Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

Street Stock, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Ford Outlaws, Young Guns

Next Event

Next Event

July 20th- Weekly Divisions! Gates open at 4pm!

6/29/2024 - Harris Speedway

6/29/2024 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Weekly Divisions w/ GM Proformance 602 Late Models

Classes

  • Street Stock11 entries
  • FWD11 entries
  • Thunder Bomber25 entries
  • Ford Outlaws18 entries
  • Renegade Sportsman14 entries
  • Pure Stock13 entries
  • 602 Late Models13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 1
2 3 18 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 1
3 6 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 3
4 5 101 Josh Hellams Josh Hellams Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
5 4 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -1
6 1 KB8 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe -5
7 7 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
8 11 03 Matt Whitener Matt Whitener Canton, NC Canton, NC 3
9 9 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC -
10 8 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -2
DNS 10 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 KB8 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 17.476
2 5 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 17.596
3 4 18 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 17.632
4 6 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 17.669
5 1 101 Josh Hellams Josh Hellams Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 17.686
6 8 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 17.970
7 2 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.072
8 7 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 18.172
9 10 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 18.241
10 9 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 18.420
11 11 03 Matt Whitener Matt Whitener Canton, NC Canton, NC 24.408

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 KB8 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 19.546
2 9 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 20.176
3 1 101 Josh Hellams Josh Hellams Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 20.409
4 8 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 20.506
5 7 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 20.538
6 2 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 20.655
7 6 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 20.904
8 10 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 20.951
9 5 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 21.002
10 4 18 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 21.128
11 11 03 Matt Whitener Matt Whitener Canton, NC Canton, NC 22.427

FWD

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 3 K48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 1
3 2 M34 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
4 4 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
5 6 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 1
6 9 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 3
7 7 5 Reggie Twing Reggie Twing Union, SC Union, SC -
8 8 T80 Tekoah Heatherly Tekoah Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
9 11 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 2
10 10 313 Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
DNS 5 09 Dean Riddle Dean Riddle Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC -

Hot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1 Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 21.036
2 10 M34 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.182
3 5 K48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 21.323
4 7 2C Tyler Capps Tyler Capps Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 21.656
5 3 09 Dean Riddle Dean Riddle Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC 21.915
6 4 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 22.029
7 11 5 Reggie Twing Reggie Twing Union, SC Union, SC 22.451
8 8 T80 Tekoah Heatherly Tekoah Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 22.491
9 9 E5 Ethan Heatherly Ethan Heatherly Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 22.621
10 1 313 Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 23.230
11 6 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC 23.492
All transfer

Thunder Bomber

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
2 6 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 4
3 5 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 2
4 10 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 6
5 14 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC 9
6 4 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
7 7 55 Heath Henderson Heath Henderson Inman, SC Inman, SC -
8 15 71 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC 7
9 11 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
10 21 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 11
11 25 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 14
12 23 B6 Chip Fisher Chip Fisher Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 11
13 24 18 Kane Fisher Kane Fisher Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 11
14 12 45 Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -2
15 8 51 Damion Patton Damion Patton Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -7
16 16 47H Shane Harris Shane Harris Marion, NC Marion, NC -
17 1 115E Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -16
18 20 23 Brian Lambert Brian Lambert Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC 2
19 9 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC -10
20 18 07 Cole Hooper Cole Hooper Spindale, NC Spindale, NC -2
21 2 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -19
22 13 71D Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -9
23 17 OUT13 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -6
24 22 10B Phillip Bagwell Phillip Bagwell Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
25 19 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -6

Hot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 115E Jason Edmonds Jason Edmonds Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 20.899
2 23 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 21.100
3 3 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 21.275
4 25 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.323
5 19 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 21.465
6 6 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 21.590
7 18 55 Heath Henderson Heath Henderson Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.859
8 9 51 Damion Patton Damion Patton Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 21.910
9 21 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 21.987
10 5 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 22.191
11 15 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 22.339
12 17 45 Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 22.342
13 1 71D Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 22.515
14 12 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC 22.523
15 11 47H Shane Harris Shane Harris Marion, NC Marion, NC 22.583
16 2 OUT13 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 22.612
17 22 07 Cole Hooper Cole Hooper Spindale, NC Spindale, NC 22.646
18 13 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC 22.778
19 10 23 Brian Lambert Brian Lambert Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC 22.963
20 7 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 23.117
21 4 10B Phillip Bagwell Phillip Bagwell Inman, SC Inman, SC 23.420
22 16 B6 Chip Fisher Chip Fisher Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 23.481
23 24 18 Kane Fisher Kane Fisher Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 25.809
24 8 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 27.618
25 14 71 Chad Nodine Chad Nodine Inman, SC Inman, SC 27.618
All transfer

