Harris Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Where family, friends, & fenders come together!

Entertaining the Carolinas with weekly stock car racing since 1955!

Weekly Divisions

Weekly Divisions

Street Stock, Thunder Bomber, Pure Stock, FWD, Ford Outlaws, Young Guns

Next Event

Next Event

July 20th- Weekly Divisions! Gates open at 4pm!

10/7/2023 - Harris Speedway

10/7/2023 - Harris Speedway

Harris, NC

Carolina Sprint Tour

Classes

  • Street Stock10 entries
  • FWD5 entries
  • Thunder Bomber9 entries
  • Ford Outlaws8 entries
  • Pure Stock9 entries
  • LS Sportsman12 entries
  • Carolina Sprint Tour11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
2 1 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe -1
3 3 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
4 4 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
5 6 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 1
6 7 16 Lance Miller Lance Miller Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 1
7 8 83 Travis Caviness Travis Caviness Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
8 10 8 Kenny Hutchins Kenny Hutchins Johnsten, SC Johnsten, SC 2
DNS 5 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -
DNS 9 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 17.487
2 2 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 17.520
3 6 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.540
4 7 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 17.572
5 4 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 17.685
6 1 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 18.003
7 8 16 Lance Miller Lance Miller Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 18.074
8 5 83 Travis Caviness Travis Caviness Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 18.188
9 10 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.537
10 9 8 Kenny Hutchins Kenny Hutchins Johnsten, SC Johnsten, SC 18.955
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 C8 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 19.309
2 4 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 19.372
3 7 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 19.420
4 2 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 19.457
5 1 22 Riley Robinette Riley Robinette Tigerville, SC Tigerville, SC 19.675
6 10 3 Tony Pierce Tony Pierce Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 19.905
7 8 16 Lance Miller Lance Miller Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 20.387
8 5 83 Travis Caviness Travis Caviness Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 20.516
9 9 8 Kenny Hutchins Kenny Hutchins Johnsten, SC Johnsten, SC 22.005
10 3 S1 Brian Sipe Brian Sipe 25.244

FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC 1
2 1 8 Aedan Hodges Aedan Hodges Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC -1
3 3 87K Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC -
4 4 10S Joseph Seyke Joseph Seyke Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -
5 5 2J Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Aedan Hodges Aedan Hodges Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 1
2 5 22 Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC 3
3 4 87K Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC 1
4 1 10S Joseph Seyke Joseph Seyke Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -3
5 3 2J Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 22 Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC 20.729
2 2 8 Aedan Hodges Aedan Hodges Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 21.164
3 4 87K Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC 21.643
4 1 10S Joseph Seyke Joseph Seyke Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 23.190
DNS 3 2J Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC

Thunder Bomber

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Donnie Atkins Donnie Atkins Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC 1
2 4 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 2
3 5 01 Zane Anders Zane Anders Easley, SC Easley, SC 2
4 1 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC -3
5 3 27J Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -2
6 7 0 Blake Dill Blake Dill Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 1
7 6 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1
8 9 1B Emily Brown Emily Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 1
DNS 8 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 2 27J Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -
3 3 01 Zane Anders Zane Anders Easley, SC Easley, SC -
4 4 0 Blake Dill Blake Dill Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
5 5 1B Emily Brown Emily Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Donnie Atkins Donnie Atkins Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC 1
2 3 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 1
3 4 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
4 1 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -3
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 20.006
2 4 45 Donnie Atkins Donnie Atkins Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC 20.010
3 2 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 20.122
4 5 01 Zane Anders Zane Anders Easley, SC Easley, SC 20.763
5 8 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 20.793
6 7 0 Blake Dill Blake Dill Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 21.263
7 6 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 21.695
8 9 1B Emily Brown Emily Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 23.033
DNS 3 27J Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC

Ford Outlaws

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 1
2 6 5 Jason Lang Jason Lang Warner Robbins, GA Warner Robbins, GA 4
3 3 0 TJ Slack TJ Slack Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -
4 7 23 Kendell Meinders Kendell Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 3
5 5 5.1 David Saults David Saults Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 4 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
7 8 27 Savannah Meinders Savannah Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 1
8 1 19 Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19 Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC 5
2 4 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 2
3 1 0 TJ Slack TJ Slack Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -2
4 3 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
5 5 5.1 David Saults David Saults Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 2 5 Jason Lang Jason Lang Warner Robbins, GA Warner Robbins, GA -4
7 7 23 Kendell Meinders Kendell Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -
8 8 27 Savannah Meinders Savannah Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 0 TJ Slack TJ Slack Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 22.880
2 4 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 23.533
3 3 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC 26.676
4 2 5 Jason Lang Jason Lang Warner Robbins, GA Warner Robbins, GA 27.022
DNS 5 5.1 David Saults David Saults Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
DNS 6 19 Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC

Pure Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
2 2 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
3 3 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC -
4 8 10 Joey Chastain Joey Chastain 4
5 6 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 1
6 5 5WL Levi Williams Levi Williams Canton, NC Canton, NC -1
7 7 5WA Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC -
DNS 9 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
DQ 4 H5 Travis Burdette Travis Burdette Inman, SC Inman, SC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
2 4 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 2
3 5 5WL Levi Williams Levi Williams Canton, NC Canton, NC 2
4 2 5WA Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC -2
5 3 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 3
2 3 H5 Travis Burdette Travis Burdette Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
3 2 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -1
4 1 10 Joey Chastain Joey Chastain -3
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.093
2 8 4B Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.167
3 3 5WA Austin Hatton Austin Hatton Canton, NC Canton, NC 21.215
4 4 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 21.282
5 1 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 21.307
6 7 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 21.341
7 6 H5 Travis Burdette Travis Burdette Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.646
8 2 10 Joey Chastain Joey Chastain 21.884
DNS 9 5WL Levi Williams Levi Williams Canton, NC Canton, NC

