Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
12 14 23 Brian Lambert Brian Lambert Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC 2
13 17 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 4
14 11 B6 Chip Fisher Chip Fisher Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -3
15 15 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -
16 4 71 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC -12
DNS 16 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 18.556
2 15 119 Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 18.837
3 16 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 18.863
4 3 71 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC 18.906
5 12 22W Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 18.991
6 14 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 19.062
7 17 04 Phillip Wilson Phillip Wilson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 19.070
8 2 22 Michael Owensby Michael Owensby Packolet, SC Packolet, SC 19.232
9 7 55 Heath Henderson Heath Henderson Inman, SC Inman, SC 19.327
10 5 OUT13 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 19.422
11 11 B6 Chip Fisher Chip Fisher Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 19.637
12 4 3T15 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.747
13 1 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 19.929
14 6 23 Brian Lambert Brian Lambert Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC 20.107
15 13 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 20.199
DNS 8 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC
DNS 9 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC
All transfer

Ford Outlaws

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 1
2 3 115 Bobby Allison Bobby Allison Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC 1
3 4 1 Zack Meinders Zack Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 1
4 5 62 Chuck Sims Chuck Sims Canton, NC Canton, NC 1
5 12 27 Adam Piercy Adam Piercy Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 7
6 6 444 Bobby Whitworth Bobby Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
7 7 14 Jason Ledford Jason Ledford Hickory, NC Hickory, NC -
8 8 BAND1T Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
9 10 K9 James Duckworth James Duckworth 1
10 9 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
11 16 57 Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 5
12 15 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
13 11 OUT13 Dylan Robinson Dylan Robinson Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -2
14 13 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
15 18 27M Savannah Meinders Savannah Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 3
16 14 19 Kolten Poland Kolten Poland Sandy Mush, NC Sandy Mush, NC -2
17 17 23 Kendell Meinders Kendell Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -
18 1 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -17

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 20.176
2 13 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 20.284
3 8 115 Bobby Allison Bobby Allison Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC 20.320
4 18 1 Zack Meinders Zack Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 20.567
5 6 62 Chuck Sims Chuck Sims Canton, NC Canton, NC 20.785
6 2 444 Bobby Whitworth Bobby Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 20.827
7 1 14 Jason Ledford Jason Ledford Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 21.112
8 12 BAND1T Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 21.121
9 5 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.463
10 9 K9 James Duckworth James Duckworth 21.803
11 11 OUT13 Dylan Robinson Dylan Robinson Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 22.067
12 4 27 Adam Piercy Adam Piercy Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 22.077
13 3 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 22.477
14 10 19 Kolten Poland Kolten Poland Sandy Mush, NC Sandy Mush, NC 22.554
DNS 7 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
DNS 15 57 Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC
DNS 16 23 Kendell Meinders Kendell Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC
DNS 17 27M Savannah Meinders Savannah Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC
All transfer

Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1* Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
2 1 10 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1
3 4 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
4 10 37 Levi Williams Levi Williams Canton, NC Canton, NC 6
5 5 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 7 15 Shane Cantrell Shane Cantrell Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
7 8 P61 Josh Peacock Josh Peacock Harris, NC Harris, NC 1
8 6 4 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC -2
9 9 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -
10 12 5 Reggie Twing Reggie Twing Union, SC Union, SC 2
11 3 40 Anderson Heisler Anderson Heisler Canton, NC Canton, NC -8
12 11 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
2 1 40 Anderson Heisler Anderson Heisler Canton, NC Canton, NC -1
3 4 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
4 5 15 Shane Cantrell Shane Cantrell Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
5 6 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 1
6 3 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1* Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
2 4 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
3 1 4 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC -2
4 2 P61 Josh Peacock Josh Peacock Harris, NC Harris, NC -2
5 5 37 Levi Williams Levi Williams Canton, NC Canton, NC -
DNS 6 5 Reggie Twing Reggie Twing Union, SC Union, SC -
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1* Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.828
2 8 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.944
3 5 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 22.210
4 11 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 22.274
5 3 10 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 22.288
6 2 4 Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC 22.305
7 10 37 Levi Williams Levi Williams Canton, NC Canton, NC 22.333
8 7 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.473
9 4 P61 Josh Peacock Josh Peacock Harris, NC Harris, NC 22.488
10 1 40 Anderson Heisler Anderson Heisler Canton, NC Canton, NC 22.821
11 9 15 Shane Cantrell Shane Cantrell Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 23.121