Ford Outlaws

12 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 2
2 1 115A Bobby Allison Bobby Allison Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC -1
3 9 444 Bobby Whitworth Bobby Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 6
4 8 99 Josh Milner Josh Milner Clyde, NC Clyde, NC 4
5 12 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 7
6 10 808 Nikki Hartman Nikki Hartman Morresborro, NC Morresborro, NC 4
7 11 115 Tim Greene Tim Greene Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 4
8 14 OUT13 Dylan Robinson Dylan Robinson Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 6
9 16 27 Savannah Meinders Savannah Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 7
10 5 7V Isaiah Watts Isaiah Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -5
11 2 23 Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -9
12 7 56G Bobby Gordon Bobby Gordon Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -5
13 18 32 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 5
14 6 12M Avery Morris Avery Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC -8
15 4 1 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -11
16 13 222 Jacob Trotter Jacob Trotter Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -3
DNS 15 19 Kolten Poland Kolten Poland Sandy Mush, NC Sandy Mush, NC -
DNS 17 W1 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 115A Bobby Allison Bobby Allison Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC -
2 8 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 6
3 5 7V Isaiah Watts Isaiah Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 2
4 3 56G Bobby Gordon Bobby Gordon Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -1
5 9 444 Bobby Whitworth Bobby Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 4
6 6 115 Tim Greene Tim Greene Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
7 7 222 Jacob Trotter Jacob Trotter Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -
8 4 19 Kolten Poland Kolten Poland Sandy Mush, NC Sandy Mush, NC -4
9 2 W1 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -7
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 1
2 3 1 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 1
3 4 12M Avery Morris Avery Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
4 6 99 Josh Milner Josh Milner Clyde, NC Clyde, NC 2
5 1 808 Nikki Hartman Nikki Hartman Morresborro, NC Morresborro, NC -4
6 8 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 2
7 7 OUT13 Dylan Robinson Dylan Robinson Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
8 5 27 Savannah Meinders Savannah Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -3
9 9 32 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC -
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 7V Isaiah Watts Isaiah Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 25.733
2 17 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 26.541
3 16 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 26.674
4 15 OUT13 Dylan Robinson Dylan Robinson Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 27.756
5 5 32 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 28.004
6 13 99 Josh Milner Josh Milner Clyde, NC Clyde, NC 28.117
7 6 56G Bobby Gordon Bobby Gordon Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 28.266
8 14 222 Jacob Trotter Jacob Trotter Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 28.527
9 3 W1 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 28.864
10 12 115 Tim Greene Tim Greene Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 28.872
11 8 19 Kolten Poland Kolten Poland Sandy Mush, NC Sandy Mush, NC 29.189
12 18 444 Bobby Whitworth Bobby Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 30.682
DNS 1 115A Bobby Allison Bobby Allison Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC
DNS 2 808 Nikki Hartman Nikki Hartman Morresborro, NC Morresborro, NC
DNS 4 23 Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC
DNS 7 1 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC
DNS 9 12M Avery Morris Avery Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC
DNS 11 27 Savannah Meinders Savannah Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC

Renegade Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC -
2 4 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
3 3 45T Beba Trickle Beba Trickle Happy Valley, SC Happy Valley, SC -
4 12 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 8
5 7 115 Junior Searcy Junior Searcy Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC 2
6 6 13 Austin Kimsey Austin Kimsey Boston Grove, NC Boston Grove, NC -
7 9 24 Josh King Josh King Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 2
8 14 0 John Fox John Fox Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 6
9 11 1 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 2
10 13 X Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 3
11 8 26 Rodney Lail Rodney Lail Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -3
12 5 45 Wayne Curtis Wayne Curtis Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -7
13 2 7K Brandon Kinard Brandon Kinard Chester, SC Chester, SC -11
DQ 10 100 Lane Penley Lane Penley Inman, SC Inman, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC 4
2 3 45T Beba Trickle Beba Trickle Happy Valley, SC Happy Valley, SC 1
3 6 45 Wayne Curtis Wayne Curtis Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 3
4 2 115 Junior Searcy Junior Searcy Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC -2
5 4 24 Josh King Josh King Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
6 1 1 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -5
7 7 X Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7K Brandon Kinard Brandon Kinard Chester, SC Chester, SC -
2 4 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
3 3 13 Austin Kimsey Austin Kimsey Boston Grove, NC Boston Grove, NC -
4 2 26 Rodney Lail Rodney Lail Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -2
5 5 100 Lane Penley Lane Penley Inman, SC Inman, SC -
6 6 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
7 7 0 John Fox John Fox Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 X Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 21.804
2 9 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.883
3 11 100 Lane Penley Lane Penley Inman, SC Inman, SC 22.100
4 5 45T Beba Trickle Beba Trickle Happy Valley, SC Happy Valley, SC 22.456
5 2 7K Brandon Kinard Brandon Kinard Chester, SC Chester, SC 22.571
6 4 26 Rodney Lail Rodney Lail Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 22.757
7 1 1 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 22.829
8 8 24 Josh King Josh King Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 23.326
9 12 45 Wayne Curtis Wayne Curtis Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 23.494
10 6 13 Austin Kimsey Austin Kimsey Boston Grove, NC Boston Grove, NC 23.937
11 7 0 John Fox John Fox Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 25.081
DNS 3 115 Junior Searcy Junior Searcy Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC
DNS 10 11 Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC
DNS 13 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC

Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Levi Williams Levi Williams Canton, NC Canton, NC -
2 5 10 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 3
3 6 12 Justin Wyant Justin Wyant York, SC York, SC 3
4 8 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 4
5 4 40 Anderson Heisler Anderson Heisler Canton, NC Canton, NC -1
6 2 21 Lee Thomas Lee Thomas Lake Blalock, SC Lake Blalock, SC -4
7 3 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -4
8 12 16 Shannon Henson Shannon Henson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 4
9 10 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 1
10 9 15 Austin Bruce Austin Bruce Columbus, NC Columbus, NC -1
11 11 13 Chaz Allen Chaz Allen Easley, SC Easley, SC -
12 13 684 Doyle King Doyle King Fallston, NC Fallston, NC 1
DNS 7 P2 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Levi Williams Levi Williams Canton, NC Canton, NC 1
2 3 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
3 5 10 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
4 6 P2 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 2
5 1 15 Austin Bruce Austin Bruce Columbus, NC Columbus, NC -4
6 7 13 Chaz Allen Chaz Allen Easley, SC Easley, SC 1
7 4 684 Doyle King Doyle King Fallston, NC Fallston, NC -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Lee Thomas Lee Thomas Lake Blalock, SC Lake Blalock, SC 1
2 4 40 Anderson Heisler Anderson Heisler Canton, NC Canton, NC 2
3 6 12 Justin Wyant Justin Wyant York, SC York, SC 3
4 1 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -3
5 3 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -2
6 5 16 Shannon Henson Shannon Henson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -1
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 12 Justin Wyant Justin Wyant York, SC York, SC 25.390
2 6 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 25.757
3 3 37 Levi Williams Levi Williams Canton, NC Canton, NC 26.258
4 11 P2 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 26.308
5 5 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 26.548
6 8 40 Anderson Heisler Anderson Heisler Canton, NC Canton, NC 26.894
7 10 16 Shannon Henson Shannon Henson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 26.936
8 2 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 27.044
9 4 21 Lee Thomas Lee Thomas Lake Blalock, SC Lake Blalock, SC 27.071
10 1 15 Austin Bruce Austin Bruce Columbus, NC Columbus, NC 28.005
11 7 684 Doyle King Doyle King Fallston, NC Fallston, NC 29.584
12 13 13 Chaz Allen Chaz Allen Easley, SC Easley, SC 31.638
DNS 9 10 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Landrum, SC Landrum, SC

602 Late Models

28 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 1
2 4 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 2
3 5 12 Michael Smith Michael Smith Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 2
4 9 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC 5
5 6 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
6 3 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -3
7 11 55 Giovanni Baker Giovanni Baker Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 4
8 1 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -7
9 8 17 Chris Woods Chris Woods Statum, GA Statum, GA -1
10 7 12D Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC -3
11 12 28 Joshua Thomas Joshua Thomas Gilbert, WV Gilbert, WV 1
12 10 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -2
DNS 13 22R Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.974
2 7 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 16.092
3 5 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 16.237
4 4 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 16.320
5 2 12 Michael Smith Michael Smith Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 16.328
6 11 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 16.465
7 8 12D Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 16.469
8 12 17 Chris Woods Chris Woods Statum, GA Statum, GA 16.635
9 10 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC 16.846
10 3 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 17.010
11 9 55 Giovanni Baker Giovanni Baker Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 18.009
12 13 28 Joshua Thomas Joshua Thomas Gilbert, WV Gilbert, WV 18.897
DNS 1 22R Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 18.508
2 5 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 18.866
3 6 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 18.921
4 2 12 Michael Smith Michael Smith Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 19.007
5 8 12D Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 19.092
6 4 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 19.297
7 12 17 Chris Woods Chris Woods Statum, GA Statum, GA 19.300
8 10 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC 19.340
9 11 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 19.394
10 9 55 Giovanni Baker Giovanni Baker Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.624
11 3 5 Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 19.868
12 1 22R Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC 20.069
13 13 28 Joshua Thomas Joshua Thomas Gilbert, WV Gilbert, WV 20.214

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Crate Insider
The Print Shack
ReMax
Fly Boy Pizza
Papa N Nanas
Terpes and Shine