LS Sportsman

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 3
2 6 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 4
3 3 409 Cole Daugherty Cole Daugherty Inman, SC Inman, SC -
4 8 10 Bobby Whitworth Bobby Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 4
5 9 35 Brandon Bagwell Brandon Bagwell Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 4
6 7 B6 Chip Fisher Chip Fisher Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 1
7 2 68 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -5
8 10 45 Devin Atkins Devin Atkins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 2
9 1 55 Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -8
10 11 175 Josh McAbee Josh McAbee Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
11 5 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -6
12 12 07 Micheal Hooper Micheal Hooper Spindale, NC Spindale, NC -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
2 1 409 Cole Daugherty Cole Daugherty Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
3 4 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
4 6 B6 Chip Fisher Chip Fisher Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 2
5 5 35 Brandon Bagwell Brandon Bagwell Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
6 3 175 Josh McAbee Josh McAbee Greer, SC Greer, SC -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 3
2 6 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 4
3 3 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -
4 1 10 Bobby Whitworth Bobby Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -3
5 2 45 Devin Atkins Devin Atkins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -3
6 5 07 Micheal Hooper Micheal Hooper Spindale, NC Spindale, NC -1
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 55 Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 21.540
2 6 34P Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 21.894
3 1 409 Cole Daugherty Cole Daugherty Inman, SC Inman, SC 22.648
4 4 45 Devin Atkins Devin Atkins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 22.813
5 8 68 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 22.959
6 11 B6 Chip Fisher Chip Fisher Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 23.129
7 2 10 Bobby Whitworth Bobby Whitworth Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 23.352
8 9 35 Brandon Bagwell Brandon Bagwell Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 23.392
9 12 75 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 23.609
10 5 175 Josh McAbee Josh McAbee Greer, SC Greer, SC 24.045
11 7 113 Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 24.393
12 10 07 Micheal Hooper Micheal Hooper Spindale, NC Spindale, NC 24.475

Carolina Sprint Tour

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Jacob McLain Jacob McLain Indian Trail, NC Indian Trail, NC -
2 6 48G George Loux George Loux Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 4
3 4 97 Ben McCall Ben McCall Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
4 9 75 Robert Tyler Robert Tyler Mount Pleasant, NC Mount Pleasant, NC 5
5 10 B5 Brianna Lawson Brianna Lawson Jackson Springs, NC Jackson Springs, NC 5
6 8 86 Sean Vardell Sean Vardell Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 2
7 2 10W Richard Wisdo Richard Wisdo Ocean Isle Beach, NC Ocean Isle Beach, NC -5
8 3 98C Cory Hunsberger Cory Hunsberger Doylestown, PA Doylestown, PA -5
9 5 11 George Blaney George Blaney Concord, NC Concord, NC -4
10 11 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 1
11 7 22 John Frutchey John Frutchey Goose Creek, SC Goose Creek, SC -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Jacob McLain Jacob McLain Indian Trail, NC Indian Trail, NC 1
2 1 97 Ben McCall Ben McCall Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
3 4 11 George Blaney George Blaney Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
4 6 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 2
5 3 75 Robert Tyler Robert Tyler Mount Pleasant, NC Mount Pleasant, NC -2
6 5 B5 Brianna Lawson Brianna Lawson Jackson Springs, NC Jackson Springs, NC -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10W Richard Wisdo Richard Wisdo Ocean Isle Beach, NC Ocean Isle Beach, NC -
2 2 98C Cory Hunsberger Cory Hunsberger Doylestown, PA Doylestown, PA -
3 4 48G George Loux George Loux Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 1
4 3 22 John Frutchey John Frutchey Goose Creek, SC Goose Creek, SC -1
5 5 86 Sean Vardell Sean Vardell Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 48G George Loux George Loux Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 14.408
2 10 86 Sean Vardell Sean Vardell Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 14.415
3 2 22 John Frutchey John Frutchey Goose Creek, SC Goose Creek, SC 14.652
4 11 10W Richard Wisdo Richard Wisdo Ocean Isle Beach, NC Ocean Isle Beach, NC 14.737
5 3 98C Cory Hunsberger Cory Hunsberger Doylestown, PA Doylestown, PA 14.834
6 7 67 Jacob McLain Jacob McLain Indian Trail, NC Indian Trail, NC 15.207
7 1 11 George Blaney George Blaney Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.354
8 4 B5 Brianna Lawson Brianna Lawson Jackson Springs, NC Jackson Springs, NC 15.357
9 9 75 Robert Tyler Robert Tyler Mount Pleasant, NC Mount Pleasant, NC 15.860
10 6 97 Ben McCall Ben McCall Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.208
DNS 8 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bailey Grading and Hauling
Hoosier Tire
Johnny Evans
Just In Time Plumbing
NC Tractor And Farm
Normans Of Shelby
Renegade Race Fuel
McGrews Boyd Shop
Missel Chassis
Peavy Motorsports
AM Medias
Carolina Cafe
Foothills Family Hardware
Gregorys Restuarant
Iron Man Ink
Crate Insider
The Print Shack
ReMax
Fly Boy Pizza
Papa N Nanas
Terpes and Shine