V-8 Young Guns

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Dylan Bell Dylan Bell Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
2 3 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 1
3 9 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 6
4 6 683 Dylan Tucker Dylan Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
5 8 54A Ashley Massey Ashley Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
6 5 07 Cole Hooper Cole Hooper Spindale, NC Spindale, NC -1
7 1 28G Bryson Guice Bryson Guice Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -6
8 7 34 Natalie Powell Natalie Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
DNS 4 28 Emileigh Brown Emileigh Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28G Bryson Guice Bryson Guice Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 1
2 1 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -1
3 3 07 Cole Hooper Cole Hooper Spindale, NC Spindale, NC -
4 4 34 Natalie Powell Natalie Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -
5 5 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Dylan Bell Dylan Bell Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
2 2 28 Emileigh Brown Emileigh Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -
3 4 683 Dylan Tucker Dylan Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
4 1 54A Ashley Massey Ashley Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 83 Dylan Bell Dylan Bell Inman, SC Inman, SC 20.288
2 1 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 20.473
3 3 28G Bryson Guice Bryson Guice Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 20.788
4 5 07 Cole Hooper Cole Hooper Spindale, NC Spindale, NC 20.822
5 2 54A Ashley Massey Ashley Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.809
6 8 683 Dylan Tucker Dylan Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 22.070
7 4 28 Emileigh Brown Emileigh Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 22.410
8 9 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 22.492
9 7 34 Natalie Powell Natalie Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 22.727

LS Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 707 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 3
2 2 99 Michael Timmons Michael Timmons Marrietta, SC Marrietta, SC -
3 1 93 Luke McCall Luke McCall Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -2
DNS 3 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 93 Luke McCall Luke McCall Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 19.857
2 1 99 Michael Timmons Michael Timmons Marrietta, SC Marrietta, SC 19.938
DNS 3 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC
DNS 4 707 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC
All transfer

Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1Rick Hendrick CITY Chevrolet

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Ron Parker Ron Parker Lawendale, NC Lawendale, NC -
2 7 10 Scott Shirey Scott Shirey Swansea, SC Swansea, SC 5
3 5 T1 Timbo Mangum Timbo Mangum Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 2
4 3 00 Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -1
5 15 09 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC 10
6 2 29A Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -4
7 22 34 Banks Johnson Banks Johnson Lake Wylie, SC Lake Wylie, SC 15
8 9 91 Dalton Hodge Dalton Hodge Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 1
9 8 32 Bubba Russell Bubba Russell Comer, GA Comer, GA -1
10 12 4H Mike Huey Mike Huey Chester, SC Chester, SC 2
11 4 B18 Aaron Weed Aaron Weed Columbia, SC Columbia, SC -7
12 23 28 Justin Mintz Justin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC 11
13 18 11 Bryan Fawley Bryan Fawley Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 5
14 21 05 Jerry Farley Jerry Farley Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 7
15 14 G2 Kevin Godwin Kevin Godwin Blythewood, SC Blythewood, SC -1
16 6 12D Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC -10
17 10 21 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -7
18 11 14 Barron McDowell Barron McDowell Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC -7
19 19 28S Elliott Sanders Elliott Sanders Cance, SC Cance, SC -
20 16 44 Josh Harris Josh Harris Denton, NC Denton, NC -4
21 20 55 Giovanni Baker Giovanni Baker Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
22 17 04 Phillip Wilson Phillip Wilson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -5
23 13 78 Hank Taylor Hank Taylor Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -10
DNS 24 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Ron Parker Ron Parker Lawendale, NC Lawendale, NC 3
2 3 29A Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 1
3 1 00 Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -2
4 2 B18 Aaron Weed Aaron Weed Columbia, SC Columbia, SC -2
5 5 T1 Timbo Mangum Timbo Mangum Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
6 6 12D Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC -

Qualifying 1Browns Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 00 Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 14.879
2 21 B18 Aaron Weed Aaron Weed Columbia, SC Columbia, SC 15.057
3 18 29A Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.082
4 1 17 Ron Parker Ron Parker Lawendale, NC Lawendale, NC 15.140
5 11 T1 Timbo Mangum Timbo Mangum Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 15.355
6 15 12D Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 15.383
7 9 10 Scott Shirey Scott Shirey Swansea, SC Swansea, SC 15.387
8 3 32 Bubba Russell Bubba Russell Comer, GA Comer, GA 15.389
9 6 91 Dalton Hodge Dalton Hodge Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 15.496
10 14 21 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 15.517
11 20 14 Barron McDowell Barron McDowell Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC 15.554
12 8 4H Mike Huey Mike Huey Chester, SC Chester, SC 15.657
13 12 78 Hank Taylor Hank Taylor Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.813
14 7 G2 Kevin Godwin Kevin Godwin Blythewood, SC Blythewood, SC 15.854
15 16 09 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.961
16 13 44 Josh Harris Josh Harris Denton, NC Denton, NC 16.265
17 25 04 Phillip Wilson Phillip Wilson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 16.503
18 24 11 Bryan Fawley Bryan Fawley Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 16.768
19 10 28S Elliott Sanders Elliott Sanders Cance, SC Cance, SC 16.860
20 2 55 Giovanni Baker Giovanni Baker Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.922
DNS 4 05 Jerry Farley Jerry Farley Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC
DNS 5 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC
DNS 19 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC
DNS 22 34 Banks Johnson Banks Johnson Lake Wylie, SC Lake Wylie, SC
DNS 23 28 Justin Mintz Justin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC
All transfer

Hot Laps 1On The Backstretch

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 29A Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.390
2 15 12D Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 15.537
3 17 00 Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 15.553
4 16 09 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.866
5 1 17 Ron Parker Ron Parker Lawendale, NC Lawendale, NC 16.128
6 9 10 Scott Shirey Scott Shirey Swansea, SC Swansea, SC 16.224
7 6 91 Dalton Hodge Dalton Hodge Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 16.298
8 11 T1 Timbo Mangum Timbo Mangum Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 16.306
9 13 44 Josh Harris Josh Harris Denton, NC Denton, NC 16.389
10 19 1W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Ararat, NC Ararat, NC 16.541
11 21 B18 Aaron Weed Aaron Weed Columbia, SC Columbia, SC 16.596
12 14 21 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 16.665
13 7 G2 Kevin Godwin Kevin Godwin Blythewood, SC Blythewood, SC 16.800
14 12 78 Hank Taylor Hank Taylor Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 16.843
15 22 34 Banks Johnson Banks Johnson Lake Wylie, SC Lake Wylie, SC 16.884
16 3 32 Bubba Russell Bubba Russell Comer, GA Comer, GA 17.034
17 4 05 Jerry Farley Jerry Farley Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 17.160
18 25 04 Phillip Wilson Phillip Wilson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 17.269
19 8 4H Mike Huey Mike Huey Chester, SC Chester, SC 17.576
20 10 28S Elliott Sanders Elliott Sanders Cance, SC Cance, SC 17.671
21 5 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 17.837
22 2 55 Giovanni Baker Giovanni Baker Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 18.053
DNS 20 14 Barron McDowell Barron McDowell Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC
DNS 23 28 Justin Mintz Justin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC
DNS 24 11 Bryan Fawley Bryan Fawley Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Crate Insider
The Print Shack
ReMax
Fly Boy Pizza
Papa N Nanas
Terpes and Shine